Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Angrezi Medium Day 7 Box Office Collection

Angrezi Medium Day 7 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Angrezi Medium

Views: 2958 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Angrezi Medium performed low on its first 6 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 10.18 Cr India net. Here is Angrezi Medium 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Angrezi Medium earned 0.03 Cr on its seventh day.

Angrezi Medium 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 3.00 Cr * rough data
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.50 Cr * rough data
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.50 Cr * rough data
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.10 Cr * rough data
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.05 Cr * rough data
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.03 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 10.21 Cr




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 10.21 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 15 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 12 Cr

Angrezi Medium Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: - 25%-30%

Afternoon Shows: - 40%-45%

Evening Shows: - 50%-55%

Night Shows: - 40%-45%

Note - Only limited theaters are open


This film is directed by Homi Adajania and produced by Maddock Films.

Angrezi Medium stars Irrfan Khan, Kareena Kapoor, Radhika Madan, Deepak Dobriyal, and Pankaj Tripathi in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Raveena Tandon's first look as Ramika Sen from KGF: Chapter 2 was unveiled on her birthday on October 26, 2020. more facts about KGF Chapter 2


The upcoming film, Taish will release on ZEE5 on 29 October 2020 as a feature film and as a six-episode series simultaneously more facts about Taish


The upcoming Telugu movie "V" starring Nani, Aditi Rao Hydari, Nivetha Thomas, and Sudheer Babu will premiere on Amazon Prime Video on September 5 more facts about V


Suriya's upcoming Tamil movie 'Soorarai Pottru' will be premiered on Amazon Prime Video on October 30 more facts about Soorarai Pottru


Vikrant Massey and Shweta Tripathi Starrer Sci-Fi Movie "Cargo" Will Be Premiered On Netflix On September 9 more facts about Cargo



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Angrezi Medium 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Angrezi Medium 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Jawaani Jaaneman 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Jawaani Jaaneman 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

83 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

83 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Panga 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Panga 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Gangubai Kathiawadi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Gangubai Kathiawadi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Happy Hardy and Heer 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Happy Hardy and Heer 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Angrezi Medium Day 3 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Angrezi Medium

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Angrezi Medium performed decently on its first 2 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 7.03 Cr India net. Here is Angrezi Medium 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Angrezi Medium earned 3.00 Cr on its third day.

Angrezi Medium 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 3.00 Cr * rough data
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.50 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 9.53 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 9.53 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 14.20 Cr

3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr * may earn

3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 11.20 Cr


Angrezi Medium had an overall 17.64% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, March 15, 2020.

Angrezi Medium Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 11.55%

Afternoon Shows: 21.72%

Evening Shows: 23.39%

Night Shows: 13.90%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Angrezi Medium Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR15.00%10%15%20%15%440
Mumbai12.50%15%10%15%10%30
Pune10.00%%10%10%10%3
Bengaluru10.00%10%10%%%4
Hyderabad32.50%15%50%%%20
Kolkata23.75%15%35%30%15%223
Ahmedabad18.75%15%20%25%15%260
Chennai38.75%5%50%70%30%52
Surat11.25%10%10%15%10%144
Jaipur10.00%%%10%10%2
Chandigarh11.75%7%15%15%10%50
Bhopal60.00%%80%40%%8
Lucknow16.25%10%25%20%10%133






This film is directed by Homi Adajania and produced by Maddock Films.

Angrezi Medium stars Irrfan Khan, Kareena Kapoor, Radhika Madan, Deepak Dobriyal, and Pankaj Tripathi in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Street Dancer 3D Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Street Dancer 3D

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Street Dancer 3D performed decently on its first 6 days at the box office and earned ₹ 53.34 Cr India net. Here is Street Dancer 3D 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Street Dancer 3D earned 3.30 Cr on its seventh day for all languages.

Street Dancer 3D 7 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.26 Cr [Hi:10.21; Te:0.05]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 13.1 Cr [Hi:10.18; Te:0.03]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 17.76 Cr [Hi:17.73; Te:0.03]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.65 Cr [Hi: 4.64; Te: 0.01]
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.88 Cr [Hi: 3.87; Te: 0.01]
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.58 Cr [Hi: 3.57; Te: 0.01]
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.43 Cr [Hi: 3.43]
Total₹ 56.77 Cr [Hi: 56.63; Te: 0.14]




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 56.77 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 75.00 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 8.50 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 66.50 Cr



Street Dancer 3D had an overall 16.99% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, January 30, 2020.

Street Dancer 3D Day 7 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 14.39%

Afternoon Shows: 15.20%

Evening Shows: 18.14%

Night Shows: 20.22%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Street Dancer 3D Day 7 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR16.75%12%15%20%20%750
Mumbai16.25%10%12%18%25%700
Pune9.75%7%10%12%10%232
Bengaluru26.25%35%20%20%30%203
Hyderabad17.50%20%20%15%15%160
Kolkata26.25%35%20%30%20%260
Ahmedabad17.50%15%20%15%20%340
Chennai8.25%8%8%10%7%47
Surat16.25%10%15%15%25%190
Jaipur9.75%7%7%10%15%129
Chandigarh5.50%5%7%5%5%103
Bhopal30.00%10%30%50%30%87
Lucknow12.50%10%15%10%15%142






This film is directed by Remo D'Souza and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Lizelle D'Souza under the banner of T-Series, Remo D'Souza Entertainment.

Street Dancer stars Varun Dhawan, Shraddha Kapoor, Prabhu Deva, Aparshakti Khurana, Raghav Juyal, Dharmesh Yelande, Caroline Wilde, Salman Yusuff Khan, Punit Pathak, and Nora Fatehi in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Angrezi Medium Day 4 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Angrezi Medium

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Angrezi Medium performed decently on its first 3 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 9.53 Cr India net. Here is Angrezi Medium 4th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Angrezi Medium earned 0.50 Cr on its fourth day.

Angrezi Medium 4 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 3.00 Cr * rough data
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.50 Cr * rough data
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.50 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 10.03 Cr




4 Days India Net Collection ₹ 10.03 Cr

4 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 14.70 Cr

4 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr

4 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 11.70 Cr


Angrezi Medium had an overall 17.10% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, March 16, 2020.

Angrezi Medium Day 4 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 12.26%

Afternoon Shows: 14.17%

Evening Shows: 22.76%

Night Shows: 19.20%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Angrezi Medium Day 4 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR17.50%10%10%25%25%191
Mumbai11.67%%10%10%15%9
Pune10.00%%%10%10%2
Bengaluru0.00%%%%%0
Hyderabad15.00%%10%15%20%4
Kolkata20.00%15%20%25%20%175
Ahmedabad8.75%7%8%10%10%42
Chennai11.25%7%8%15%15%47
Surat16.25%20%15%15%15%40
Jaipur0.00%%%%%0
Chandigarh8.00%7%8%10%7%39
Bhopal0.00%%%%%0
Lucknow31.25%25%30%50%20%39






This film is directed by Homi Adajania and produced by Maddock Films.

Angrezi Medium stars Irrfan Khan, Kareena Kapoor, Radhika Madan, Deepak Dobriyal, and Pankaj Tripathi in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved