Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 8 Box Office Collection

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 8 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan

Views: 4759 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan performed decently on its first 7 days at the box office and earned ₹ 44.84 Cr India net. Here is Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan earned 2.08 Cr on its eighth day.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 8 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 9.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 11.08 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 12.03 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.87 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.07 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.62 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.62 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 44.84 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.08 Cr
Total₹ 46.92 Cr




8 Days India Net Collection ₹ 46.92 Cr

8 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 63.00 Cr

8 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 8.00 Cr

8 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 55.00 Cr


Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan had an overall 16.18% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, February 28, 2020.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 8 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 9.57%

Afternoon Shows: 12.73%

Evening Shows: 15.38%

Night Shows: 27.05%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 8 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR20.00%10%15%20%35%444
Mumbai16.00%10%12%12%30%272
Pune15.00%8%10%12%30%114
Bengaluru30.00%10%20%20%70%55
Hyderabad21.75%10%12%20%45%18
Kolkata15.50%15%15%20%12%113
Ahmedabad11.00%7%10%12%15%104
Chennai28.00%5%7%10%90%6
Surat8.75%7%10%10%8%47
Jaipur8.75%7%8%10%10%73
Chandigarh6.00%5%7%7%5%47
Bhopal10.50%10%12%10%10%29
Lucknow12.25%10%12%15%12%74






This film is directed by Hitesh Kewalya and produced by Anand L Rai under the banner of Colour Yellow Productions and T-Series.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Jitu Kumar, Neena Gupta, Gajraj Rao, and Maanvi Gagroo in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior crossed 100 Cr net collection in 6 days!!

- Second India Net Collection movie in 2020 after Darbar!!

- First Hindi movie in 2020

- Ajay Devgn's 11th film

- Saif Ali Khan's 2nd film

- Kajol's 2nd film

- Om Raut's 1st film

- 92nd Hindi Movie All Time more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


After Uttar Pradesh, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior becomes tax-free in Haryana too on 15th January. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Box Office

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

Box Office

Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

Baaghi 3 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Baaghi 3 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Housefull 4 Make Super Strong Jump On Monday

Box Office

Housefull 4 Make Super Strong Jump On Monday

Trending News







Related Quick News

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 13 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan performed decently on its first 12 days at the box office and earned ₹ 56.98 Cr India net. Here is Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 13th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan earned 1.01 Cr on its thirteenth day.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 13 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 9.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 11.08 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 12.03 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.87 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.07 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.62 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.62 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 44.84 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.08 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 4.06 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 1.40 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.35 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.01 Cr
Total₹ 57.99 Cr




13 Days India Net Collection ₹ 57.99 Cr

13 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 77.50 Cr

13 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 10.00 Cr

13 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 67.50 Cr


Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan had an overall 12.04% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, March 04, 2020.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 13 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 9.57%

Afternoon Shows: 12.14%

Evening Shows: 13.07%

Night Shows: 13.36%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 13 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR13.75%10%15%15%15%477
Mumbai13.00%10%12%15%15%308
Pune10.50%10%10%10%12%135
Bengaluru8.75%7%8%10%10%78
Hyderabad10.50%7%10%10%15%21
Kolkata15.00%15%15%20%10%119
Ahmedabad11.00%7%10%7%20%105
Chennai6.25%5%5%5%10%7
Surat8.00%7%7%8%10%47
Jaipur8.25%7%8%8%10%73
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%47
Bhopal10.00%10%10%10%10%29
Lucknow12.50%10%15%15%10%76






This film is directed by Hitesh Kewalya and produced by Anand L Rai under the banner of Colour Yellow Productions and T-Series.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Jitu Kumar, Neena Gupta, Gajraj Rao, and Maanvi Gagroo in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 12 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan performed decently on its first 11 days at the box office and earned ₹ 55.63 Cr India net. Here is Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 12th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan earned 1.35 Cr on its twelfth day.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 12 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 9.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 11.08 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 12.03 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.87 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.07 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.62 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.62 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 44.84 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.08 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 4.06 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 1.40 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.35 Cr
Total₹ 56.98 Cr




12 Days India Net Collection ₹ 56.98 Cr

12 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

12 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 9.00 Cr

12 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 67.00 Cr


Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan had an overall 12.13% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, March 03, 2020.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 12 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 9.58%

Afternoon Shows: 10.67%

Evening Shows: 12.87%

Night Shows: 15.40%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 12 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR14.25%10%12%15%20%477
Mumbai11.25%10%10%10%15%308
Pune9.00%8%10%10%8%135
Bengaluru11.25%10%10%10%15%78
Hyderabad22.50%7%8%10%65%21
Kolkata16.25%15%15%25%10%119
Ahmedabad11.75%7%10%15%15%105
Chennai16.75%5%5%7%50%7
Surat9.00%8%10%10%8%47
Jaipur7.75%7%7%7%10%73
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%47
Bhopal10.00%10%10%10%10%29
Lucknow11.00%10%10%12%12%76






This film is directed by Hitesh Kewalya and produced by Anand L Rai under the banner of Colour Yellow Productions and T-Series.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Jitu Kumar, Neena Gupta, Gajraj Rao, and Maanvi Gagroo in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 11 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan performed decently on its first 10 days at the box office and earned ₹ 54.23 Cr India net. Here is Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 11th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan earned 1.40 Cr on its eleventh day.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 11 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 9.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 11.08 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 12.03 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.87 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.07 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.62 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.62 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 44.84 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.08 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 4.06 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 1.40 Cr
Total₹ 55.63 Cr




11 Days India Net Collection ₹ 55.63 Cr

11 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 74.00 Cr

11 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 9.00 Cr

11 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 65.00 Cr


Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan had an overall 12.58% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, March 02, 2020.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 11 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 9.50%

Afternoon Shows: 11.14%

Evening Shows: 13.67%

Night Shows: 16.02%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan Day 11 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR14.25%10%12%15%20%477
Mumbai13.00%10%12%15%15%308
Pune10.00%8%10%12%10%135
Bengaluru11.25%10%10%10%15%78
Hyderabad22.50%10%10%10%60%21
Kolkata16.25%15%15%20%15%119
Ahmedabad13.00%7%10%15%20%105
Chennai6.75%5%5%7%10%7
Surat8.75%7%8%10%10%47
Jaipur7.25%5%7%7%10%73
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%47
Bhopal10.00%10%10%10%10%29
Lucknow11.00%10%12%12%10%76






This film is directed by Hitesh Kewalya and produced by Anand L Rai under the banner of Colour Yellow Productions and T-Series.

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Jitu Kumar, Neena Gupta, Gajraj Rao, and Maanvi Gagroo in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs 2 States Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs 2.0 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs 3 Idiots Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs ABCD 2 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Agneepath Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Airlift Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Avengers End Game Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Baaghi 2 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Baahubali Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Bajirao Mastani Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Bajrangi Bhaijaan Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Bala Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Bang Bang! Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Barfi! Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Bharat Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Bhoot Part One Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Bodyguard Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Bol Bachchan Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Chennai Express Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Chhichhore Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Dabangg 3 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Dabangg Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Dangal Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs De De Pyaar De Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Dhoom 3 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Dilwale Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Don 2: The Chase Continues Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Dream Girl Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Ek Tha Tiger Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Ek Villain Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Ghajini Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Gold Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Golmaal 3 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Golmaal Again Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Good Newwz Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Grand Masti Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Gully Boy Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Happy New Year Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Holiday Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Housefull 2 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Housefull 3 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Housefull 4 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Jai Ho Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Jolly LLB 2 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Judwaa 2 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Kaabil Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Kick Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Krrish 3 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Mission Mangal Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Padmaavat Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs PK Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Ra.One Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Raazi Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Race 2 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Race 3 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Raees Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Raid Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Ready Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Rowdy Rathore Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Rustom Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Saaho Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Sanju Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Shivaay Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Simmba Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Singham Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Singham Returns Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Son Of Sardaar Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Stree Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Sultan Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Super 30 Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Tanu Weds Manu Returns Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Thugs Of Hindostan Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Tiger Zinda Hai Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Toilet Ek Prem Katha Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Total Dhamaal Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Tubelight Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs War Box Office Collection
Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan vs Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved