This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn moreOK!

Special News

Join Us on Google News

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Karthikeya 2 Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Karthikeya 2

Views: 37299 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Karthikeya 2 performed well on its first 6 days at the box office and earned ₹ 30.20 Cr India net. Here is Karthikeya 2's 7th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Karthikeya 2 earned 5.81 Cr India net on its seventh day for all languages.


Karthikeya 2 7 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.04 Cr [Te: 4.97 Cr ; Hi: 0.07] -
Day 2 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.79 Cr [Te: 5.51 Cr ; Hi: 0.28] 14.88%
Day 3 [1st Monday]₹ 7.29 Cr [Te: 6.19 Cr ; Hi: 1.1] 25.91%
Day 4 [1st Tuesday]₹ 4.36 Cr [Te: 3.08 Cr ; Hi: 1.28 Cr]-40.19%
Day 5 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.88 Cr [Te: 2.5 Cr ; Hi: 1.38 Cr]-11.01%
Day 6 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.84 Cr [Te: 2.2 Cr ; Hi: 1.64 Cr]-1.03%
Week 1 Collection₹ 30.2 Cr [Te: 24.45 Cr ; Hi: 5.75]-
Day 7 [1st Friday]₹ 5.81 Cr [Te: 3.35 Cr ; Hi: 2.46 Cr]51.30%
Total₹ 36.01 Cr [Te: 27.8 Cr ; Hi: 8.21 Cr]-


7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 36.01 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 50 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 7.50 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 42.50 Cr


Karthikeya 2 had an overall 32.28% Telugu Occupancy on Friday, August 19, 2022.

Karthikeya 2 Day 7 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 16.15%

Afternoon Shows: 31.30%

Evening Shows: 38.55%

Night Shows: 43.13%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.


Karthikeya 2 Day 7 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad33.00%16%30%35%51%264
Bengaluru16.25%9%12%19%25%174
Chennai50.75%33%60%60%50%30
Vijayawada29.00%12%30%39%35%74
Warangal34.00%%28%32%42%21
Guntur54.50%35%57%72%54%22
Vizag-Visakhapatnam49.50%24%56%67%51%69
Nizamabad32.33%%27%31%39%7
National Capital Region (NCR)26.25%24%32%34%15%9
Mumbai30.33%12%%48%31%5
Karimnagar34.00%%28%31%43%8
Mahbubnagar17.00%%15%17%19%3
Kakinada59.00%31%65%72%68%18





Karthikeya 2 had an overall 15.33% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, August 19, 2022.

Karthikeya 2 Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 9.34%

Afternoon Shows: 15.16%

Evening Shows: 21.77%

Night Shows: 15.06%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.


Karthikeya 2 Day 7 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai14.00%11%11%21%13%208
National Capital Region (NCR)12.75%9%14%16%12%278
Pune12.75%9%13%14%15%81
Bengaluru39.25%11%24%80%42%20
Hyderabad14.33%%8%13%22%20
Kolkata7.50%5%9%10%6%63
Ahmedabad23.25%13%22%37%21%144
Chennai74.00%%%%74%3
Surat22.75%10%24%34%23%85
Jaipur13.75%8%17%17%13%65
Chandigarh19.50%13%14%37%14%13
Bhopal7.25%5%7%10%7%38
Lucknow11.00%6%12%17%9%63






About This Movie
This film is directed by Chandoo Mondeti and produced by Abhishek Agarwal and T.G.Vishwa Prasad.

Karthikeya 2 stars Nikhil Siddharth, Anupam Kher in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Tollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

After 'MIMI', Kriti Sanon's 'Hum Do Humare Do' will also release on a digital platform via Disney Plus Hotstar on October 29. It also stars Rajkummar Rao, Paresh Rawal, Aparshakti Khurana, and Ratna Pathak Shah in key roles. more facts about Hum Do Humare Do


Kriti Sanon starrer Mimi will be a worldwide direct-to-digital release on Jio Cinema and Netflix on July 30 more facts about Mimi


Salman Khan starrer Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai will have a hybrid release simultaneously in theaters and on multiple digital platforms. It becomes the first of its kind of release in India more facts about Radhe


Rana Daggubati starrer Haathi Mere Saathi (Hindi) release date has been postponed due to the covid-19 pandemic. However, the Tamil and Telugu versions of the movie will release in theaters on March 26 as scheduled more facts about Haathi Mere Saathi/Kaadan/Aranya


Farhan Akhtar's sports drama film, Toofaan will skip theatrical release and will directly premiere on Amazon Prime Video on 21st May 2021. more facts about Toofan



Share This Post:


Related News

Karthikeya 2 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Karthikeya 2 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Ashoka Vanamlo Arjuna Kalyanam 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Ashoka Vanamlo Arjuna Kalyanam 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Mishan Impossible 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Mishan Impossible 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Bhala Thandhanana 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Bhala Thandhanana 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

F3 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

F3 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Godse 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Godse 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved