Welcome To Sacnilk
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Pati Patni Aur Woh Day 9 Box Office Collection

Pati Patni Aur Woh Day 9 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Pati Patni Aur Woh

Views: 4017 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Pati Patni Aur Woh performed well on its first 8 days at the box office and earned 59.02 Cr India net. Here is Pati Patni Aur Woh 9th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Pati Patni Aur Woh earned 4.88 Cr on its ninth day.

Pati Patni Aur Woh 9 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 9.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 12.33 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 14.51 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 5.70 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 5.35 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 4.62 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 4.36 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 55.97 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 3.05 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 4.88 Cr
Total₹ 63.90 Cr




9 Days India Net Collection ₹ 63.90 Cr

9 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 83.00 Cr

9 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 9.00 Cr

9 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 74.00 Cr

Pati Patni Aur Woh had an overall 28%-33% Occupancy on its 2nd Saturday, 14th December 2019.

Pati Patni Aur Woh Day 9 Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 13%-18%

Afternoon Shows: 23%-28%

Evening Shows: 35%-40%

Night Shows: 43%-48%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Pati Patni Aur Woh Day 9 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR33.75%15%30%40%50%400
Mumbai33.75%20%35%40%40%314
Pune47.50%20%45%60%65%131
Bengaluru55.00%15%65%70%70%77
Hyderabad67.50%35%65%75%95%49
Kolkata23.75%10%15%55%15%119
Ahmedabad33.75%10%15%35%65%127
Chennai40.00No Shows10%40%70%16
Surat26.25%15%15%20%55%74
Jaipur16.25%10%15%20%20%57
Chandigarh10.00%5%15%10%10%43
Bhopal21.25%5%10%45%25%46
Lucknow35.00%5%45%60%30%58




This film is directed by Mudassar Aziz and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Renu Ravi Chopra, Juno Chopra, Krishan Kumar.

Pati Patni Aur Woh stars Kartik Aaryan, Bhumi Pednekar, and Ananya Pandey in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior crossed 100 Cr net collection in 6 days!!

- Second India Net Collection movie in 2020 after Darbar!!

- First Hindi movie in 2020

- Ajay Devgn's 11th film

- Saif Ali Khan's 2nd film

- Kajol's 2nd film

- Om Raut's 1st film

- 92nd Hindi Movie All Time more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


After Uttar Pradesh, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior becomes tax-free in Haryana too on 15th January. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Housefull 4 Remains Solid On Day 5 Crosses 100 Cr Mark

Box Office

Housefull 4 Remains Solid On Day 5 Crosses 100 Cr Mark

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Box Office

Housefull 4 Has A Good Hold On Second Monday

Housefull 4 Make Super Strong Jump On Monday

Box Office

Housefull 4 Make Super Strong Jump On Monday

Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

Box Office

Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Box Office

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Box Office

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Trending News







Related Quick News

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas performed low on its first 6 days at the box office and earned 7.35 Cr India net. Here is Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas earned 0.55 Cr on its seventh day.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.30 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.80 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.80 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.70 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Total₹ 7.90 Cr




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 7.90 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 10.30 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 1.00 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 9.30 Cr

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas had an overall 6%-9% Occupancy on its 1st Thursday, 26th Sep 2019.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 3%-5%

Afternoon Shows: 5%-7%

Evening Shows: 7%-10%

Night Shows: 10%-13%

This film is directed by Sunny Deol and produced by Zee Studios, Sunny Sounds Pvt Ltd.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas stars Karan Deol, Sahher Bambba in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Bala Day 8 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bala

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Bala performed well on its first 7 days at the box office and earned 72.24 Cr India net. Here is Bala 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bala earned 3.76 Cr on its eighth day.

Bala 8 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.15 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.73 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 18.07 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 8.26 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 9.52 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 5.20 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5.31 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 72.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 3.76 Cr
Total₹ 76.00 Cr




8 Day India Net Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

8 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 110.00 Cr

8 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 21.00 Cr * may earn

8 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 89.00 Cr

Bala had an overall 18%-23% Occupancy on its 2nd Friday, 15th November 2019.

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8%-12%

Afternoon Shows: 15%-20%

Evening Shows: 18%-23%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR27.50%15%25%30%40%573
Mumbai19.25%7%10%20%40%456
Pune21.00%6%8%20%50%170
Bengaluru30.00%10%20%20%70%107
Hyderabad16.25%15%10%10%30%89
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%146
Ahmedabad15.00%10%10%10%30%142
Surat11.25%10%10%10%15%84
Jaipur7.00%7%7%7%7%78
Chandigarh8.255%5%5%10%62
Bhopal11.25%5%15%15%10%45
Lucknow7.00%5%7%6%10%82





This film is directed by Amar Kaushik and produced by Dinesh Vijan under the banner of Maddock Films, Jio Studios.

Bala stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Bhumi Pednekar, and Yami Gautam in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Panipat Day 9 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Panipat

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Panipat performed low on its first 8 days at the box office and earned 26.37 Cr India net. Here is Panipat 9th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Panipat earned 1.26 Cr on its ninth day.

Panipat 9 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.12 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.78 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 7.78 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 2.59 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.21 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.70 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.50 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 25.68 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 0.69 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.26 Cr
Total₹ 27.63 Cr




9 Days India Net Collection ₹ 27.63 Cr

9 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 40.00 Cr

9 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 7.60 Cr

9 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 32.40 Cr

Panipat had an overall 13%-18% Occupancy on its 2nd Saturday, 14th December 2019.

Panipat Day 9 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 5%-10%

Afternoon Shows: 8%-13%

Evening Shows: 14%-18%

Night Shows: 16%-20%

This film is directed by Ashutosh Gowariker and produced by Sunita Gowariker, Rohit Shelatkar.

Panipat stars Sanjay Dutt, Arjun Kapoor, and Kriti Sanon in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
Panipat vs Pati Patni Aur Woh Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs 2 States Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs 2.0 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs 3 Idiots Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs ABCD 2 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Agneepath Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Airlift Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Avengers End Game Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Baaghi 2 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Baahubali Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Bajirao Mastani Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Bajrangi Bhaijaan Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Bala Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Bang Bang! Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Barfi! Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Bharat Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Bodyguard Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Bol Bachchan Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Chennai Express Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Chhichhore Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Dabangg Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Dangal Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs De De Pyaar De Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Dhoom 3 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Dilwale Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Don 2: The Chase Continues Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Dream Girl Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Ek Tha Tiger Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Ek Villain Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Ghajini Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Gold Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Golmaal 3 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Golmaal Again Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Grand Masti Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Gully Boy Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Happy New Year Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Holiday Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Housefull 2 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Housefull 3 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Housefull 4 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Jai Ho Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Jolly LLB 2 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Judwaa 2 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Kaabil Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Kick Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Krrish 3 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Mission Mangal Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Padmaavat Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs PK Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Ra.One Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Raazi Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Race 2 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Race 3 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Raees Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Raid Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Ready Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Rowdy Rathore Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Rustom Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Saaho Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Sanju Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Shivaay Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Simmba Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Singham Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Singham Returns Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Son Of Sardaar Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Stree Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Sultan Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Super 30 Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Tanu Weds Manu Returns Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Thugs Of Hindostan Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Tiger Zinda Hai Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Toilet Ek Prem Katha Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Total Dhamaal Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Tubelight Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs War Box Office Collection
Pati Patni Aur Woh vs Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved