Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Bhoot Part One Day 11 Box Office Collection

Bhoot Part One Day 11 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Bhoot Part One

Views: 1159 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Bhoot Part One performed low on its first 10 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 28.7 Cr India net. Here is Bhoot Part One 11th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhoot Part One earned 0.70 Cr on its eleventh day.

Bhoot Part One 11 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.52 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.74 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 2.32 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.85 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 24.18 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 1.02 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.50 Cr * rough data
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 2.00 Cr * rough data
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 0.70 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 29.40 Cr




11 Days India Net Collection ₹ 29.40 Cr

11 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 37.50 Cr

11 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr

11 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 34.50 Cr


Bhoot Part One had an overall 11.66% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, March 02, 2020.

Bhoot Part One Day 11 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 10.43%

Afternoon Shows: 11.23%

Evening Shows: 13.59%

Night Shows: 11.38%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Bhoot Part One Day 11 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR10.50%10%10%12%10%205
Mumbai12.25%10%12%12%15%301
Pune10.00%8%10%10%12%118
Bengaluru8.75%7%10%10%8%41
Hyderabad8.00%7%7%10%8%40
Kolkata20.00%25%20%25%10%107
Ahmedabad8.00%7%10%8%7%68
Chennai5.00%%5%5%5%3
Surat13.50%7%7%20%20%42
Jaipur5.75%5%5%8%5%43
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%20
Bhopal17.50%10%10%40%10%30
Lucknow12.50%10%15%15%10%42






This film is directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh and produced by Dharma Productions, Zee Studio.

Bhoot Part One stars Vicky Kaushal, Bhumi Pednekar, and Ashutosh Rana in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior crossed 100 Cr net collection in 6 days!!

- Second India Net Collection movie in 2020 after Darbar!!

- First Hindi movie in 2020

- Ajay Devgn's 11th film

- Saif Ali Khan's 2nd film

- Kajol's 2nd film

- Om Raut's 1st film

- 92nd Hindi Movie All Time more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


After Uttar Pradesh, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior becomes tax-free in Haryana too on 15th January. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Bhoot 2019 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Bhoot 2019 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Bhuj The Pride Of India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Bhuj The Pride Of India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Box Office

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Yahan Sabhi Gyani Hai 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Yahan Sabhi Gyani Hai 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Angrezi Medium 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Angrezi Medium 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Love Aaj Kal 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Love Aaj Kal 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Bhoot Part One Day 14 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bhoot Part One

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Bhoot Part One performed well on its first 13 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 30.6 Cr India net. Here is Bhoot Part One 14th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhoot Part One earned 0.50 Cr on its fourteenth day.

Bhoot Part One 14 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.52 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.74 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 2.32 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.85 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 24.18 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 1.02 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.50 Cr * rough data
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 2.00 Cr * rough data
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 0.70 Cr * rough data
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.60 Cr * rough data
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.60 Cr * rough data
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.50 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 31.10 Cr




14 Days India Net Collection ₹ 31.10 Cr

14 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 39.50 Cr

14 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr

14 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 36.50 Cr


Bhoot Part One had an overall 10.14% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, March 05, 2020.

Bhoot Part One Day 14 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8.27%

Afternoon Shows: 9.88%

Evening Shows: 11.57%

Night Shows: 10.83%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Bhoot Part One Day 14 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR10.75%8%10%10%15%205
Mumbai10.50%10%10%12%10%301
Pune8.00%8%8%8%8%118
Bengaluru8.00%7%8%10%7%41
Hyderabad8.00%7%8%10%7%40
Kolkata17.50%10%20%25%15%107
Ahmedabad6.25%5%5%5%10%68
Chennai5.00%%%5%5%2
Surat10.50%5%7%15%15%42
Jaipur5.00%5%5%5%5%43
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%20
Bhopal10.75%8%10%15%10%30
Lucknow9.50%10%10%10%8%42






This film is directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh and produced by Dharma Productions, Zee Studio.

Bhoot Part One stars Vicky Kaushal, Bhumi Pednekar, and Ashutosh Rana in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Street Dancer 3D Day 11 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Street Dancer 3D

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Street Dancer 3D performed low on its first 10 days at the box office and earned ₹ 66.09 Cr India net. Here is Street Dancer 3D 11th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Street Dancer 3D earned 1.52 Cr on its eleventh day for all languages.

Street Dancer 3D 11 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.26 Cr [Hi:10.21; Te:0.05]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 13.1 Cr [Hi:10.18; Te:0.03]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 17.76 Cr [Hi:17.73; Te:0.03]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.65 Cr [Hi: 4.64; Te: 0.01]
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.88 Cr [Hi: 3.87; Te: 0.01]
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.58 Cr [Hi: 3.57; Te: 0.01]
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.43 Cr [Hi: 3.43]
Week 1 Collection₹ 56.77 Cr [Hi: 56.63; Te: 0.14]
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.01 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 3.40 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 3.91 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 1.52 Cr
Total₹ 67.61 Cr




11 Days India Net Collection ₹ 67.61 Cr

11 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 92.20 Cr

11 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 12.50 Cr

11 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 79.70 Cr


Street Dancer 3D had an overall 11.56% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, February 03, 2020.

Street Dancer 3D Day 11 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 9.38%

Afternoon Shows: 11.58%

Evening Shows: 13.96%

Night Shows: 11.30%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Street Dancer 3D Day 11 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR11.75%10%12%15%10%272
Mumbai9.50%8%10%10%10%272
Pune9.00%8%10%10%8%87
Bengaluru10.50%12%10%10%10%60
Hyderabad11.25%8%10%12%15%42
Kolkata17.50%20%15%25%10%98
Ahmedabad14.50%8%20%15%15%128
Chennai10.00%%10%%%1
Surat10.50%5%7%15%15%86
Jaipur6.25%5%5%10%5%38
Chandigarh5.50%5%5%7%5%32
Bhopal20.00%10%15%30%25%39
Lucknow11.75%10%10%12%15%45






This film is directed by Remo D'Souza and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Lizelle D'Souza under the banner of T-Series, Remo D'Souza Entertainment.

Street Dancer stars Varun Dhawan, Shraddha Kapoor, Prabhu Deva, Aparshakti Khurana, Raghav Juyal, Dharmesh Yelande, Caroline Wilde, Salman Yusuff Khan, Punit Pathak, and Nora Fatehi in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Darbar Day 11 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Darbar

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Darbar performed well on its first 10 days at the box office and earned ₹ 134.10 Cr India net. Here is Darbar 11th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Darbar earned 5.90 Cr on its eleventh day for all languages.

Darbar Box Office Collection Day Wise | All Language

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 30.80 Cr [Ta: 23.30; Te: 6.30; Hi: 1.20]
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 18.70 Cr [Ta: 15.50; Te: 2.80; Hi: 0.40]
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 17.70 Cr [Ta: 15.70; Te: 1.50; Hi: 0.50]
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 17.80 Cr [Ta: 16.30; Te: 0.90; Hi: 0.60]
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 8.30 Cr [Ta: 7.80; Te: 0.30; Hi: 0.20]
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 8.10 Cr [Ta: 7.60; Te: 0.30; Hi: 0.20]
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 10.00 Cr [Ta: 9.50; Te: 0.30; Hi: 0.20]
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 8.80 Cr [Ta: 8.40; Te: 0.25; Hi: 0.15]
Week 1 Collection₹ 120.20 Cr [Ta: 104.10; Te: 12.65; Hi: 3.45]
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 7.20 Cr [Ta: 7.00; Te: 0.15; Hi: 0.05]
Day 10 [2nd Saturday]₹ 6.70 Cr [Ta: 6.50; Te: 0.15; Hi: 0.05]
Day 11 [2nd Sunday]₹ 5.90 Cr [Ta: 5.70; Te: 0.15; Hi: 0.05]
Total₹ 140.00 Cr [Ta: 123.30; Te: 13.10; Hi: 3.60]




11 Days India Net Collection ₹ 140.00 Cr

11 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 221.80 Cr

11 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 59.00 Cr

11 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 162.80 Cr

11 Days Chennai Gross Collection ₹ 13.45 Cr [2.27; 1.61; 1.67; 1.73; 0.86; 0.81; 1.02; 0.98; 0.90; 0.84; 0.76]

For full details about State wise gross, click here



Darbar had an overall 53.82% Tamil Occupancy on Sunday, January 19, 2020.

Darbar Day 11 Tamil Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 49.88%

Afternoon Shows: 62.41%

Evening Shows: 72.91%

Night Shows: 30.06%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Darbar Day 11 Tamil Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru56.25%40%75%85%25%120
Chennai56.25%60%65%75%25%325
Madurai20.00%15%15%40%10%46
Coimbatore65.00%55%60%90%55%82
Puducherry21.25%10%45%20%10%25
Salem10.00%10%10%10%10%20
Vellore67.50%70%90%95%15%31
Dindigul42.50%10%65%80%15%20
Kochi85.00%85%80%85%90%15
Trichy92.00%85%98%90%95%33
Thiruvananthapuram11.25%10%10%10%15%16






This film is written and directed by AR Murugadoss. Producer: Allirajah Subaskaran, Production company: Lyca Production and Distributed by Lyca Productions.

Movie Darbar stars Rajinikanth, Nayanthara, and Suniel Shetty in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Kollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved