Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Marjaavaan Day 14 Box Office Collection

Marjaavaan Day 14 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Marjaavaan

Views: 8985 | Updated On: | By sachin jangir

like

Marjaavaan performed decently on its first 13 days at the box office and earned 45.60 Cr India net. Here is Marjaavaan 14th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Marjaavaan earned 0.84 Cr on its fourteenth day.

Marjaavaan 14 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 7.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.21 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 10.18 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.15 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.61 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.16 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.53 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 37.87 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 1.09 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.64 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 2.32 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 0.88 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.94 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.86 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.84 Cr
Total₹ 46.44 Cr




14 Days India Net Collection ₹ 46.44 Cr

14 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 60.00 Cr

14 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 6.50 Cr

14 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 53.50 Cr

Marjaavaan had an overall 9%-11% Occupancy on its 2nd Thursday, 28th November 2019.

Marjaavaan Day 14 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 5%-7%

Afternoon Shows: 7%-10%

Evening Shows: 10%-13%

Night Shows: 12%-15%

This film is directed by Milap Zaveri and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Divya Khosla Kumar, Monisha Advani, Madhu Bhojwani, and Nikkhil Advani.

Marjaavaan stars Riteish Deshmukh, Sidharth Malhotra, Tara Sutaria, and Rakul Preet Singh in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On Bhushan Kumar's Birthday (27th Nov), Street Dancer 3D Trailer release date announced. Earlier, The trailer supposed to release on 12th Dec but Now, The trailer will release on 18th December 2019. more facts about Street Dancer


The First Look Poster of movie Thalaivi released on 23rd November 2019 featuring Kangana Ranaut as Jayalalitha. more facts about Thalaivi


Bala became the 89th Hindi Language movie to enter 100 Cr Hindi Net Club.

-16th film for 2019

-3rd film for Ayushmann Khurrana

-3rd film for Yami Gautam

-2nd film for Bhumi Pednekar

-2nd film for Maddock Films more facts about Bala


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior which is scheduled to release on 10 January 2020 will be the 100th Film for Ajay Devgan more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Sarileru Neekevvaru Teaser will be released on 22nd Nov 2019 at 5:04 PM. more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Marjaavan movie is the movie .that is good romantic seen and good diologs . He is not role of Siddharth mulhotra it's movie . ->Aasif choudhary
29 Nov 2019 11:03:55 am IST

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Housefull 4 Racing Towards 200 Cr Mark Ujda Chaman Has A Decent First Week

Housefull 4 Racing Towards 200 Cr Mark Ujda Chaman Has A Decent First Week

Box Office
Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Box Office
Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Box Office
Bala Reaches To Fifty On Day 4 Housefull 4 Inch Closer To 200 Cr Mark

Bala Reaches To Fifty On Day 4 Housefull 4 Inch Closer To 200 Cr Mark

Box Office
Housefull 4 Remains Solid On Day 5 Crosses 100 Cr Mark

Housefull 4 Remains Solid On Day 5 Crosses 100 Cr Mark

Box Office
Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Box Office

Trending News







Related Quick News

Chhichhore Day 14 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Chhichhore

Updated On: | By sachin jangir



Chhichhore performed well on its first 13 days at the box office and earned 105.79 Cr India net. Here is Chhichhore 14th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Chhichhore earned 3.51 Cr on its fourteenth day.

Chhichhore 14 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 7.32 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 12.25 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 16.41 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 8.10 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 10.05 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 7.20 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 7.50 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 68.83 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 5.34 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 9.42 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 10.47 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 4.02 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 4.11 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 3.60 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 3.51 Cr
Total₹ 109.30 Cr




14 Days India Net Collection ₹ 109.30 Cr

14 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 152.00 Cr

14 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 23.00 Cr

14 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 129.00 Cr

Chhichhore had an overall 16%-21% Occupancy on its 2nd Thursday, 19th Sep 2019.

Chhichhore Day 14 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10%-13%

Afternoon Shows: 17%-20%

Evening Shows: 22%-27%

Night Shows: 30%-35%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Chhichhore Day 14 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR35.00%15%30%45%50%470
Mumbai20.00%10%15%15%40%430
Pune20.00%10%15%15%40%165
Bengaluru25.00%10%15%20%55%120
Hyderabad25.00%10%20%30%40%95
Kolkata15.00%10%20%20%10%120
Ahmedabad25.00%10%15%20%40%140
Chennai15.00No Shows10%20%15%38
Surat18.00%12%16%20%24%72
Jaipur12.50%10%10%15%15%66
Chandigarh12.50%10%10%15%15%55
Bhopal20.00%10%20%30%20%48
Lucknow15.00%10%15%20%15%71




This film is directed by Nitesh Tiwari and produced by Sajid Nadiadwala under the banner of Fox Star Studios, Nadiadwala Grandson Entertainment.

Chhichhore stars Sushant Singh Rajput, Shraddha Kapoor, Varun Sharma, Prateik Babbar, Tahir Raj Bhasin, Naveen Polishetty, Tushar Pandey, and Nalneesh Neelin key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Bala Day 8 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bala

Updated On: | By sachin jangir



Bala performed well on its first 7 days at the box office and earned 72.24 Cr India net. Here is Bala 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bala earned 3.76 Cr on its eighth day.

Bala 8 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.15 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.73 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 18.07 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 8.26 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 9.52 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 5.20 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5.31 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 72.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 3.76 Cr
Total₹ 76.00 Cr




8 Day India Net Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

8 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 110.00 Cr

8 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 21.00 Cr * may earn

8 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 89.00 Cr

Bala had an overall 18%-23% Occupancy on its 2nd Friday, 15th November 2019.

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8%-12%

Afternoon Shows: 15%-20%

Evening Shows: 18%-23%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR27.50%15%25%30%40%573
Mumbai19.25%7%10%20%40%456
Pune21.00%6%8%20%50%170
Bengaluru30.00%10%20%20%70%107
Hyderabad16.25%15%10%10%30%89
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%146
Ahmedabad15.00%10%10%10%30%142
Surat11.25%10%10%10%15%84
Jaipur7.00%7%7%7%7%78
Chandigarh8.255%5%5%10%62
Bhopal11.25%5%15%15%10%45
Lucknow7.00%5%7%6%10%82





This film is directed by Amar Kaushik and produced by Dinesh Vijan under the banner of Maddock Films, Jio Studios.

Bala stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Bhumi Pednekar, and Yami Gautam in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Marjaavaan Day 3 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Marjaavaan

Updated On: | By sachin jangir



Marjaavaan performed decently on its first 2 days at the box office and earned 14.24 Cr India net. Here is Marjaavaan 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Marjaavaan earned 10.18 Cr on its third day.

Marjaavaan 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 7.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.21 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 10.18 Cr
Total₹ 24.42 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 24.42 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 33.00 Cr

3 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 5.00 Cr

3 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 28.00 Cr

Marjaavaan had an overall 26%-31% Occupancy on its 1st Sunday, 17th November 2019.

Marjaavaan Day 3 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 15%-20%

Afternoon Shows: 23%-28%

Evening Shows: 35%-40%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Marjaavaan Day 3 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR25.00%15%25%35%25%531
Mumbai25.00%20%25%30%25%476
Pune21.25%15%25%25%20%184
Bengaluru15.00%15%15%15%15%122
Hyderabad31.25%15%20%45%45%167
Kolkata18.75%20%15%25%15%191
Ahmedabad22.50%10%20%30%30%211
Chennai63.33%No Shows70%70%50%22
Surat20.00%10%20%30%20%120
Jaipur22.50%15%15%45%15%104
Chandigarh21.50%6%10%50%20%61
Bhopal13.75%10%15%20%10%65
Lucknow30.00%15%45%45%15%86




This film is directed by Milap Zaveri and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Divya Khosla Kumar, Monisha Advani, Madhu Bhojwani, and Nikkhil Advani.

Marjaavaan stars Riteish Deshmukh, Sidharth Malhotra, Tara Sutaria, and Rakul Preet Singh in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved