Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Bhoot Part One Day 14 Box Office Collection

Bhoot Part One Day 14 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Bhoot Part One

Views: 3662 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Bhoot Part One performed well on its first 13 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 30.6 Cr India net. Here is Bhoot Part One 14th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhoot Part One earned 0.50 Cr on its fourteenth day.

Bhoot Part One 14 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.52 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.74 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 2.32 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.85 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 24.18 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 1.02 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.50 Cr * rough data
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 2.00 Cr * rough data
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 0.70 Cr * rough data
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.60 Cr * rough data
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.60 Cr * rough data
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.50 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 31.10 Cr




14 Days India Net Collection ₹ 31.10 Cr

14 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 39.50 Cr

14 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr

14 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 36.50 Cr


Bhoot Part One had an overall 10.14% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, March 05, 2020.

Bhoot Part One Day 14 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 8.27%

Afternoon Shows: 9.88%

Evening Shows: 11.57%

Night Shows: 10.83%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Bhoot Part One Day 14 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR10.75%8%10%10%15%205
Mumbai10.50%10%10%12%10%301
Pune8.00%8%8%8%8%118
Bengaluru8.00%7%8%10%7%41
Hyderabad8.00%7%8%10%7%40
Kolkata17.50%10%20%25%15%107
Ahmedabad6.25%5%5%5%10%68
Chennai5.00%%%5%5%2
Surat10.50%5%7%15%15%42
Jaipur5.00%5%5%5%5%43
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%20
Bhopal10.75%8%10%15%10%30
Lucknow9.50%10%10%10%8%42






This film is directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh and produced by Dharma Productions, Zee Studio.

Bhoot Part One stars Vicky Kaushal, Bhumi Pednekar, and Ashutosh Rana in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Raveena Tandon's first look as Ramika Sen from KGF: Chapter 2 was unveiled on her birthday on October 26, 2020. more facts about KGF Chapter 2


The upcoming film, Taish will release on ZEE5 on 29 October 2020 as a feature film and as a six-episode series simultaneously more facts about Taish


The upcoming Telugu movie "V" starring Nani, Aditi Rao Hydari, Nivetha Thomas, and Sudheer Babu will premiere on Amazon Prime Video on September 5 more facts about V


Suriya's upcoming Tamil movie 'Soorarai Pottru' will be premiered on Amazon Prime Video on October 30 more facts about Soorarai Pottru


Vikrant Massey and Shweta Tripathi Starrer Sci-Fi Movie "Cargo" Will Be Premiered On Netflix On September 9 more facts about Cargo



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Bhoot 2019 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Bhoot 2019 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Happy Hardy and Heer 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Happy Hardy and Heer 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Jawaani Jaaneman 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Jawaani Jaaneman 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

83 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

83 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Gul Makai 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Gul Makai 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Panga 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Panga 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 5 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior performed well on its first 4 days at the box office and earned ₹ 75.68 Cr India net. Here is Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior 5th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior earned 15.28 Cr on its fifth day for all languages.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior 5 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 15.10 Cr [Hi:15.00; Ma:0.10]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 20.57 Cr [Hi:20.37; Ma:0.20]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 26.08 Cr [Hi: 25.83; Ma:0.25]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 13.75 Cr [Hi: 13.65; Ma:0.10]
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 15.28 Cr [Hi: 15.13; Ma:0.15]
Total₹ 90.96 Cr




5 Days India Net Collection ₹ 90.96 Cr

5 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 121.00 Cr

5 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 14 Cr * may earn

5 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 107.00 Cr


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior had an overall 47.28% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, January 14, 2020.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 5 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 25.85%

Afternoon Shows: 32.65%

Evening Shows: 61.01%

Night Shows: 69.59%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 5 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR32.50%15%20%45%50%769
Mumbai48.75%30%25%60%80%1072
Pune62.50%50%35%80%85%474
Bengaluru61.25%25%40%85%95%155
Hyderabad74.25%20%80%98%99%100
Kolkata28.75%25%25%30%35%253
Ahmedabad60.00%15%65%75%85%355
Chennai42.50%10%10%60%90%52
Surat78.00%40%80%95%97%189
Jaipur43.75%15%20%80%60%129
Chandigarh14.50%8%10%20%20%104
Bhopal26.25%10%30%35%30%80
Lucknow30.00%25%15%40%40%124






Tanaji is directed by Om Raut, written by Prakash Kapadia and produced by Ajay Devgn, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Ajay Devgn FFilms, T-Series.

Taanaji: The Unsung Warrior stars Ajay Devgn, Saif Ali Khan, Kajol and Sharad Kelkar in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Street Dancer 3D Day 14 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Street Dancer 3D

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Street Dancer 3D performed low on its first 13 days at the box office and earned ₹ 70.21 Cr India net. Here is Street Dancer 3D 14th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Street Dancer 3D earned 1.15 Cr on its fourteenth day for all languages.

Street Dancer 3D 14 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.26 Cr [Hi:10.21; Te:0.05]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 13.1 Cr [Hi:10.18; Te:0.03]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 17.76 Cr [Hi:17.73; Te:0.03]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.65 Cr [Hi: 4.64; Te: 0.01]
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.88 Cr [Hi: 3.87; Te: 0.01]
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.58 Cr [Hi: 3.57; Te: 0.01]
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.43 Cr [Hi: 3.43]
Week 1 Collection₹ 56.77 Cr [Hi: 56.63; Te: 0.14]
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.01 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 3.40 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 3.91 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 1.52 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.35 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.25 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.15 Cr
Total₹ 71.36 Cr




14 Days India Net Collection ₹ 71.36 Cr

14 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 98.00 Cr

14 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 14.00 Cr

14 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 84.00 Cr


Street Dancer 3D had an overall 10.58% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, February 06, 2020.

Street Dancer 3D Day 14 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 9.10%

Afternoon Shows: 11.65%

Evening Shows: 12.29%

Night Shows: 9.26%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Street Dancer 3D Day 14 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR12.50%10%15%15%10%272
Mumbai9.50%10%10%10%8%255
Pune9.00%8%8%12%8%87
Bengaluru13.25%10%8%25%10%60
Hyderabad8.25%7%10%8%8%42
Kolkata12.00%15%15%10%8%98
Ahmedabad11.75%5%15%12%15%128
Chennai10.00%%10%%%1
Surat7.25%7%7%10%5%86
Jaipur6.50%5%7%7%7%38
Chandigarh6.25%5%5%5%10%32
Bhopal13.75%10%15%20%10%39
Lucknow10.50%10%12%10%10%45






This film is directed by Remo D'Souza and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Lizelle D'Souza under the banner of T-Series, Remo D'Souza Entertainment.

Street Dancer stars Varun Dhawan, Shraddha Kapoor, Prabhu Deva, Aparshakti Khurana, Raghav Juyal, Dharmesh Yelande, Caroline Wilde, Salman Yusuff Khan, Punit Pathak, and Nora Fatehi in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



War Day 14 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: War

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



War performed well on its first 13 days at the box office and earned 276.40 Cr India Net for All Languages. Here is War 14th day box office collection and Occupancy.

War earned 4.20 Cr on its fourteenth day for all languages.

War 14 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 53.35 Cr [Hi: 51.60; Te: 1.05; Ta:70]
Day 2 [1st Thursday]₹ 24.35 Cr [Hi: 23.10; Te: 0.85; Ta:40]
Day 3 [1st Friday]₹ 22.45 Cr [Hi: 21.30; Te: 0.80; Ta: 0.35
Day 4 [1st Saturday]₹ 28.70 Cr [Hi: 27.60; Te: 0.80; Ta:0.30]
Day 5 [1st Sunday]₹ 37.40 Cr [Hi: 36.10; Te: 1.00; Ta:0.30]
Day 6 [1st Monday]₹ 21.50 Cr [Hi: 20.60; Te: 0.70; Ta:0.20]
Day 7 [1st Tuesday]₹ 28.90 Cr [Hi: 27.75; Te: 0.90; Ta:0.25]
Day 8 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 11.90 Cr [Hi: 11.20; Te: 0.55; Ta:0.15]
Day 9 [2nd Thursday]₹ 9.80 Cr [Hi: 9.25; Te: 0.45; Ta:0.10]
Week 1 Collection₹ 238.35 Cr [Hi: 228.50; Te: 7.10; Ta:2.75]
Day 10 [2nd Friday]₹ 7.60 Cr [Hi: 7.10; Te: 0.40; Ta:0.10]
Day 11 [2nd Saturday]₹ 11.80 Cr [Hi: 11.20; Te: 0.50; Ta:0.10]
Day 12 [2nd Sunday]₹ 13.90 Cr [Hi: 13.20; Te: 0.55; Ta:0.15]
Day 13 [2nd Monday]₹ 4.75 Cr [Hi: 4.40; Te: 0.30; Ta:0.05]
Day 14 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 4.20 Cr [Hi: 3.90; Te: 0.25; Ta:0.05]
Total₹ 280.60 Cr [Hi: 268.30; Te: 9.10; Ta:3.20]




14 Days India Net Collection ₹ 280.60 Cr

14 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 413.00 Cr

14 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 82 Cr

14 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 331.00 Cr

War had an overall 13%-16% Occupancy on its 2nd Tuesday, 15th October 2019.

War Day 14 Occupancy in Theaters for all languages

Morning Shows: 5%-7%

Afternoon Shows: 12%-15%

Evening Shows: 17%-20%

Night Shows: 20%-23%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

War Hindi Day 14 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR16.00%5%15%20%24%680
Mumbai16.25%5%15%20%25%630
Pune12.50%5% 10%15%20%255
Bengaluru18.75%10%15%20%30%160
Hyderabad17.50%10%15%20%25%200
Kolkata20.00%10%20%30%20%230
Ahmedabad12.50%5%10%15%20%245
Chennai10.00%No Shows5%10%15%19
Surat12.75%5%11%15%20%166
Jaipur12.75%5%11%15%20%102
Chandigarh10.00%5%10%15%10%79
Bhopal15.00%5%10%15%30%77
Lucknow15.00%5%15%15%20%114




This film is directed by Siddharth Anand and produced by Aditya Chopra under the banner of Yash Raj Films.

War stars Hrithik Roshan, Tiger Shroff, and Vaani Kapoor in key roles.

The film will release in 3 languages Hindi, Telugu, and Tamil.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved