This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn moreOK!

Special News

Join Us on Google News

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Ved Box Office Collection Day 26

Related to: Movie: Ved

Views: 10845 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Ved performed well on its first 25 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 55.71 Cr India net. Here is Ved's 26th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Ved may earn 0.47 Cr India net on its twenty-sixth day.


Ved 26 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 2.25 Cr -
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 3.25 Cr 44.44%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 4.5 Cr 38.46%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.02 Cr -32.89%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.65 Cr -12.25%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.55 Cr -3.77%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.45 Cr -3.92%
Week 1 Collection₹ 20.67 Cr-
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.52 Cr 2.86%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 4.53 Cr 79.76%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 5.7 Cr 25.83%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 2.35 Cr -58.77%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.75 Cr -25.53%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.8 Cr 2.86%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.53 Cr -15.00%
Week 2 Collection₹ 20.18 Cr-2.37%
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 1.35 Cr -11.76%
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 2.72 Cr 101.48%
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 2.74 Cr 0.74%
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 1.04 Cr -62.04%
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.78 Cr -25.00%
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.7 Cr -10.26%
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.62 Cr -11.43%
Week 3 Collection₹ 9.95 Cr-50.69%
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 1.35 Cr 117.74%
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 1.37 Cr 1.48%
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 1.7 Cr 24.09%
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 0.49 Cr * rough data-71.18%
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 0.47 Cr * may earn-
Total₹ 56.18 Cr-


26 Days India Net Collection ₹ - Cr

26 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ - Cr

26 Days Overseas Collection ₹ - Cr

26 Days India Gross Collection ₹ - Cr


Ved had an overall 6.78% Marathi Occupancy on Tuesday, January 24, 2023.

Ved Day 26 Marathi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 5.27%

Afternoon Shows: 6.75%

Evening Shows: 7.29%

Night Shows: 7.80%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.


Ved Day 26 Marathi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai7.75%6%8%8%9%502
Pune5.75%4%5%8%6%240
Nagpur4.25%5%3%3%6%68
Aurangabad4.25%7%7%1%2%37
Kolhapur6.50%5%5%7%9%32
Nashik8.50%3%10%10%11%46
Sangli3.00%1%%5%3%7






About This Movie
This film is directed by Riteish Deshmukh and produced by Mumbai Film Company.

Ved stars Riteish Deshmukh, Genelia Deshmukh, Ashok Saraf, Salman Khan, and Jiya Shankar in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Marathi Film Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




All India Box Office Collection (Movies Running in Theaters)

MovieWorldwideIndia NetIndia GrossOverseasMovie TypeReleased DateShows in Main City
Kranti 16.4 18.0716.4 0 Sandalwood 26 Jan 2023 403 shows in Bengaluru on Day 4
Hunt 2.38- - Tollywood 26 Jan 2023 90 shows in Hyderabad on Day 4
Gandhi Godse Ek Yudh 1.39- - Bollywood 26 Jan 2023 116 shows in Mumbai on Day 4
Pathaan 311.77 221.75196.77 115 Bollywood 25 Jan 2023 1400 shows in Mumbai on Day 5
Puss In Boots: The Last Wish 5.65- - Hollywood 20 Jan 2023 25 shows in Mumbai on Day 10
Nanpakal Nerathu Mayakkam 6.68 4.34.18 2.5 Mollywood 19 Jan 2023 6 shows in Kochi on Day 11
Vaalvi 0.9 3.560.9 0 Marathi Film 13 Jan 2023 66 shows in Mumbai on Day 17
Waltair Veerayya 205.31 152.92177.31 28 Tollywood 13 Jan 2023 194 shows in Hyderabad on Day 17
Veera Simha Reddy 126.3 95111.3 15 Tollywood 12 Jan 2023 76 shows in Hyderabad on Day 18
Thunivu 182.15 113.19130.15 52 Kollywood 11 Jan 2023 271 shows in Chennai on Day 19
Varisu 266.9 160.55184.9 82 Kollywood 11 Jan 2023 291 shows in Chennai on Day 19
Kutch Express 3.65- - Gollywood 06 Jan 2023 16 shows in Ahmedabad on Day 24
Malikappuram 42.68 28.1233.18 9.5 Mollywood 30 Dec 2022 14 shows in Kochi on Day 31
Ved 65.18 56.3165.18 0 Marathi Film 30 Dec 2022 90 shows in Mumbai on Day 31
Vedha 11.34 12.310.84 0.5 Sandalwood 23 Dec 2022 10 shows in Bengaluru on Day 38
Haami 2 1.36 32.69 0 Bengali Tollywood 23 Dec 2022 1 shows in Kolkata on Day 38
Projapati 9.51 9.149.51 0 Bengali Tollywood 23 Dec 2022 27 shows in Kolkata on Day 38
Avatar: The Way of Water 15800 391.8473.14 15326.9 Hollywood 16 Dec 2022 28 shows in Mumbai on Day 45
Honeymoon 4.5 5.16.02 0 Pollywood 25 Oct 2022 2 shows in Chandigarh on Day 97

Share This Post:


Related News

Ved 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Ved 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Captain 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Captain 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office Saunkan Saunkne And Dharmaveer Second Weekend Collection

India

Box Office Saunkan Saunkne And Dharmaveer Second Weekend Collection

Box Office Punjabi Blockbuster Saunkan Saunkne First Week Collections

Pollywood

Box Office Punjabi Blockbuster Saunkan Saunkne First Week Collections

Sarsenapati Hambirrao 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Sarsenapati Hambirrao 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

De Dhakka 2 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

De Dhakka 2 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Cancellation/Refund Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved