Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Kabir Singh Advance Booking Report

Kabir Singh Advance Booking Report
Related to: Movie: Kabir Singh

Views: 4312 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Much-Awaited Hindi movie Kabir Singh is all set to release on 21st June 2019. Since Kabir Singh Trailer and Songs received positive response, the makers have decided to start the advance booking on 15th June 2019.


This film is written and directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Cine1 Studios, T-Series.

Kabir Singh stars Shahid Kapoor, and Kiara Advani in lead roles.

Kabir Singh advance booking report is Very Good.

Kabir Singh Advance Booking collection: 11.50 Cr [All Days].

Kabir Singh Opening Day Box Office collection is eyeing on 13-14 Cr. It is A-rated movie so that will also affect collection.

Kabir Singh First Day Advance Booking Reports (Main Regions)

RegionOccupancyShowsAlmost FullFilling Fast
Delhi NCR30%80716160
Mumbai12%900585
Pune18%362745
Bengaluru40%2561170
Hyderabad75%2563095
Kolkata19%2441027
Ahmedabad23%292452
Chennai50%67822




Data updated as of 10:20 PM 20th June 2019

A brilliant yet impulsive young surgeon falls into a path of self-destruction after the love of his life is forced to marry another man

For more and the latest news about Bollywood, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Sanju wins the Highest-Grossing Foreign Language Film Award at Australian International Movie Conventionmore facts about Sanju


War became the 87th Hindi Language movie to enter 100 Cr Hindi Net Club.

-14th film for 2019

-6th film for Hrithik Roshan

-2nd film for Tiger Shroff

-2nd film for Siddharth Anand

-7th film for Yash Raj Films more facts about War


Dream Girl became the 86th Hindi Language movie to enter 100 Cr Hindi Net Club.

-13th film for 2019

-2nd film for Ayushmann Khurrana

-2nd film for Nushrat Bharucha

-1st film for Raaj Shaandilyaa more facts about Dream Girl


Bollywood film 'Gully Boy' makes an official entry in the 92nd Academy Awards (Oscars 2020) in the Best International Feature Film category.more facts about Gully Boy


Chhichhore became the 85th Hindi Language movie to enter 100 Cr Hindi Net Club.

-12th film for 2019

-5th film for Shraddha Kapoor

-2nd film for Sushant Singh Rajput

-2nd film for Nitesh Tiwarimore facts about Chhichhore



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed



Related News

War Set For RecordBreaking Advance Booking Collection

War Set For RecordBreaking Advance Booking Collection

Box Office
Kabir Singh Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Kabir Singh Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019

100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019

Box Office
Blockbuster War Hits 300 Cr India Net On Third Sunday

Blockbuster War Hits 300 Cr India Net On Third Sunday

Box Office
Luka Chuppi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Luka Chuppi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Mission Mangal Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Mission Mangal Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Trending News







Related Quick News

Kabir Singh Day 34 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Kabir Singh

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Kabir Singh performed exceptionally well on its first 33 days at the box office and earned roughly 272.59 Cr India Net. Here is Kabir Singh 34th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kabir Singh earned 0.60 Cr on its thirty-fourth day.

Kabir Singh 34 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 20.21 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 22.71 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 27.91 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 17.54 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.53 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 15.81 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 13.61 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 134.42 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 12.21 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 17.10 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 17.84 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 9.07 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 8.31 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 7.53 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 6.72 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 78.78 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 5.40 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 7.51 Cr
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 9.72 Cr
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 4.25 Cr
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 3.20 Cr
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 3.11 Cr
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 3.32 Cr
Week 3 Collection₹ 36.40 Cr
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 2.54 Cr
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 3.75 Cr
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 4.05 Cr
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 1.60 Cr
Day 27 [4th Wednesday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Day 28 [4th Thursday]₹ 1.52 Cr
Week 4 Collection₹ 16.66 Cr
Day 29 [5th Friday]₹ 1.03 Cr
Day 30 [5th Saturday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 31 [5th Sunday]₹ 2.30 Cr
Day 32 [5th Monday]₹ 0.70 Cr * rough data
Day 33 [5th Tuesday]₹ 0.65 Cr * rough data
Day 34 [5th Wednesday]₹ 0.60 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 273.19 Cr




34 Days India Net Collection ₹ 273.19 Cr

34 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 363.00 Cr

34 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 40.00 Cr

34 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 323.00 Cr

Kabir Singh had an overall 15%-17% Occupancy on its 5th Wednesday, 24th July 2019.

Kabir Singh Day 34 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 7%-10%

Afternoon Shows: 10%-15%

Evening Shows: 17%-20%

Night Shows: 22%-25%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Kabir Singh Day 34 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR18.75%10%15%20%30%180
Mumbai13.00%7%11%15%19%115
Pune16.00%10%14%18%22%65
Bengaluru17.50%10%15%20%25%20
Hyderabad21.67%No Shows15%25%25%7
Kolkata13.00%10%12%14%16%40
Ahmedabad16.75%7%15%20%25%78
Chennai25.00%No ShowsNo Shows20%30%4




This film is written and directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Cine1 Studios, T-Series.

Kabir Singh stars Shahid Kapoor, and Kiara Advani in lead roles.

This news is for Kabir Singh thirty-fourth day collection.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Kabir Singh Day 33 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Kabir Singh

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Kabir Singh performed exceptionally well on its first 32 days at the box office and earned roughly 271.94 Cr India Net. Here is Kabir Singh 33rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kabir Singh earned 0.65 Cr on its thirty-third day.

Kabir Singh 33 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 20.21 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 22.71 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 27.91 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 17.54 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.53 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 15.81 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 13.61 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 134.42 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 12.21 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 17.10 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 17.84 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 9.07 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 8.31 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 7.53 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 6.72 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 78.78 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 5.40 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 7.51 Cr
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 9.72 Cr
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 4.25 Cr
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 3.20 Cr
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 3.11 Cr
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 3.32 Cr
Week 3 Collection₹ 36.40 Cr
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 2.54 Cr
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 3.75 Cr
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 4.05 Cr
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 1.60 Cr
Day 27 [4th Wednesday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Day 28 [4th Thursday]₹ 1.52 Cr
Week 4 Collection₹ 16.66 Cr
Day 29 [5th Friday]₹ 1.03 Cr
Day 30 [5th Saturday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 31 [5th Sunday]₹ 2.30 Cr
Day 32 [5th Monday]₹ 0.70 Cr * rough data
Day 33 [5th Tuesday]₹ 0.65 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 272.59 Cr




33 Days India Net Collection ₹ 272.59 Cr

33 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 363.00 Cr

33 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 40.00 Cr

33 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 323.00 Cr

Kabir Singh had an overall 15%-17% Occupancy on its 5th Tuesday, 23rd July 2019.

Kabir Singh Day 33 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 7%-10%

Afternoon Shows: 10%-15%

Evening Shows: 17%-20%

Night Shows: 22%-25%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Kabir Singh Day 33 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR18.75%10%15%20%30%180
Mumbai13.00%7%11%15%19%115
Pune16.00%10%14%18%22%65
Bengaluru17.50%10%15%20%25%20
Hyderabad21.67%No Shows15%25%25%7
Kolkata13.00%10%12%14%16%40
Ahmedabad16.75%7%15%20%25%78
Chennai25.00%No ShowsNo Shows20%30%4




This film is written and directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Cine1 Studios, T-Series.

Kabir Singh stars Shahid Kapoor, and Kiara Advani in lead roles.

This news is for Kabir Singh thirty-third day collection.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Kabir Singh Day 8 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Kabir Singh

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Kabir Singh performed exceptionally well on its first 7 days at the box office and earned 134.42 Cr India Net. Here is Kabir Singh 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kabir Singh earned 12.21 Cr on its eighth day.

Kabir Singh 8 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 20.21 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 22.71 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 27.91 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 17.54 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.53 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 15.81 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 13.61 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 134.42 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 12.21 Cr
Total₹ 146.63 Cr




8 Days India Net Collection ₹ 146.63 Cr

8 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 193.00 Cr

8 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 20.00 Cr

8 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 173.00 Cr

Kabir Singh had an overall 35%-40% Occupancy on its 2nd Friday, 28th June 2019.

Kabir Singh Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 15%-20%

Afternoon Shows: 25%-30%

Evening Shows: 40%-45%

Night Shows: 55%-60%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Kabir Singh Day 8 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR50.00%30%40%55%75%687
Mumbai22.50%10%15%25%40%781
Pune32.50%15%20%35%60%301
Bengaluru40.00%10%25%45%80%160
Hyderabad40.00%10%20%50%80%102
Kolkata26.25%15%30%30%30%225
Ahmedabad45.00%15%30%45%90%278
Chennai25.00%No Shows15%30%30%25




For more accurate data, we started covering more cities.

Kabir Singh Day 8 Occupancy in other regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Agra31.25%10%20%40%55%44
Amritsar12.50%10%10%15%15%24
Aurangabad23.50%25%35%15%15%56
Bhubaneswar26.25%15%15%50%25%50
Bhopal30.00%15%20%40%45%76
Chandigarh25.00%10%10%40%40%75
Dehradun16.25%10%25%15%15%76
Goa13.75%15%10%15%15%81
Guwahati16.25%10%10%20%25%46
Hisar18.75%10%20%30%15%11
Indore38.75%35%40%40%40%84
Jaipur22.50%15%30%20%25%110
Kanpur17.50%10%15%25%20%45
Lucknow43.75%25%40%65%45%110
Ludhiana18.75%10%15%25%25%36
Nagpur38.75%20%35%35%65%60
Nashik45.00%25%85%25%45%36
Patna58.75%75%65%35%60%25
Raipur32.50%15%25%35%55%38
Rajkot46.25%25%45%25%90%42
Ranchi33.75%25%55%35%20%47
Surat40.00%30%25%40%65%173
Vadodara17.50%10%10%10%40%187




This film is written and directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Cine1 Studios, T-Series.

Kabir Singh stars Shahid Kapoor, and Kiara Advani in lead roles.

This news is for Kabir Singh eighth day collection.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
Batla House vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Chhichhore vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Dream Girl vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Judgementall Hai Kya vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs 2 States Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs 2.0 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs 3 Idiots Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs ABCD 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Agneepath Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Airlift Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Avengers End Game Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Baaghi 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Baahubali Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bajirao Mastani Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bajrangi Bhaijaan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bang Bang! Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Barfi! Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bharat Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bodyguard Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bol Bachchan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Chennai Express Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dabangg Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dangal Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs De De Pyaar De Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dhoom 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dilwale Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Don 2: The Chase Continues Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ek Tha Tiger Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ek Villain Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ghajini Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Gold Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Golmaal 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Golmaal Again Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Grand Masti Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Gully Boy Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Happy New Year Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Holiday Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Housefull 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Housefull 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Jai Ho Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Jolly LLB 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Judwaa 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kaabil Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kick Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Krrish 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Padmaavat Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs PK Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ra.One Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Raazi Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Race 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Race 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Raees Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Raid Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ready Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Rowdy Rathore Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Rustom Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Sanju Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Shaandaar Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Shivaay Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Simmba Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Singham Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Singham Returns Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Son Of Sardaar Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Stree Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Sultan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Tanu Weds Manu Returns Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Thugs Of Hindostan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Tiger Zinda Hai Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Toilet Ek Prem Katha Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Total Dhamaal Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Tubelight Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Udta Punjab Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani Box Office Collection
Mission Mangal vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Saaho vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Super 30 vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
War vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved