Welcome To Sacnilk
;

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Junglee Day 1 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Junglee Day 1 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report
Related to: Movie: Junglee

Views: 2174 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Junglee is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office and Here is Junglee 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Junglee may have an overall 17%-22% on its 1st Friday, 29th March 2019.

Junglee Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 9%-12%

Afternoon Shows: 13%-16%

Evening Shows: 19%-22%

Night Shows: 23%-26%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

Junglee Day 1 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR17.50%10%15%20%25%460
Mumbai13.75%5%10%20%20%520
Pune10.00%5%10%10%15%200
Bengaluru17.50%10%15%15%25%110
Hyderabad33.75%10%15%40%70%110
Kolkata20.00%15%25%20%20%170
Ahmedabad11.25%5%10%15%15%190
Chennai36.67%No Shows15%45%50%18


Junglee earned 3.35 Cr on its first day.

Junglee 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.35 Cr
Total₹ 3.35 Cr


India Net Collection ₹ 3.35 Cr

Worldwide Collection ₹ 4.45 Cr

Overseas Collection ₹ 0.50 Cr (1 day) * rough data

India Gross Collection ₹ 3.95 Cr

Junglee stars Vidyut Jammwal, Pooja Sawant and Asha Bhat in lead roles. ##

This film is directed by Chuck Russell and produced by Vineet Jain, Priti Shahani under the banner of Junglee Pictures.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Loading...

Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed



Related Quick News

Related News

2019 Junglee Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
2019 Junglee Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 29 Mar 2019 01:26:58am
100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019
100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 19 Jan 2019 07:10:00pm
Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 24 Jan 2019 09:30:02pm
Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi Box Office Collection Prediction Day Wise
Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi Box Office Collection Prediction Day Wise
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 21 Jan 2019 02:05:42pm
Why Cheat India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Why Cheat India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 18 Jan 2019 02:29:30am
The Accidental Prime Minister Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
The Accidental Prime Minister Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 10 Jan 2019 10:44:38pm
Related Comparison News
Junglee vs Commando 2 Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved