Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 3 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 3 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report
Related to: Movie: Romeo Akbar Walter

Views: 2373 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Romeo Akbar Walter performed decently on its first 2 days at the box office and earned 13.70 Cr. Here is Romeo Akbar Walter 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Romeo Akbar Walter had an overall 40%-45% on its 1st Sunday, 7th April 2019.

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 20%-25%

Afternoon Shows: 43%-48%

Evening Shows: 50%-55%

Night Shows: 35%-40%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 3 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR42.50%25%50%55%40%650
Mumbai36.25%20%40%50%35%850
Pune35.00%20%40%50%30%310
Bengaluru40.00%15%45%60%40%160
Hyderabad75.00%40%80%90%90%90
Kolkata35.00%15%35%65%25%240
Ahmedabad23.75%15%25%40%15%230
Chennai80.00%No Shows90%95%55%30




RAW earned 9.00 Cr on its third day.

Romeo Akbar Walter 3 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.00 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.70 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.00 Cr
Total₹ 22.70 Cr




India Net Collection ₹ 22.70 Cr

Worldwide Collection ₹ 30.78 Cr

Overseas Collection ₹ 4.00 Cr

India Gross Collection ₹ 26.78 Cr

Romeo Akbar Walter stars John Abraham, Mouni Roy, Jackie Shroff and Sikandar Kher in lead roles.

This film is directed by Robbie Grewal and produced by Dheeraj Wadhawan, Ajay Kapoor, Vanessa Valia, Gary Grewal under the banner of Viacom18 Motion Pictures, Kyta Productions.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Avengers End Game is the 3rd most expensive movies of all-time after the Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011), and Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) more facts about Avengers End Game


Avengers End Game becomes the highest-grossing movie of all-time more facts about Avengers End Game


On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Box Office

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Box Office

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Housefull 4 Racing Towards 200 Cr Mark Ujda Chaman Has A Decent First Week

Box Office

Housefull 4 Racing Towards 200 Cr Mark Ujda Chaman Has A Decent First Week

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Box Office

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

War Is Rock Solid On Second Sunday

Box Office

War Is Rock Solid On Second Sunday

Bala Reaches To Fifty On Day 4 Housefull 4 Inch Closer To 200 Cr Mark

Box Office

Bala Reaches To Fifty On Day 4 Housefull 4 Inch Closer To 200 Cr Mark

Trending News







Related Quick News

Bala Day 8 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bala

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Bala performed well on its first 7 days at the box office and earned 72.24 Cr India net. Here is Bala 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bala earned 3.76 Cr on its eighth day.

Bala 8 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.15 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.73 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 18.07 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 8.26 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 9.52 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 5.20 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5.31 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 72.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 3.76 Cr
Total₹ 76.00 Cr




8 Day India Net Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

8 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 110.00 Cr

8 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 21.00 Cr * may earn

8 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 89.00 Cr

Bala had an overall 18%-23% Occupancy on its 2nd Friday, 15th November 2019.

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8%-12%

Afternoon Shows: 15%-20%

Evening Shows: 18%-23%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR27.50%15%25%30%40%573
Mumbai19.25%7%10%20%40%456
Pune21.00%6%8%20%50%170
Bengaluru30.00%10%20%20%70%107
Hyderabad16.25%15%10%10%30%89
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%146
Ahmedabad15.00%10%10%10%30%142
Surat11.25%10%10%10%15%84
Jaipur7.00%7%7%7%7%78
Chandigarh8.255%5%5%10%62
Bhopal11.25%5%15%15%10%45
Lucknow7.00%5%7%6%10%82





This film is directed by Amar Kaushik and produced by Dinesh Vijan under the banner of Maddock Films, Jio Studios.

Bala stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Bhumi Pednekar, and Yami Gautam in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas performed low on its first 6 days at the box office and earned 7.35 Cr India net. Here is Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas earned 0.55 Cr on its seventh day.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.30 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.80 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.80 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.70 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Total₹ 7.90 Cr




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 7.90 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 10.30 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 1.00 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 9.30 Cr

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas had an overall 6%-9% Occupancy on its 1st Thursday, 26th Sep 2019.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 3%-5%

Afternoon Shows: 5%-7%

Evening Shows: 7%-10%

Night Shows: 10%-13%

This film is directed by Sunny Deol and produced by Zee Studios, Sunny Sounds Pvt Ltd.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas stars Karan Deol, Sahher Bambba in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Marjaavaan Day 3 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Marjaavaan

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Marjaavaan performed decently on its first 2 days at the box office and earned 14.24 Cr India net. Here is Marjaavaan 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Marjaavaan earned 10.18 Cr on its third day.

Marjaavaan 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 7.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.21 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 10.18 Cr
Total₹ 24.42 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 24.42 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 33.00 Cr

3 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 5.00 Cr

3 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 28.00 Cr

Marjaavaan had an overall 26%-31% Occupancy on its 1st Sunday, 17th November 2019.

Marjaavaan Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 15%-20%

Afternoon Shows: 23%-28%

Evening Shows: 35%-40%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Marjaavaan Day 3 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR25.00%15%25%35%25%531
Mumbai25.00%20%25%30%25%476
Pune21.25%15%25%25%20%184
Bengaluru15.00%15%15%15%15%122
Hyderabad31.25%15%20%45%45%167
Kolkata18.75%20%15%25%15%191
Ahmedabad22.50%10%20%30%30%211
Chennai63.33%No Shows70%70%50%22
Surat20.00%10%20%30%20%120
Jaipur22.50%15%15%45%15%104
Chandigarh21.50%6%10%50%20%61
Bhopal13.75%10%15%20%10%65
Lucknow30.00%15%45%45%15%86




This film is directed by Milap Zaveri and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Divya Khosla Kumar, Monisha Advani, Madhu Bhojwani, and Nikkhil Advani.

Marjaavaan stars Riteish Deshmukh, Sidharth Malhotra, Tara Sutaria, and Rakul Preet Singh in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved