Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Angrezi Medium Day 4 Box Office Collection

Angrezi Medium Day 4 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Angrezi Medium

Views: 3828 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Angrezi Medium performed decently on its first 3 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 9.53 Cr India net. Here is Angrezi Medium 4th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Angrezi Medium earned 0.50 Cr on its fourth day.

Angrezi Medium 4 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 3.00 Cr * rough data
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.50 Cr * rough data
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.50 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 10.03 Cr




4 Days India Net Collection ₹ 10.03 Cr

4 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 14.70 Cr

4 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr

4 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 11.70 Cr


Angrezi Medium had an overall 17.10% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, March 16, 2020.

Angrezi Medium Day 4 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 12.26%

Afternoon Shows: 14.17%

Evening Shows: 22.76%

Night Shows: 19.20%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Angrezi Medium Day 4 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR17.50%10%10%25%25%191
Mumbai11.67%%10%10%15%9
Pune10.00%%%10%10%2
Bengaluru0.00%%%%%0
Hyderabad15.00%%10%15%20%4
Kolkata20.00%15%20%25%20%175
Ahmedabad8.75%7%8%10%10%42
Chennai11.25%7%8%15%15%47
Surat16.25%20%15%15%15%40
Jaipur0.00%%%%%0
Chandigarh8.00%7%8%10%7%39
Bhopal0.00%%%%%0
Lucknow31.25%25%30%50%20%39






This film is directed by Homi Adajania and produced by Maddock Films.

Angrezi Medium stars Irrfan Khan, Kareena Kapoor, Radhika Madan, Deepak Dobriyal, and Pankaj Tripathi in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Lal Singh Chaddha that was scheduled to release on Christmas 2020 has been pushed back by a year due to the COVID-19 pandemic and will now be released on Christmas 2021 more facts about Lal Singh Chaddha


Nawazuddin Siddiqui and Radhika Apte starrer Raat Akeli Hai trailer and release date have been released. The movie will be premiered on 31st July 2020 on Netflix. more facts about Raat Akeli Hai


The upcoming movie of Shah Rukh Khan's Red Chillies Entertainment, the 'Class Of 83' starring Bobby Deol will premiere on Netflix more facts about Class Of 83


Yaara starring Vidyut Jammwal, Amit Sadh, Vijay Varma, Kenny Basumatary, Shruti Haasan and Sanjay Mishra will be premiered on Zee5 on 30th July 2020 more facts about Yaara


Lootcase movie starring Kunal Khemu, Rasika Dugal, Gajraj Rao, Ranvir Shorey, and Vijay Raaz to premiere on 31st July 2020 on Dinsey+Hotstar more facts about Lootcase



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Angrezi Medium 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Angrezi Medium 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Shershaah 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shershaah 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Baaghi 3 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Baaghi 3 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Gangubai Kathiawadi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Gangubai Kathiawadi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

83 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

83 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Happy Hardy and Heer 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Happy Hardy and Heer 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 4 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior performed well on its first 3 days at the box office and earned ₹ 61.75 Cr India net. Here is Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior 4th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior earned 13.75 Cr on its fourth day for all languages.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior 4 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 15.10 Cr [Hi:15.00; Ma:0.10]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 20.57 Cr [Hi:20.37; Ma:0.20]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 26.26 Cr [Hi: 26.01; Ma:0.25]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 13.75 Cr [Hi: 13.65; Ma:0.10]
Total₹ 75.68 Cr




4 Days India Net Collection ₹ 75.68 Cr

4 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 100.00 Cr

4 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 12 Cr * may earn

4 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 88.00 Cr


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior had an overall 38.92% Hindi Occupancy on Monday, January 13, 2020.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 4 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 23.54%

Afternoon Shows: 30.51%

Evening Shows: 47.08%

Night Shows: 54.55%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 4 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR26.25%15%25%35%30%769
Mumbai52.50%35%35%65%75%1072
Pune62.50%45%50%75%80%474
Bengaluru42.50%10%30%70%60%155
Hyderabad71.75%25%80%92%90%100
Kolkata23.75%20%25%35%15%253
Ahmedabad28.75%10%20%20%65%355
Chennai18.25%8%10%25%30%52
Surat30.00%10%20%20%70%189
Jaipur17.50%15%10%15%30%129
Chandigarh9.50%8%10%10%10%104
Bhopal18.75%10%25%20%20%80
Lucknow21.25%15%20%30%20%124






Taanaji is directed by Om Raut, written by Prakash Kapadia and produced by Ajay Devgn, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Ajay Devgn FFilms, T-Series.

Tanaji: The Unsung Warrior stars Ajay Devgn, Saif Ali Khan, Kajol and Sharad Kelkar in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Angrezi Medium Day 2 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Angrezi Medium

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Angrezi Medium performed decently on its first day at the box office and earned ₹ 4.03 Cr India net. Here is Angrezi Medium 2nd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Angrezi Medium earned 3.00 Cr on its second day.

Angrezi Medium 2 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 3.00 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 7.03 Cr




2 Days India Net Collection ₹ 7.03 Cr

2 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 10.00 Cr

2 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 2.00 Cr

2 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 8.00 Cr


Angrezi Medium had an overall 18.61% Hindi Occupancy on Saturday, March 14, 2020.

Angrezi Medium Day 2 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10.39%

Afternoon Shows: 14.99%

Evening Shows: 20.52%

Night Shows: 28.55%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Angrezi Medium Day 2 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR13.75%10%10%15%20%440
Mumbai13.75%10%15%15%15%560
Pune9.25%7%10%10%10%10
Bengaluru17.50%10%15%20%25%24
Hyderabad32.50%10%25%30%65%180
Kolkata25.00%15%20%35%30%223
Ahmedabad22.50%10%15%20%45%247
Chennai37.50%10%15%50%75%51
Surat18.75%10%15%15%35%131
Jaipur13.75%10%10%20%15%56
Chandigarh11.25%7%8%15%15%81
Bhopal27.50%10%25%60%15%15
Lucknow17.50%10%15%20%25%133






This film is directed by Homi Adajania and produced by Maddock Films.

Angrezi Medium stars Irrfan Khan, Kareena Kapoor, Radhika Madan, Deepak Dobriyal, and Pankaj Tripathi in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 5 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior performed well on its first 4 days at the box office and earned ₹ 75.68 Cr India net. Here is Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior 5th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior earned 15.28 Cr on its fifth day for all languages.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior 5 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 15.10 Cr [Hi:15.00; Ma:0.10]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 20.57 Cr [Hi:20.37; Ma:0.20]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 26.08 Cr [Hi: 25.83; Ma:0.25]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 13.75 Cr [Hi: 13.65; Ma:0.10]
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 15.28 Cr [Hi: 15.13; Ma:0.15]
Total₹ 90.96 Cr




5 Days India Net Collection ₹ 90.96 Cr

5 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 121.00 Cr

5 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 14 Cr * may earn

5 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 107.00 Cr


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior had an overall 47.28% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, January 14, 2020.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 5 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 25.85%

Afternoon Shows: 32.65%

Evening Shows: 61.01%

Night Shows: 69.59%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 5 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR32.50%15%20%45%50%769
Mumbai48.75%30%25%60%80%1072
Pune62.50%50%35%80%85%474
Bengaluru61.25%25%40%85%95%155
Hyderabad74.25%20%80%98%99%100
Kolkata28.75%25%25%30%35%253
Ahmedabad60.00%15%65%75%85%355
Chennai42.50%10%10%60%90%52
Surat78.00%40%80%95%97%189
Jaipur43.75%15%20%80%60%129
Chandigarh14.50%8%10%20%20%104
Bhopal26.25%10%30%35%30%80
Lucknow30.00%25%15%40%40%124






Tanaji is directed by Om Raut, written by Prakash Kapadia and produced by Ajay Devgn, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Ajay Devgn FFilms, T-Series.

Taanaji: The Unsung Warrior stars Ajay Devgn, Saif Ali Khan, Kajol and Sharad Kelkar in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved