This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn moreOK!

Special News

Join Us on Google News

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Thalaivii Day 2 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Thalaivii

Views: 3464 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Thalaivii performed decently on its first day at the box office and earned ₹ 1.46 Cr India net. Here is Thalaivii 2nd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Thalaivii earned 1.52 Cr India net on its second day for all languages.

Thalaivii 2 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.46 Cr [0.97 Cr; 0.29; 0.20]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.52 Cr [1.05 Cr; 0.35; 0.12]
Total₹ 2.98 Cr [2.02 Cr; 0.64; 0.32]




2 Days India Net Collection ₹ 2.98 Cr

2 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 3.45 Cr

2 Days Overseas Collection ₹ - Cr

2 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 3.45 Cr


Thalaivii had an overall 35.18% Tamil Occupancy on Saturday, September 11, 2021.

Thalaivii Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in Theaters




Morning Shows: 28.27%

Afternoon Shows: 38.36%

Evening Shows: 40.47%

Night Shows: 33.63%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Thalaivii Day 2 Tamil (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai35.50%23%36%41%42%209
Bengaluru17.25%22%23%20%4%133
Madurai61.50%50%65%68%63%45
Coimbatore54.00%51%51%56%58%40
Salem36.75%30%44%44%29%21
Vellore51.00%42%54%56%52%20
Trichy26.25%22%28%32%23%20
Pondicherry54.00%20%96%100%0%7
Dindigul55.50%9%90%71%52%4







Thalaivii had an overall 22.20% Hindi Occupancy on Saturday, September 11, 2021.

Thalaivii Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters




Morning Shows: 17.21%

Afternoon Shows: 22.09%

Evening Shows: 23.91%

Night Shows: 25.58%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Thalaivii Day 2 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Ahmedabad34.00%31%28%33%44%81
National Capital Region NCR22.25%20%27%21%21%72
Kolkata23.75%15%23%33%24%47
Hyderabad10.50%4%10%15%13%35
Surat12.50%10%12%12%16%33
Bhopal5.00%3%7%2%8%31
Bengaluru28.75%18%29%41%27%19
Jaipur20.33%0%32%29%%10
Lucknow18.75%6%10%0%59%7
Chandigarh62.00%50%63%68%67%5







Thalaivii had an overall 15.23% Telugu Occupancy on Saturday, September 11, 2021.

Thalaivii Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters




Morning Shows: 12.87%

Afternoon Shows: 18.38%

Evening Shows: 13.63%

Night Shows: 16.05%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Thalaivii Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad8.75%7%11%8%9%164
Vizag-Visakhapatnam35.50%25%43%33%41%38
Vijayawada28.50%32%26%27%29%29
Warangal1.00%0%2%1%1%14
Bengaluru33.00%46%51%2%%7
Nizamabad18.75%7%24%23%21%7
Guntur18.67%0%36%20%%3
Chennai25.00%0%0%0%100%2






This film is directed by A. L. Vijay and produced by Vishnu Vardhan Induri and Shailesh R Singh under the banner of Vibri Media, and Karma Media And Entertainment.

Thalaivi stars Kangana Ranaut, Arvind Swamy, Prakash Raj, Jisshu Sengupta, Madhoo, and Bhagyashree in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Indian Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Kriti Sanon starrer Mimi will be a worldwide direct-to-digital release on Jio Cinema and Netflix on July 30 more facts about Mimi


Salman Khan starrer Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai will have a hybrid release simultaneously in theaters and on multiple digital platforms. It becomes the first of its kind of release in India more facts about Radhe


Rana Daggubati starrer Haathi Mere Saathi (Hindi) release date has been postponed due to the covid-19 pandemic. However, the Tamil and Telugu versions of the movie will release in theaters on March 26 as scheduled more facts about Haathi Mere Saathi/Kaadan/Aranya


Farhan Akhtar's sports drama film, Toofaan will skip theatrical release and will directly premiere on Amazon Prime Video on 21st May 2021. more facts about Toofan


Kartik Aaryan starrer upcoming thriller film, Dhamaka will directly release on Netflix this summer more facts about Dhamaka



Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Jaya Thalaivi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Jaya Thalaivi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Eeswaran 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Eeswaran 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

Box Office

Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

Sulthan 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Sulthan 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

KGF Chapter 2 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

KGF Chapter 2 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Friendship 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Friendship 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved