Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Kabir Singh Day 31 Box Office Collection

Kabir Singh Day 31 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Kabir Singh

Views: 4456 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Kabir Singh performed exceptionally well on its first 30 days at the box office and earned 268.94 Cr India Net. Here is Kabir Singh 31st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kabir Singh earned 2.30 Cr on its thirty-first day.

Kabir Singh 31 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 20.21 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 22.71 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 27.91 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 17.54 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.53 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 15.81 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 13.61 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 134.42 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 12.21 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 17.10 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 17.84 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 9.07 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 8.31 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 7.53 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 6.72 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 78.78 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 5.40 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 7.51 Cr
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 9.72 Cr
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 4.25 Cr
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 3.20 Cr
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 3.11 Cr
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 3.32 Cr
Week 3 Collection₹ 36.40 Cr
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 2.54 Cr
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 3.75 Cr
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 4.05 Cr
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 1.60 Cr
Day 27 [4th Wednesday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Day 28 [4th Thursday]₹ 1.52 Cr
Week 4 Collection₹ 16.66 Cr
Day 29 [5th Friday]₹ 1.03 Cr
Day 30 [5th Saturday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 31 [5th Sunday]₹ 2.30 Cr
Total₹ 271.24 Cr




31 Days India Net Collection ₹ 271.24 Cr

31 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 361.00 Cr

31 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 40.00 Cr

31 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 321.00 Cr

Kabir Singh had an overall 45%-50% Occupancy on its 5th Sunday, 21st July 2019.

Kabir Singh Day 31 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 20%-25%

Afternoon Shows: 45%-50%

Evening Shows: 55%-60%

Night Shows: 40%-45%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Kabir Singh Day 31 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR57.50%30%70%80%50%180
Mumbai40.00%25%45%55%35%115
Pune42.50%30%50%60%30%65
Bengaluru62.50%70%70%70%40%20
Hyderabad78.33%No Shows50%90%95%7
Kolkata25.00%20%30%30%20%40
Ahmedabad32.50%15%35%45%35%78
Chennai95.00%No ShowsNo Shows95%95%4




This film is written and directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Cine1 Studios, T-Series.

Kabir Singh stars Shahid Kapoor, and Kiara Advani in lead roles.

This news is for Kabir Singh thirty-first day collection.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On Bhushan Kumar's Birthday (27th Nov), Street Dancer 3D Trailer release date announced. Earlier, The trailer supposed to release on 12th Dec but Now, The trailer will release on 18th December 2019. more facts about Street Dancer


The First Look Poster of movie Thalaivi released on 23rd November 2019 featuring Kangana Ranaut as Jayalalitha. more facts about Thalaivi


Bala became the 89th Hindi Language movie to enter 100 Cr Hindi Net Club.

-16th film for 2019

-3rd film for Ayushmann Khurrana

-3rd film for Yami Gautam

-2nd film for Bhumi Pednekar

-2nd film for Maddock Films more facts about Bala


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior which is scheduled to release on 10 January 2020 will be the 100th Film for Ajay Devgan more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Sarileru Neekevvaru Teaser will be released on 22nd Nov 2019 at 5:04 PM. more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Box Office
Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Box Office
Kabir Singh Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Kabir Singh Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Housefull 4 Racing Towards 200 Cr Mark Ujda Chaman Has A Decent First Week

Housefull 4 Racing Towards 200 Cr Mark Ujda Chaman Has A Decent First Week

Box Office
Bala Reaches To Fifty On Day 4 Housefull 4 Inch Closer To 200 Cr Mark

Bala Reaches To Fifty On Day 4 Housefull 4 Inch Closer To 200 Cr Mark

Box Office
100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019

100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019

Box Office

Trending News







Related Quick News

Bala Day 8 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bala

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Bala performed well on its first 7 days at the box office and earned 72.24 Cr India net. Here is Bala 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bala earned 3.76 Cr on its eighth day.

Bala 8 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.15 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.73 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 18.07 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 8.26 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 9.52 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 5.20 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5.31 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 72.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 3.76 Cr
Total₹ 76.00 Cr




8 Day India Net Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

8 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 110.00 Cr

8 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 21.00 Cr * may earn

8 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 89.00 Cr

Bala had an overall 18%-23% Occupancy on its 2nd Friday, 15th November 2019.

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8%-12%

Afternoon Shows: 15%-20%

Evening Shows: 18%-23%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR27.50%15%25%30%40%573
Mumbai19.25%7%10%20%40%456
Pune21.00%6%8%20%50%170
Bengaluru30.00%10%20%20%70%107
Hyderabad16.25%15%10%10%30%89
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%146
Ahmedabad15.00%10%10%10%30%142
Surat11.25%10%10%10%15%84
Jaipur7.00%7%7%7%7%78
Chandigarh8.255%5%5%10%62
Bhopal11.25%5%15%15%10%45
Lucknow7.00%5%7%6%10%82





This film is directed by Amar Kaushik and produced by Dinesh Vijan under the banner of Maddock Films, Jio Studios.

Bala stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Bhumi Pednekar, and Yami Gautam in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas performed low on its first 6 days at the box office and earned 7.35 Cr India net. Here is Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas earned 0.55 Cr on its seventh day.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.30 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.80 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.80 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.70 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Total₹ 7.90 Cr




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 7.90 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 10.30 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 1.00 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 9.30 Cr

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas had an overall 6%-9% Occupancy on its 1st Thursday, 26th Sep 2019.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 3%-5%

Afternoon Shows: 5%-7%

Evening Shows: 7%-10%

Night Shows: 10%-13%

This film is directed by Sunny Deol and produced by Zee Studios, Sunny Sounds Pvt Ltd.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas stars Karan Deol, Sahher Bambba in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Marjaavaan Day 3 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Marjaavaan

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Marjaavaan performed decently on its first 2 days at the box office and earned 14.24 Cr India net. Here is Marjaavaan 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Marjaavaan earned 10.18 Cr on its third day.

Marjaavaan 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 7.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.21 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 10.18 Cr
Total₹ 24.42 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 24.42 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 33.00 Cr

3 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 5.00 Cr

3 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 28.00 Cr

Marjaavaan had an overall 26%-31% Occupancy on its 1st Sunday, 17th November 2019.

Marjaavaan Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 15%-20%

Afternoon Shows: 23%-28%

Evening Shows: 35%-40%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Marjaavaan Day 3 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR25.00%15%25%35%25%531
Mumbai25.00%20%25%30%25%476
Pune21.25%15%25%25%20%184
Bengaluru15.00%15%15%15%15%122
Hyderabad31.25%15%20%45%45%167
Kolkata18.75%20%15%25%15%191
Ahmedabad22.50%10%20%30%30%211
Chennai63.33%No Shows70%70%50%22
Surat20.00%10%20%30%20%120
Jaipur22.50%15%15%45%15%104
Chandigarh21.50%6%10%50%20%61
Bhopal13.75%10%15%20%10%65
Lucknow30.00%15%45%45%15%86




This film is directed by Milap Zaveri and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Divya Khosla Kumar, Monisha Advani, Madhu Bhojwani, and Nikkhil Advani.

Marjaavaan stars Riteish Deshmukh, Sidharth Malhotra, Tara Sutaria, and Rakul Preet Singh in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
Bala vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Chhichhore vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Dream Girl vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Housefull 4 vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Judgementall Hai Kya vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs 2 States Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs 2.0 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs 3 Idiots Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs ABCD 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Agneepath Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Airlift Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Avengers End Game Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Baaghi 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Baahubali Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bajirao Mastani Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bajrangi Bhaijaan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bang Bang! Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Barfi! Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bharat Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bodyguard Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bol Bachchan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Chennai Express Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dabangg Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dangal Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs De De Pyaar De Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dhoom 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dilwale Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Don 2: The Chase Continues Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ek Tha Tiger Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ek Villain Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ghajini Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Gold Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Golmaal 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Golmaal Again Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Grand Masti Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Gully Boy Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Happy New Year Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Holiday Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Housefull 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Housefull 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Jai Ho Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Jolly LLB 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Judwaa 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kaabil Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kick Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Krrish 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Padmaavat Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs PK Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ra.One Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Raazi Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Race 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Race 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Raees Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Raid Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ready Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Rowdy Rathore Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Rustom Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Sanju Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Shaandaar Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Shivaay Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Simmba Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Singham Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Singham Returns Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Son Of Sardaar Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Stree Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Sultan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Tanu Weds Manu Returns Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Thugs Of Hindostan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Tiger Zinda Hai Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Toilet Ek Prem Katha Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Total Dhamaal Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Tubelight Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Udta Punjab Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani Box Office Collection
Mission Mangal vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Saaho vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Super 30 vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
War vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved