Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Thappad Day 3 Box Office Collection

Thappad Day 3 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Thappad

Views: 5955 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Thappad performed decently on its first 2 days at the box office and earned ₹ 8.12 Cr India net. Here is Thappad 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Thappad earned 6.54 Cr on its third day.

Thappad 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.07 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.05 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 6.54 Cr
Total₹ 14.66 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 14.66 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 21.50 Cr

3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 4.50 Cr

3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 17.00 Cr


Thappad had an overall 35.57% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, March 01, 2020.

Thappad Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 21.26%

Afternoon Shows: 37.51%

Evening Shows: 54.69%

Night Shows: 28.82%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Thappad Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR38.75%20%45%60%30%570
Mumbai41.25%30%40%55%40%615
Pune36.25%25%30%65%25%206
Bengaluru53.75%35%65%75%40%141
Hyderabad47.50%15%65%75%35%131
Kolkata32.50%15%30%70%15%160
Ahmedabad22.50%15%20%30%25%182
Chennai50.00%20%50%90%40%35
Surat13.75%10%15%20%10%102
Jaipur11.25%7%15%15%8%84
Chandigarh15.50%7%15%25%15%69
Bhopal26.25%10%15%70%10%41
Lucknow22.50%15%25%35%15%89






This film is directed by Anubhav Sinha and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Anubhav Sinha.

Thappad stars Taapsee Pannu, Ratna Pathak Shah, Tanvi Azmi, and Pavail Gulati in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior crossed 100 Cr net collection in 6 days!!

- Second India Net Collection movie in 2020 after Darbar!!

- First Hindi movie in 2020

- Ajay Devgn's 11th film

- Saif Ali Khan's 2nd film

- Kajol's 2nd film

- Om Raut's 1st film

- 92nd Hindi Movie All Time more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


After Uttar Pradesh, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior becomes tax-free in Haryana too on 15th January. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Thappad 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Thappad 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Bhangra Paa Le Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Bhangra Paa Le Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Shimla Mirchi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shimla Mirchi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Acid 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Acid 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Street Dancer Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Street Dancer Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Thappad Day 2 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Thappad

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Thappad performed decently on its first day at the box office and earned ₹ 3.07 Cr India net. Here is Thappad 2nd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Thappad earned 5.05 Cr on its second day.

Thappad 2 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.07 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.50 Cr
Total₹ 8.12 Cr




2 Days India Net Collection ₹ 8.12 Cr

2 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 11.50 Cr

2 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 2.00 Cr * may earn

2 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 9.50 Cr


Thappad had an overall 27.32% Hindi Occupancy on Saturday, February 29, 2020.

Thappad Day 2 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 12.54%

Afternoon Shows: 21.03%

Evening Shows: 32.56%

Night Shows: 43.14%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Thappad Day 2 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR31.25%10%25%40%50%555
Mumbai28.75%15%20%30%50%592
Pune27.50%10%25%30%45%206
Bengaluru45.00%20%25%65%70%141
Hyderabad45.00%15%35%60%70%131
Kolkata18.75%15%20%25%15%160
Ahmedabad18.00%10%12%15%35%182
Chennai57.50%10%50%80%90%35
Surat11.75%10%10%12%15%102
Jaipur10.00%10%10%10%10%84
Chandigarh9.00%7%7%10%12%69
Bhopal10.50%10%10%12%10%41
Lucknow17.50%15%15%20%20%89






This film is directed by Anubhav Sinha and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Anubhav Sinha.

Thappad stars Taapsee Pannu, Ratna Pathak Shah, Tanvi Azmi, and Pavail Gulati in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Baaghi 3 Day 3 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Baaghi 3

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Baaghi 3 performed well on its first 2 days at the box office and earned ₹ 33.53 Cr India net. Here is Baaghi 3 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Baaghi 3 earned 20.30 Cr on its third day.

Baaghi 3 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 17.50 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 16.03 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 20.30 Cr
Total₹ 53.83 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 53.83 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 81.00 Cr

3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 17.00 Cr

3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 64.00 Cr


Baaghi 3 had an overall 30.66% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, March 08, 2020.

Baaghi 3 Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 19.96%

Afternoon Shows: 29.04%

Evening Shows: 45.22%

Night Shows: 28.41%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Baaghi 3 Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR23.75%15%25%40%15%1130
Mumbai30.00%20%30%45%25%1260
Pune21.25%15%30%25%15%450
Bengaluru33.75%20%35%40%40%368
Hyderabad52.50%25%50%70%65%302
Kolkata35.00%35%25%65%15%354
Ahmedabad43.75%25%35%55%60%440
Chennai30.00%10%25%60%25%102
Surat47.50%35%30%60%65%285
Jaipur22.50%15%20%40%15%185
Chandigarh11.25%10%10%15%10%150
Bhopal26.25%10%25%60%10%125
Lucknow20.00%15%20%25%20%180






This film is directed by Ahmed Khan and produced by Sajid Nadiadwala under the banner of Nadiadwala Grandson Entertainment.

Baaghi 3 stars Tiger Shroff, Shraddha Kapoor, and Riteish Deshmukh in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Angrezi Medium Day 3 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Angrezi Medium

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Angrezi Medium performed decently on its first 2 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 7.03 Cr India net. Here is Angrezi Medium 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Angrezi Medium earned 3.00 Cr on its third day.

Angrezi Medium 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.03 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 3.00 Cr * rough data
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.50 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 9.53 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 9.53 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 14.20 Cr

3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr * may earn

3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 11.20 Cr


Angrezi Medium had an overall 17.64% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, March 15, 2020.

Angrezi Medium Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 11.55%

Afternoon Shows: 21.72%

Evening Shows: 23.39%

Night Shows: 13.90%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Angrezi Medium Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR15.00%10%15%20%15%440
Mumbai12.50%15%10%15%10%30
Pune10.00%%10%10%10%3
Bengaluru10.00%10%10%%%4
Hyderabad32.50%15%50%%%20
Kolkata23.75%15%35%30%15%223
Ahmedabad18.75%15%20%25%15%260
Chennai38.75%5%50%70%30%52
Surat11.25%10%10%15%10%144
Jaipur10.00%%%10%10%2
Chandigarh11.75%7%15%15%10%50
Bhopal60.00%%80%40%%8
Lucknow16.25%10%25%20%10%133






This film is directed by Homi Adajania and produced by Maddock Films.

Angrezi Medium stars Irrfan Khan, Kareena Kapoor, Radhika Madan, Deepak Dobriyal, and Pankaj Tripathi in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved