Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Kabir Singh Day 31 Box Office Collection

Kabir Singh Day 31 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Kabir Singh

Views: 3864 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Kabir Singh performed exceptionally well on its first 30 days at the box office and earned 268.94 Cr India Net. Here is Kabir Singh 31st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kabir Singh earned 2.30 Cr on its thirty-first day.

Kabir Singh 31 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 20.21 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 22.71 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 27.91 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 17.54 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.53 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 15.81 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 13.61 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 134.42 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 12.21 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 17.10 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 17.84 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 9.07 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 8.31 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 7.53 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 6.72 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 78.78 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 5.40 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 7.51 Cr
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 9.72 Cr
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 4.25 Cr
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 3.20 Cr
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 3.11 Cr
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 3.32 Cr
Week 3 Collection₹ 36.40 Cr
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 2.54 Cr
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 3.75 Cr
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 4.05 Cr
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 1.60 Cr
Day 27 [4th Wednesday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Day 28 [4th Thursday]₹ 1.52 Cr
Week 4 Collection₹ 16.66 Cr
Day 29 [5th Friday]₹ 1.03 Cr
Day 30 [5th Saturday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 31 [5th Sunday]₹ 2.30 Cr
Total₹ 271.24 Cr




31 Days India Net Collection ₹ 271.24 Cr

31 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 361.00 Cr

31 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 40.00 Cr

31 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 321.00 Cr

Kabir Singh had an overall 45%-50% Occupancy on its 5th Sunday, 21st July 2019.

Kabir Singh Day 31 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 20%-25%

Afternoon Shows: 45%-50%

Evening Shows: 55%-60%

Night Shows: 40%-45%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Kabir Singh Day 31 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR57.50%30%70%80%50%180
Mumbai40.00%25%45%55%35%115
Pune42.50%30%50%60%30%65
Bengaluru62.50%70%70%70%40%20
Hyderabad78.33%No Shows50%90%95%7
Kolkata25.00%20%30%30%20%40
Ahmedabad32.50%15%35%45%35%78
Chennai95.00%No ShowsNo Shows95%95%4




This film is written and directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Cine1 Studios, T-Series.

Kabir Singh stars Shahid Kapoor, and Kiara Advani in lead roles.

This news is for Kabir Singh thirty-first day collection.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Recent Information about Movies

Mission Mangal becomes the fastest movie of Akshay Kumar to reach ₹ 100 Crore at the Box Office. It took only 5 days to touch the landmark.more facts about Mission Mangal


Padman won The National Award for Best Film on Social Issues in The 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Padman


Badhaai Ho won The National Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment in The 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Badhaai Ho


Andhadhun won National Awards for Best Hindi Film in the 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Andhadhun


Chennai Express was the second highest-grossing film of the year 2013 after Dhoom 3 more facts about Chennai Express



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed









Related Quick News

Kabir Singh Day 12 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Kabir Singh

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Kabir Singh performed exceptionally well on its first 11 days at the box office and earned 190.64 Cr India Net. Here is Kabir Singh 12th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kabir Singh earned 8.31 Cr on its twelfth day.

Kabir Singh 12 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 20.21 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 22.71 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 27.91 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 17.54 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.53 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 15.81 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 13.61 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 134.42 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 12.21 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 17.10 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 17.84 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 9.07 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 8.31 Cr
Total₹ 198.95 Cr




12 Days India Net Collection ₹ 198.95 Cr

12 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 261.50 Cr

12 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 27.00 Cr

12 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 234.50 Cr

Kabir Singh had an overall 26%-31% Occupancy on its 2nd Tuesday, 2nd July 2019.

Kabir Singh Day 12 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 20%-25%

Afternoon Shows: 25%-30%

Evening Shows: 30%-35%

Night Shows: 33%-37%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Kabir Singh Day 12 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR46.25%30%45%50%60%713
Mumbai22.50%15%20%25%30%800
Pune31.25%15%20%45%45%310
Bengaluru22.50%10%20%25%35%168
Hyderabad20.00%10%15%20%35%114
Kolkata20.00%20%20%20%20%225
Ahmedabad37.50%15%25%35%75%297
Chennai15.00%No Shows10%15%20%34




For more accurate data, we started covering more cities.

Kabir Singh Day 12 Occupancy in other regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Agra17.50%10%15%25%20%44
Amritsar13.75%10%10%10%25%24
Aurangabad20.00%30%25%10%15%56
Bhubaneswar30.00%20%25%50%25%50
Bhopal31.25%25%20%50%30%76
Chandigarh12.50%10%15%10%15%75
Dehradun16.25%15%15%15%20%76
Goa10.00%10%10%10%10%81
Guwahati22.50%20%30%15%25%46
Hisar15.00%10%25%15%10%11
Indore31.25%15%30%35%45%84
Jaipur21.25%20%15%25%25%110
Kanpur27.50%20%30%35%25%45
Lucknow33.75%25%40%50%20%110
Ludhiana16.25%10%10%30%15%36
Nagpur35.00%25%55%30%30%60
Nashik33.75%10%85%20%20%36
Patna70.00%70%90%45%%55%25
Raipur27.50%10%35%40%25%38
Rajkot30.00%25%20%15%60%42
Ranchi21.25%30%15%15%25%47
Surat32.50%25%30%40%35%173
Vadodara12.50%10%10%10%20%187




This film is written and directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Cine1 Studios, T-Series.

Kabir Singh stars Shahid Kapoor, and Kiara Advani in lead roles.

This news is for Kabir Singh twelfth day collection.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Kabir Singh Day 26 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Kabir Singh

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Kabir Singh performed exceptionally well on its first 25 days at the box office and earned 261.59 Cr India Net. Here is Kabir Singh 26th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kabir Singh earned 1.60 Cr on its twenty-sixth day.

Kabir Singh 26 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 20.21 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 22.71 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 27.91 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 17.54 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.53 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 15.81 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 13.61 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 134.42 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 12.21 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 17.10 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 17.84 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 9.07 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 8.31 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 7.53 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 6.72 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 78.78 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 5.40 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 7.51 Cr
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 9.72 Cr
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 4.25 Cr
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 3.20 Cr
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 3.11 Cr
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 3.32 Cr
Week 3 Collection₹ 36.40 Cr
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 2.54 Cr
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 3.75 Cr
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 4.05 Cr
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 1.60 Cr
Total₹ 263.19 Cr




26 Days India Net Collection ₹ 263.19 Cr

26 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 353.00 Cr

26 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 40.00 Cr

26 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 313.00 Cr

Kabir Singh had an overall 20%-25% Occupancy on its 4th Tuesday, 16th July 2019.

Kabir Singh Day 26 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8%-10%

Afternoon Shows: 20%-25%

Evening Shows: 21%-26%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Kabir Singh Day 26 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR30.00%10%35%35%40%294
Mumbai16.00%7%15%17%25%266
Pune15.00%7%15%15%23%118
Bengaluru25.00%10%25%30%35%48
Hyderabad45.00%50%50%50%30%26
Kolkata23.75%20%25%25%25%100
Ahmedabad21.25%15%20%20%30%118
Chennai16.25%10%15%20%20%12




This film is written and directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Cine1 Studios, T-Series.

Kabir Singh stars Shahid Kapoor, and Kiara Advani in lead roles.

This news is for Kabir Singh twenty-sixth day collection.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Kabir Singh Day 13 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Kabir Singh

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Kabir Singh performed exceptionally well on its first 12 days at the box office and earned 198.95 Cr India Net. Here is Kabir Singh 13th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kabir Singh earned 7.53 Cr on its thirteenth day.

Kabir Singh 13 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 20.21 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 22.71 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 27.91 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 17.54 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.53 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 15.81 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 13.61 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 134.42 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 12.21 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 17.10 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 17.84 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 9.07 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 8.31 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 7.53 Cr
Total₹ 206.48 Cr




13 Days India Net Collection ₹ 206.48 Cr

13 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 271.00 Cr

13 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 27.00 Cr

13 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 244.00 Cr

Kabir Singh had an overall 25%-30% Occupancy on its 2nd Wednesday, 3rd July 2019.

Kabir Singh Day 13 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 19%-24%

Afternoon Shows: 23%-28%

Evening Shows: 30%-35%

Night Shows: 33%-37%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Kabir Singh Day 13 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR47.50%30%45%55%60%713
Mumbai22.50%15%20%25%30%800
Pune31.25%15%20%45%45%310
Bengaluru22.50%10%20%25%35%168
Hyderabad20.00%10%15%20%35%114
Kolkata20.00%20%20%20%20%225
Ahmedabad37.50%15%25%35%75%297
Chennai15.00%No Shows10%15%20%34




For more accurate data, we started covering more cities.

Kabir Singh Day 13 Occupancy in other regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Agra17.50%10%15%20%25%44
Amritsar13.75%10%10%25%10%24
Aurangabad13.75%15%15%10%15%56
Bhubaneswar21.25%20%20%30%15%50
Bhopal25.00%20%15%40%25%76
Chandigarh16.25%20%15%15%15%75
Dehradun13.75%10%10%15%20%76
Goa15.00%10%10%25%15%81
Guwahati30.00%25%15%25%55%46
Hisar11.25%10%15%10%10%11
Indore18.75%15%20%20%20%84
Jaipur15.00%15%10%15%20%110
Kanpur18.75%10%10%35%20%45
Lucknow26.25%25%15%40%25%110
Ludhiana11.25%10%10%15%10%36
Nagpur21.25%20%15%25%25%60
Nashik12.50%10%15%10%15%36
Patna60.00%65%70%45%60%25
Raipur21.25%10%15%30%30%38
Rajkot46.25%25%20%60%80%42
Ranchi26.25%25%20%30%30%47
Surat28.75%25%25%30%35%173
Vadodara11.25%10%10%10%15%187




This film is written and directed by Sandeep Vanga and produced by Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Cine1 Studios, T-Series.

Kabir Singh stars Shahid Kapoor, and Kiara Advani in lead roles.

This news is for Kabir Singh thirteenth day collection.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related News

100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019

100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019

Box Office
Kabir Singh Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Kabir Singh Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Prediction Day Wise

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Prediction Day Wise

Box Office
PM Narendra Modi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

PM Narendra Modi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Indias Most Wanted Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Indias Most Wanted Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Trending News

Related Comparison News
Batla House vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Judgementall Hai Kya vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs 2 States Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs 2.0 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs 3 Idiots Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs ABCD 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Agneepath Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Airlift Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Avengers End Game Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Baaghi 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Baahubali Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bajirao Mastani Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bajrangi Bhaijaan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bang Bang! Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Barfi! Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bharat Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bodyguard Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Bol Bachchan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Chennai Express Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dabangg Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dangal Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs De De Pyaar De Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dhoom 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Dilwale Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Don 2: The Chase Continues Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ek Tha Tiger Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ek Villain Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ghajini Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Gold Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Golmaal 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Golmaal Again Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Grand Masti Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Gully Boy Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Happy New Year Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Holiday Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Housefull 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Housefull 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Jai Ho Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Jolly LLB 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Judwaa 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kaabil Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kick Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Krrish 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Padmaavat Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs PK Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ra.One Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Raazi Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Race 2 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Race 3 Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Raees Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Raid Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Ready Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Rowdy Rathore Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Rustom Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Sanju Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Shaandaar Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Shivaay Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Simmba Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Singham Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Singham Returns Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Son Of Sardaar Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Stree Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Sultan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Tanu Weds Manu Returns Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Thugs Of Hindostan Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Tiger Zinda Hai Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Toilet Ek Prem Katha Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Total Dhamaal Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Tubelight Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Udta Punjab Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani Box Office Collection
Mission Mangal vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Super 30 vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved