Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Article 15 Day 10 Box Office Collection

Article 15 Day 10 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Article 15

Views: 2293 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Article 15 performed well on its first 9 days at the box office and earned 40.86 Cr India Net. Here is Article 15 10th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Article 15 earned 5.35 Cr on its tenth day.

Article 15 10 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.02 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.25 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 7.77 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.97 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.67 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.48 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.05 Cr
Week 1₹ 34.21 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.65 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 4.00 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 5.35 Cr
Total₹ 46.21 Cr




10 Days India Net Collection ₹ 46.21 Cr

10 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 66.00 Cr

10 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 12.00 Cr

10 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 54.00 Cr

Article 15 had an overall 60%-65% Occupancy on its 2nd Sunday, 7th July 2019.

Article 15 Day 10 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 45%-50%

Afternoon Shows: 65%-70%

Evening Shows: 80%-85%

Night Shows: 55%-60%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Article 15 Day 10 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR76.25%55%80%95%75%305
Mumbai65.00%40%65%90%65%301
Pune86.25%80%90%95%80%116
Bengaluru73.75%50%80%95%70%113
Hyderabad80.00%50%95%95%80%63
Kolkata77.50%50%70%90%40%83
Ahmedabad85.00%70%90%95%85%80
Chennai75.00%50%95%95%60%22




This film is written and directed by Anubhav Sinha and produced by Benaras Media Works, Zee Studios.

Article 15 stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Isha Talwar, Sayani Gupta and Kumud Mishra in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed



Related Quick News

Related News

Article 15 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Article 15 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Why Cheat India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Why Cheat India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Blank Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Blank Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Setters Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Setters Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019

100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019

Box Office
Bharat Box Office Collection Prediction Worldwide

Bharat Box Office Collection Prediction Worldwide

Box Office

Trending News

Related Comparison News
Article 15 vs Andhadhun Box Office Collection
Article 15 vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Article 15 vs Bareilly Ki Barfi Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved