Welcome To Sacnilk
;

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Kalank Advance Booking Report

Kalank Advance Booking Report
Related to: Movie: Kalank

Views: 1404 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Much-Awaited Hindi movie Kalank is all set to release on 17th April 2019 on the occasion of Mahavir Jayanti. Since Kalank will have a midweek release, the makers have decided to start the advance booking on 11 April 2019, exactly one week before its worldwide release.


This film is directed by Abhishek Varman and produced by Karan Johar, Sajid Nadiadwala, and Fox Star Studios.

Kalank stars Madhuri Dixit, Sonakshi Sinha, Alia Bhatt, Varun Dhawan, Kunal Khemu, Aditya Roy Kapur and Sanjay Dutt in lead roles.

Kalank advance booking report is good.

Kalank Opening Day Box Office collection is eyeing on 20-22 Cr.

Kalank First Day Advance Booking Reports (Main Regions)

RegionOccupancyShowsAlmost FullFilling Fast
Delhi NCR35%10706130
Mumbai18%1290554
Pune5%45006
Bengaluru35%350333
Hyderabad70%3001495
Kolkata15%350322
Ahmedabad10%400019
Chennai35%130028


Data updated as of 9:10 PM 16th April 2019

Kalank, a period film, set in pre-independent India is a story about an elite family and many of its hidden truths that begin to unfold as communal tensions rise and partition nears. Caught in this situation are Dev, Satya, Roop, and Zafar who find themselves in this battlefield of love. While the whole town is bathed in the shades of red, the question is - will these four see that red in violence or love?

For more and the latest news about Bollywood, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Loading...

Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed



Related Quick News

Related News

Kalank Box Office Collection Prediction Worldwide
Kalank Box Office Collection Prediction Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 08 Apr 2019 06:57:02pm
Kalank Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Kalank Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 16 Apr 2019 05:21:22pm
Jaani Dushman Ek Anokhi Kahani Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Jaani Dushman Ek Anokhi Kahani Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 16 Mar 2019 11:20:05am
Talaash The Hunt Begins Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Talaash The Hunt Begins Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 16 Mar 2019 10:02:46am
Andaaz Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Andaaz Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 16 Mar 2019 12:18:55am
Khakee Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Khakee Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 15 Mar 2019 08:03:33pm
Related Comparison News
Kalank vs 2 States Box Office Collection
Kalank vs 2.0 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs 3 Idiots Box Office Collection
Kalank vs ABCD 2 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Agneepath Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Airlift Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Baaghi 2 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Baahubali Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Bajirao Mastani Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Bajrangi Bhaijaan Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Bang Bang! Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Barfi! Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Bodyguard Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Bol Bachchan Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Chennai Express Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Dabangg Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Dangal Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Dhoom 3 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Dilwale Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Don 2: The Chase Continues Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Ek Tha Tiger Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Ek Villain Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Ghajini Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Gold Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Golmaal 3 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Golmaal Again Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Grand Masti Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Gully Boy Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Happy New Year Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Holiday Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Housefull 2 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Housefull 3 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Jai Ho Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Jolly LLB 2 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Judwaa 2 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Kaabil Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Kick Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Krrish 3 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Padmaavat Box Office Collection
Kalank vs PK Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Ra.One Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Raazi Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Race 2 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Race 3 Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Raees Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Raid Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Ready Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Rowdy Rathore Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Rustom Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Sanju Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Shivaay Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Simmba Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Singham Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Singham Returns Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Son Of Sardaar Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Stree Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Sultan Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Tanu Weds Manu Returns Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Thugs Of Hindostan Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Tiger Zinda Hai Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Toilet Ek Prem Katha Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Total Dhamaal Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Tubelight Box Office Collection
Kalank vs URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection
Kalank vs Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved