Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Article 15 Day 10 Box Office Collection

Article 15 Day 10 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Article 15

Views: 3560 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Article 15 performed well on its first 9 days at the box office and earned 40.86 Cr India Net. Here is Article 15 10th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Article 15 earned 5.35 Cr on its tenth day.

Article 15 10 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.02 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.25 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 7.77 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.97 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.67 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.48 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.05 Cr
Week 1₹ 34.21 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.65 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 4.00 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 5.35 Cr
Total₹ 46.21 Cr




10 Days India Net Collection ₹ 46.21 Cr

10 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 66.00 Cr

10 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 12.00 Cr

10 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 54.00 Cr

Article 15 had an overall 60%-65% Occupancy on its 2nd Sunday, 7th July 2019.

Article 15 Day 10 Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 45%-50%

Afternoon Shows: 65%-70%

Evening Shows: 80%-85%

Night Shows: 55%-60%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Article 15 Day 10 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR76.25%55%80%95%75%305
Mumbai65.00%40%65%90%65%301
Pune86.25%80%90%95%80%116
Bengaluru73.75%50%80%95%70%113
Hyderabad80.00%50%95%95%80%63
Kolkata77.50%50%70%90%40%83
Ahmedabad85.00%70%90%95%85%80
Chennai75.00%50%95%95%60%22




This film is written and directed by Anubhav Sinha and produced by Benaras Media Works, Zee Studios.

Article 15 stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Isha Talwar, Sayani Gupta and Kumud Mishra in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Nawazuddin Siddiqui and Radhika Apte starrer Raat Akeli Hai trailer and release date have been released. The movie will be premiered on 31st July 2020 on Netflix. more facts about Raat Akeli Hai


The upcoming movie of Shah Rukh Khan's Red Chillies Entertainment, the 'Class Of 83' starring Bobby Deol will premiere on Netflix more facts about Class Of 83


Yaara starring Vidyut Jammwal, Amit Sadh, Vijay Varma, Kenny Basumatary, Shruti Haasan and Sanjay Mishra will be premiered on Zee5 on 30th July 2020 more facts about Yaara


Lootcase movie starring Kunal Khemu, Rasika Dugal, Gajraj Rao, Ranvir Shorey, and Vijay Raaz to premiere on 31st July 2020 on Dinsey+Hotstar more facts about Lootcase


Avengers End Game is the 3rd most expensive movies of all-time after the Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011), and Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) more facts about Avengers End Game



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Housefull 4 Racing Towards 200 Cr Mark Ujda Chaman Has A Decent First Week

Box Office

Housefull 4 Racing Towards 200 Cr Mark Ujda Chaman Has A Decent First Week

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Box Office

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Box Office

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Bala Reaches To Fifty On Day 4 Housefull 4 Inch Closer To 200 Cr Mark

Box Office

Bala Reaches To Fifty On Day 4 Housefull 4 Inch Closer To 200 Cr Mark

Bala Packs Solid First Week Collection Housefull 4 Good In Third Week

Box Office

Bala Packs Solid First Week Collection Housefull 4 Good In Third Week

Housefull 4 Strong On Second Sunday Ujda Chaman Has A Good Opening Weekend

Box Office

Housefull 4 Strong On Second Sunday Ujda Chaman Has A Good Opening Weekend

Trending News







Related Quick News

Bala Day 8 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bala

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Bala performed well on its first 7 days at the box office and earned 72.24 Cr India net. Here is Bala 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bala earned 3.76 Cr on its eighth day.

Bala 8 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.15 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.73 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 18.07 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 8.26 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 9.52 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 5.20 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5.31 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 72.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 3.76 Cr
Total₹ 76.00 Cr




8 Day India Net Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

8 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 110.00 Cr

8 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 21.00 Cr * may earn

8 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 89.00 Cr

Bala had an overall 18%-23% Occupancy on its 2nd Friday, 15th November 2019.

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8%-12%

Afternoon Shows: 15%-20%

Evening Shows: 18%-23%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR27.50%15%25%30%40%573
Mumbai19.25%7%10%20%40%456
Pune21.00%6%8%20%50%170
Bengaluru30.00%10%20%20%70%107
Hyderabad16.25%15%10%10%30%89
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%146
Ahmedabad15.00%10%10%10%30%142
Surat11.25%10%10%10%15%84
Jaipur7.00%7%7%7%7%78
Chandigarh8.255%5%5%10%62
Bhopal11.25%5%15%15%10%45
Lucknow7.00%5%7%6%10%82





This film is directed by Amar Kaushik and produced by Dinesh Vijan under the banner of Maddock Films, Jio Studios.

Bala stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Bhumi Pednekar, and Yami Gautam in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas performed low on its first 6 days at the box office and earned 7.35 Cr India net. Here is Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas earned 0.55 Cr on its seventh day.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.30 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.80 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.80 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.70 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Total₹ 7.90 Cr




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 7.90 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 10.30 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 1.00 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 9.30 Cr

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas had an overall 6%-9% Occupancy on its 1st Thursday, 26th Sep 2019.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 3%-5%

Afternoon Shows: 5%-7%

Evening Shows: 7%-10%

Night Shows: 10%-13%

This film is directed by Sunny Deol and produced by Zee Studios, Sunny Sounds Pvt Ltd.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas stars Karan Deol, Sahher Bambba in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Housefull 4 Day 10 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Housefull 4

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Housefull 4 performed well on its first 9 days at the box office and earned 159.46 Cr India net. Here is Housefull 4 10th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Housefull 4 earned 13.12 Cr on its tenth day.

Housefull 4 10 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 19.08 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 18.81 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 15.33 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 34.56 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 24.04 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 16.35 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 13.14 Cr
Week 1 Collection141.31 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 8.05 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 10.10 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 13.12 Cr
Total₹ 172.58 Cr




10 Days India Net Collection ₹ 172.58 Cr

10 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 240.50 Cr

10 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 38.50 Cr

10 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 202.00 Cr

Housefull 4 had an overall 37%-42% Occupancy on its 2nd Sunday, 3rd November 2019.

Housefull 4 Day 10 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 20%-25%

Afternoon Shows: 45%-50%

Evening Shows: 55%-60%

Night Shows: 28%-33%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Housefull 4 Day 10 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR45.00%30%60%60%30%560
Mumbai45.00%35%50%60%35%600
Pune42.50%25%45%75%25%233
Bengaluru45.00%30%50%70%30%118
Hyderabad62.50%20%80%90%60%127
Kolkata22.50%10%30%40%10%162
Ahmedabad46.25%25%55%55%50%267
Surat23.75%20%30%25%20%191
Jaipur30.00%20%40%45%15%111
Chandigarh13.75%5%10%30%10%68
Bhopal40.00%5%55%80%20%80
Lucknow37.50%10%60%65%15%81




This film is directed by Farhad Samji and produced by Sajid Nadiadwala under the banner of Fox Star Studios, Nadiadwala Grandson Entertainment.

Housefull 4 stars Akshay Kumar, Riteish Deshmukh, Bobby Deol, Kriti Sanon, Pooja Hegde, and Kriti Kharbanda in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved