Welcome To Sacnilk
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Bollywood »

Ala Vaikunthapurramloo Day 1 Box Office Collection

Ala Vaikunthapurramloo Day 1 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo

Views: 15857 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Ala Vaikunthapurramloo expected to perform well on its first day at the box office. Here is Ala Vaikunthapurramloo 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo earned 37.00 Cr on its first day.

Ala Vaikunthapurramloo 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [ Sunday]₹ 37.00 Cr
Total₹ 37.00 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 37.00 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 57.00 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 14.00 Cr

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 43.00 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Share ₹ 35.00 Cr

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo AP/TG area wise share collection

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.90 Cr₹ 3.70 Cr₹ 3.40 Cr₹ 3.10 Cr₹ 1.30 Cr₹ 2.70 Cr₹ 3.50 Cr₹ 2.80 Cr₹ 26.40 Cr
Total AP/TG Share₹ 5.90 Cr₹ 3.70 Cr₹ 3.40 Cr₹ 3.10 Cr₹ 1.30 Cr₹ 2.70 Cr₹ 3.50 Cr₹ 2.80 Cr₹ 26.40 Cr




Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo Wise Gross

DayKarnatakaAP/TGRest Of IndiaDay Total
Day 1 [1st Saturday]₹ 4.00 Cr₹ 37.80 Cr₹ 1.20 Cr₹ 43.00 Cr
Total₹ 4.00 Cr₹ 37.80 Cr₹ 1.20 Cr₹ 43.00 Cr





Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo had an overall 99.34% Telugu Occupancy on Sunday, January 12, 2020.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo Day 1 Telugu Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 99.39%

Afternoon Shows: 100.00%

Evening Shows: 99.19%

Night Shows: 98.77%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo Day 1 Telugu Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru99.50%100%100%100%98%251
Hyderabad100.00%100%100%100%100%469
Chennai95.50%95%100%95%92%133
Vijayawada99.75%99%100%100%100%112
Warangal97.50%100%100%90%100%36
Guntur100.00%100%100%100%100%45
Vizag-Visakhapatnam100.00%100%100%100%100%208
Nizamabad100.00%100%100%100%100%19






This film is directed by Trivikram Srinivas and produced by Geetha Arts, Haarika & Hassine Creations.

Ala Vaikunthapurramloo stars Allu Arjun, Pooja Hegde, Sushanth, Jayaram, Tabu, and Nivetha Pethuraj in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Tollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.

Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Ala Vaikunthapurramloo 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Ala Vaikunthapurramloo 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Sarileru Neekevvaru 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Sarileru Neekevvaru 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Uttara 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Uttara 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Box Office
Disco Raja 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Disco Raja 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Box Office

Trending News







Related Quick News

Disco Raja Day 1 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Disco Raja

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Disco Raja is expected to perform well on its first day at the box office. Here is Disco Raja 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Disco Raja earned 4.10 Cr on its first day.

Disco Raja 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.10 Cr
Total₹ 4.10 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 4.10 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 5.60 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 0.80 Cr

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 4.80 Cr

For more details about Share and State wise gross, Click here



Disco Raja had an overall 77.85% Telugu Occupancy on Friday, January 24, 2020.

Disco Raja Day 1 Telugu Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 65.76%

Afternoon Shows: 76.12%

Evening Shows: 84.05%

Night Shows: 85.47%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Disco Raja Day 1 Telugu Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru45.00%30%40%45%65%144
Hyderabad93.75%90%90%97%98%213
Chennai57.50%10%80%95%45%44
Vijayawada81.25%55%75%97%98%65
Warangal97.25%95%97%98%99%21
Guntur87.00%75%80%95%98%18
Vizag-Visakhapatnam97.00%97%98%98%95%68
Nizamabad98.50%99%98%99%98%7






This film is directed by Vi Anand and produced by SRT Entertainments.

Disco Raja stars Ravi Teja, Payal Rajput, Tanya Hope, and Vennela Kishore in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Tollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo Day 12 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo performed well on its first 11 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 162.40 Cr India net. Here is Ala Vaikunthapurramloo 12th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo earned 6.00 Cr India net on its twelfth day.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo 12 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Sunday]₹ 37.00 Cr
Day 2 [1st Monday]₹ 14.50 Cr
Day 3 [1st Tuesday]₹ 15.80 Cr
Day 4 [1st Wednesday]₹ 16.90 Cr
Day 5 [1st Thursday]₹ 16.50 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 100.70 Cr
Day 6 [1st Friday]₹ 13.80 Cr
Day 7 [1st Saturday]₹ 12.50 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Sunday]₹ 12.60 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Monday]₹ 8.20 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 7.60 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 7.00 Cr * rough data
Day 12 [2nd Thursday]₹ 6.00 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 168.40 Cr




12 Days India Net Collection ₹ 168.40 Cr

12 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 227.00 Cr

12 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 32.00 Cr

12 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 195.00 Cr

12 Days Worldwide Share ₹ 148.00 Cr * rough data

For more details about Share and State wise gross, Click here


Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo had an overall 31.77% Telugu Occupancy on Thursday, January 23, 2020.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo Day 12 Telugu Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 17.76%

Afternoon Shows: 35.13%

Evening Shows: 40.23%

Night Shows: 33.94%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo Day 12 Telugu Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru21.25%10%25%25%25%250
Hyderabad41.25%20%45%55%45%412
Chennai11.25%10%10%15%10%84
Vijayawada15.00%10%15%15%20%83
Warangal85.50%85%95%97%65%35
Guntur10.00%10%10%10%10%26
Vizag-Visakhapatnam38.75%20%45%50%40%115
Nizamabad10.00%10%10%10%10%13






This film is directed by Trivikram Srinivas and produced by Geetha Arts, Haarika & Hassine Creations.

Ala Vaikunthapurramloo stars Allu Arjun, Pooja Hegde, Sushanth, Jayaram, Tabu, and Nivetha Pethuraj in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Tollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo Day 11 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo performed well on its first 10 days at the box office and earned ₹ 155.40 Cr India net. Here is Ala Vaikunthapurramloo 11th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo earned 7.00 Cr India net on its eleventh day.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo 11 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Sunday]₹ 37.00 Cr
Day 2 [1st Monday]₹ 14.50 Cr
Day 3 [1st Tuesday]₹ 15.80 Cr
Day 4 [1st Wednesday]₹ 16.90 Cr
Day 5 [1st Thursday]₹ 16.50 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 100.70 Cr
Day 6 [1st Friday]₹ 13.80 Cr
Day 7 [1st Saturday]₹ 12.50 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Sunday]₹ 12.60 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Monday]₹ 8.20 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 7.60 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 7.00 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 162.40 Cr




11 Days India Net Collection ₹ 162.40 Cr

11 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 219.00 Cr

11 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 31.00 Cr

11 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 188.00 Cr

11 Days Worldwide Share ₹ 143.00 Cr * rough data

For more details about Share and State wise gross, Click here



Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo had an overall 39.70% Telugu Occupancy on Wednesday, January 22, 2020.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo Day 11 Telugu Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 16.60%

Afternoon Shows: 46.72%

Evening Shows: 58.71%

Night Shows: 36.78%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo Day 11 Telugu Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru32.50%10%25%60%35%250
Hyderabad53.75%15%80%70%50%412
Chennai17.50%10%15%30%15%84
Vijayawada15.00%10%20%15%15%83
Warangal67.50%90%40%90%50%35
Guntur11.25%10%15%10%10%26
Vizag-Visakhapatnam40.00%25%30%75%30%115
Nizamabad13.75%20%15%10%10%13






This film is directed by Trivikram Srinivas and produced by Geetha Arts, Haarika & Hassine Creations.

Ala Vaikunthapurramloo stars Allu Arjun, Pooja Hegde, Sushanth, Jayaram, Tabu, and Nivetha Pethuraj in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Tollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved