Welcome To Sacnilk
;

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 3 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 3 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report
Related to: Movie: Romeo Akbar Walter

Views: 1427 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Romeo Akbar Walter performed decently on its first 2 days at the box office and earned 13.70 Cr. Here is Romeo Akbar Walter 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Romeo Akbar Walter had an overall 40%-45% on its 1st Sunday, 7th April 2019.

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 20%-25%

Afternoon Shows: 43%-48%

Evening Shows: 50%-55%

Night Shows: 35%-40%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 3 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR42.50%25%50%55%40%650
Mumbai36.25%20%40%50%35%850
Pune35.00%20%40%50%30%310
Bengaluru40.00%15%45%60%40%160
Hyderabad75.00%40%80%90%90%90
Kolkata35.00%15%35%65%25%240
Ahmedabad23.75%15%25%40%15%230
Chennai80.00%No Shows90%95%55%30


RAW earned 9.00 Cr on its third day.

Romeo Akbar Walter 3 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.00 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.70 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.00 Cr
Total₹ 22.70 Cr


India Net Collection ₹ 22.70 Cr

Worldwide Collection ₹ 30.78 Cr

Overseas Collection ₹ 4.00 Cr

India Gross Collection ₹ 26.78 Cr

Romeo Akbar Walter stars John Abraham, Mouni Roy, Jackie Shroff and Sikandar Kher in lead roles.

This film is directed by Robbie Grewal and produced by Dheeraj Wadhawan, Ajay Kapoor, Vanessa Valia, Gary Grewal under the banner of Viacom18 Motion Pictures, Kyta Productions.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Loading...

Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed



Related Quick News

Related News

Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 05 Apr 2019 01:06:25am
Gully Boy Box Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Gully Boy Box Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 13 Feb 2019 12:52:22pm
Badla Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Badla Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 07 Mar 2019 09:01:45pm
Petta vs Viswasam Box Office Collection Worldwide
Petta vs Viswasam Box Office Collection Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 09 Jan 2019 11:02:19pm
The Accidental Prime Minister Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
The Accidental Prime Minister Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 10 Jan 2019 10:44:38pm
URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 10 Jan 2019 10:56:09pm
Related Comparison News
Romeo Akbar Walter vs Kesari Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved