Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Kesari Day 24 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Kesari Day 24 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report
Related to: Movie: Kesari

Views: 5123 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Kesari performed well on its first 23 days at the box office and earned 147.91 cr India net. Here is Kesari 24th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kesari had an overall 25%-28% on its 4th Saturday, 13th April 2019.

Kesari 24th Day Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 7%-9%

Afternoon Shows: 13%-15%

Evening Shows: 30%-35%

Night Shows: 40%-45%

Kesari earned 1.30 Cr on its twenty-fourth day.

Kesari 24 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 21.06 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 16.75 Cr
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 18.75 Cr
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 21.51 Cr
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 8.25 Cr
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 7.17 Cr
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 6.52 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 5.85 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 105.86 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 4.45 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Saturday]₹ 6.45 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Sunday]₹ 8.25 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Monday]₹ 3.27 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 2.75 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 2.42 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Thursday]₹ 2.07 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 29.66 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Friday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Day 17 [3rd Saturday]₹ 2.62 Cr
Day 18 [3rd Sunday]₹ 3.23 Cr
Day 19 [3rd Monday]₹ 1.20 Cr
Day 20 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 1.02 Cr
Day 21 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 1.02 Cr
Day 22 [4th Thursday]₹ 0.95 Cr
Week 3 Collection₹ 11.69 Cr
Day 23 [4th Friday]₹ 0.70 Cr
Day 24 [4th Saturday]₹ 1.30 Cr
Total₹ 149.21 Cr




India Net Collection ₹ 149.21 Cr

Worldwide Collection ₹ 200.95 Cr

Overseas Collection ₹ 25.00 Cr

India Gross Collection ₹ 175.95 Cr

Kesari stars Akshay Kumar and Parineeti Chopra in lead roles.

This film is directed by Anurag Singh and produced by Karan Johar, Isha Ambani, Twinkle Khanna under the banner of Dharma Productions, Cape of Good Films, Reliance Entertainment.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior crossed 100 Cr net collection in 6 days!!

- Second India Net Collection movie in 2020 after Darbar!!

- First Hindi movie in 2020

- Ajay Devgn's 11th film

- Saif Ali Khan's 2nd film

- Kajol's 2nd film

- Om Raut's 1st film

- 92nd Hindi Movie All Time more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


After Uttar Pradesh, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior becomes tax-free in Haryana too on 15th January. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

Box Office
Housefull 4 Make Super Strong Jump On Monday

Housefull 4 Make Super Strong Jump On Monday

Box Office
Housefull 4 Remains Solid On Day 5 Crosses 100 Cr Mark

Housefull 4 Remains Solid On Day 5 Crosses 100 Cr Mark

Box Office
PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Box Office
War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

Box Office
Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Box Office

Trending News







Related Quick News

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas performed low on its first 6 days at the box office and earned 7.35 Cr India net. Here is Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas earned 0.55 Cr on its seventh day.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.30 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.80 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.80 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.70 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Total₹ 7.90 Cr




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 7.90 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 10.30 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 1.00 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 9.30 Cr

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas had an overall 6%-9% Occupancy on its 1st Thursday, 26th Sep 2019.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 3%-5%

Afternoon Shows: 5%-7%

Evening Shows: 7%-10%

Night Shows: 10%-13%

This film is directed by Sunny Deol and produced by Zee Studios, Sunny Sounds Pvt Ltd.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas stars Karan Deol, Sahher Bambba in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Bala Day 8 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bala

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Bala performed well on its first 7 days at the box office and earned 72.24 Cr India net. Here is Bala 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bala earned 3.76 Cr on its eighth day.

Bala 8 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.15 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.73 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 18.07 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 8.26 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 9.52 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 5.20 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5.31 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 72.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 3.76 Cr
Total₹ 76.00 Cr




8 Day India Net Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

8 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 110.00 Cr

8 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 21.00 Cr * may earn

8 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 89.00 Cr

Bala had an overall 18%-23% Occupancy on its 2nd Friday, 15th November 2019.

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8%-12%

Afternoon Shows: 15%-20%

Evening Shows: 18%-23%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR27.50%15%25%30%40%573
Mumbai19.25%7%10%20%40%456
Pune21.00%6%8%20%50%170
Bengaluru30.00%10%20%20%70%107
Hyderabad16.25%15%10%10%30%89
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%146
Ahmedabad15.00%10%10%10%30%142
Surat11.25%10%10%10%15%84
Jaipur7.00%7%7%7%7%78
Chandigarh8.255%5%5%10%62
Bhopal11.25%5%15%15%10%45
Lucknow7.00%5%7%6%10%82





This film is directed by Amar Kaushik and produced by Dinesh Vijan under the banner of Maddock Films, Jio Studios.

Bala stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Bhumi Pednekar, and Yami Gautam in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Kesari Day 16 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Related to: Movie: Kesari

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Kesari performed well on its first 15 days at the box office and earned 135.52 cr India net. Here is Kesari 16th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Kesari had an overall 18%-21% on its 3rd Friday, 5th April 2019.

Kesari 16th Day Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 6%-8%

Afternoon Shows: 13%-14%

Evening Shows: 22%-24%

Night Shows: 25%-28%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

Kesari Day 16 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR22.50%10%15%30%35%330
Mumbai13.00%6%12%15%19%225
Pune13.00%6%12%15%19%95
Bengaluru28.00%10%12%40%50%35
Hyderabad40.00%15%35%50%60%40
Kolkata17.50%10%14%20%26%70
Ahmedabad11.75%5%7%15%20%96
Chennai30.00%No Shows10%30%50%4




Kesari earned 1.65 Cr on its sixteenth day.

Kesari 16 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 21.06 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 16.75 Cr
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 18.75 Cr
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 21.51 Cr
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 8.25 Cr
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 7.17 Cr
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 6.52 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 5.85 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 105.86 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 4.45 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Saturday]₹ 6.45 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Sunday]₹ 8.25 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Monday]₹ 3.27 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 2.75 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 2.42 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Thursday]₹ 2.07 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 29.66 Cr
Day 16 [3rd Friday]₹ 1.65 Cr
Total₹ 137.17 Cr




India Net Collection ₹ 137.17 Cr

Worldwide Collection ₹ 185.86 Cr

Overseas Collection ₹ 24.00 Cr

India Gross Collection ₹ 161.86 Cr

Kesari stars Akshay Kumar and Parineeti Chopra in lead roles.

This film is directed by Anurag Singh and produced by Karan Johar, Isha Ambani, Twinkle Khanna under the banner of Dharma Productions, Cape of Good Films, Reliance Entertainment.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
Bala vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Bharat vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Chhichhore vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Dabangg 3 vs Kesari Box Office Collection
De De Pyaar De vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Dream Girl vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Good Newwz vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Housefull 4 vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Judgementall Hai Kya vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Kabir Singh vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Kesari vs 2 States Box Office Collection
Kesari vs 2.0 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs 3 Idiots Box Office Collection
Kesari vs ABCD 2 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Agneepath Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Airlift Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Baaghi 2 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Baahubali Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Badla Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Bajirao Mastani Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Bajrangi Bhaijaan Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Bang Bang! Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Barfi! Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Bodyguard Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Bol Bachchan Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Chennai Express Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Dabangg Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Dangal Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Dhoom 3 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Dilwale Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Don 2: The Chase Continues Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Ek Tha Tiger Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Ek Villain Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Ghajini Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Gold Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Golmaal 3 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Golmaal Again Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Grand Masti Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Gully Boy Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Happy New Year Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Holiday Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Housefull 2 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Housefull 3 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Jai Ho Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Jolly LLB 2 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Judwaa 2 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Kaabil Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Kick Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Krrish 3 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Padmaavat Box Office Collection
Kesari vs PK Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Ra.One Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Raazi Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Race 2 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Race 3 Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Raees Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Raid Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Ready Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Rowdy Rathore Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Rustom Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Sanju Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Shivaay Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Simmba Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Singham Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Singham Returns Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Son Of Sardaar Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Stree Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Sultan Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Tanu Weds Manu Returns Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Thugs Of Hindostan Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Tiger Zinda Hai Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Toilet Ek Prem Katha Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Total Dhamaal Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Tubelight Box Office Collection
Kesari vs URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani Box Office Collection
Kesari vs Zero Box Office Collection
Mission Mangal vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Romeo Akbar Walter vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Saaho vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Street Dancer 3D vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Student Of The Year 2 vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Super 30 vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior vs Kesari Box Office Collection
War vs Kesari Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved