Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Master Day 15 Box Office Collection

Master Day 15 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Master

Views: 2726 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Master performed brilliantly on its first 14 days at the box office and earned ₹ 145.15 Cr India net. Here is Master 15th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Master earned 1.29 Cr on its fifteenth day for all languages.

Master 15 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 34.80 Cr [Ta:30.40 Cr; Te:4.30 Cr; Ka: 0.10 Cr]
Day 2 [1st Thursday]₹ 18.30 Cr [Ta:16.55 Cr; Te:1.20 Cr; Hi: 0.50 Cr; Ka: 0.05 Cr]
Day 3 [1st Friday]₹ 15.80 Cr [Ta:14.45 Cr; Te:1.00 Cr; Hi: 0.30 Cr; Ka: 0.05 Cr]
Day 4 [1st Saturday]₹ 12.50 Cr [Ta:11.85 Cr; Te:0.80 Cr; Hi: 0.30 Cr; Ka: 0.05 Cr]
Day 5 [1st Sunday]₹ 14.50 Cr [Ta:13.35 Cr; Te:0.80 Cr; Hi: 0.50 Cr; Ka: 0.05 Cr]
Day 6 [1st Monday]₹ 9.20 Cr [Ta:8.58 Cr; Te:0.40 Cr; Hi: 0.20 Cr; Ka: 0.02 Cr]
Day 7 [1st Tuesday]₹ 7.24 Cr [Ta:6.78 Cr; Te:0.30 Cr; Hi: 0.15 Cr; Ka: 0.01 Cr]
Day 8 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 6.21 Cr [Ta:5.90 Cr; Te:0.20 Cr; Hi: 0.10 Cr; Ka: 0.01 Cr]
Day 9 [2nd Thursday]₹ 5.08 Cr [Ta:4.82 Cr; Te:0.15 Cr; Hi: 0.10 Cr; Ka: 0.01 Cr]
Week 1 Collection₹ 124.13 Cr [Ta:112.48 Cr; Te:9.15 Cr; Hi: 2.15 Cr; Ka: 0.35 Cr]
Day 10 [2nd Friday]₹ 4.74 Cr [Ta:4.53 Cr; Te:0.15 Cr; Hi: 0.05 Cr; Ka: 0.01 Cr]
Day 11 [2nd Saturday]₹ 5.08 Cr [Ta:4.92 Cr; Te:0.10 Cr; Hi: 0.05 Cr; Ka: 0.01 Cr]
Day 12 [2nd Sunday]₹ 5.51 Cr [Ta:5.35 Cr; Te:0.10 Cr; Hi: 0.05 Cr; Ka: 0.01 Cr]
Day 13 [2nd Monday]₹ 2.24 Cr [Ta:2.16 Cr; Te:0.05 Cr; Hi: 0.02 Cr; Ka: 0.01 Cr]
Day 14 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 3.45 Cr [Ta:3.30 Cr; Te:0.10 Cr; Hi: 0.04 Cr; Ka: 0.01 Cr]
Day 15 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 1.50 Cr [Ta:1.24 Cr; Te:0.03 Cr; Hi: 0.01 Cr; Ka: 0.01 Cr]
Total₹ 146.44 Cr [Ta:133.98 Cr; Te:9.68 Cr; Hi: 2.37 Cr; Ka: 0.41 Cr]




Master State Wise Gross

DayKarnatakaAP/TGKeralaRest Of IndiaTamil NaduDay Total
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 4.30 Cr₹ 9.40 Cr₹ 2.10 Cr₹ 0.70 Cr₹ 23.90 Cr₹ 40.40 Cr
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.10 Cr₹ 2.70 Cr₹ 1.50 Cr₹ 0.70 Cr₹ 14.20 Cr₹ 21.20 Cr
Day 3 [1st Friday]₹ 1.60 Cr₹ 2.50 Cr₹ 1.20 Cr₹ 0.50 Cr₹ 12.60 Cr₹ 18.40 Cr
Day 4 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.20 Cr₹ 2.10 Cr₹ 0.90 Cr₹ 0.60 Cr₹ 10.30 Cr₹ 15.10 Cr
Day 5 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.30 Cr₹ 2.00 Cr₹ 1.30 Cr₹ 1.00 Cr₹ 11.20 Cr₹ 16.80 Cr
Day 6 [1st Monday]₹ 0.80 Cr₹ 1.30 Cr₹ 0.70 Cr₹ 0.60 Cr₹ 7.30 Cr₹ 10.70 Cr
Day 7 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.60 Cr₹ 0.90 Cr₹ 0.50 Cr₹ 0.40 Cr₹ 6.00 Cr₹ 8.40 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.50 Cr₹ 0.70 Cr₹ 0.50 Cr₹ 0.30 Cr₹ 5.20 Cr₹ 7.20 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.40 Cr₹ 0.50 Cr₹ 0.30 Cr₹ 0.20 Cr₹ 4.50 Cr₹ 5.90 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 12.80 Cr₹ 22.10 Cr₹ 9.00 Cr₹ 5.00 Cr₹ 95.20 Cr₹ 144.10 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Friday]₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 0.45 Cr₹ 0.20 Cr₹ 0.10 Cr₹ 4.50 Cr₹ 5.50 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Saturday]₹ 0.20 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 0.10 Cr₹ 4.90 Cr₹ 5.90 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Sunday]₹ 0.20 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 0.10 Cr₹ 5.40 Cr₹ 6.40 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Monday]₹ 0.10 Cr₹ 0.20 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 2.10 Cr₹ 2.60 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.30 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 0.10 Cr₹ 3.20 Cr₹ 4.00 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Wednessday]₹ 0.10 Cr₹ 0.10 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 1.10 Cr₹ 1.50 Cr
Total₹ 13.80 Cr₹ 23.85 Cr₹ 10.45 Cr₹ 5.50 Cr₹ 116.40 Cr₹ 170.00 Cr




AP/TG- Andhra Pradesh / Telangana

Master AP/TG area wise share collection

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.49 Cr₹ 1.12 Cr₹ 0.66 Cr₹ 0.36 Cr₹ 0.26 Cr₹ 0.56 Cr₹ 0.48 Cr₹ 0.83 Cr₹ 5.76 Cr
Day 2 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.45 Cr₹ 0.33 Cr₹ 0.14 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.09 Cr₹ 0.13 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 1.64 Cr
Day 3 [1st Friday]₹ 0.35 Cr₹ 0.32 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.08 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 1.6 Cr
Day 4 [1st Saturday]₹ 0.3 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.12 Cr₹ 0.13 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 1.3 Cr
Day 5 [1st Sunday]₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.25 Cr₹ 1.15 Cr
Day 6 [1st Monday]₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.2 Cr₹ 0.75 Cr
Day 7 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.15 Cr₹ 0.54 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 0.07 Cr₹ 0.06 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.1 Cr₹ 0.38 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Thursday]₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.06 Cr₹ 0.26 Cr
Week 1 Share₹ 3.2 Cr₹ 2.58 Cr₹ 1.3 Cr₹ 1 Cr₹ 0.63 Cr₹ 1.2 Cr₹ 1.18 Cr₹ 2.29 Cr₹ 13.38 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Friday]₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.23 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Saturday]₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.05 Cr₹ 0.19 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Sunday]₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.04 Cr₹ 0.18 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Monday]₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.11 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.02 Cr₹ 0.03 Cr₹ 0.18 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.01 Cr₹ 0.08 Cr
Total₹ 3.35 Cr₹ 2.7 Cr₹ 1.41 Cr₹ 1.11 Cr₹ 0.69 Cr₹ 1.3 Cr₹ 1.3 Cr₹ 2.49 Cr₹ 14.35 Cr




15 Days India Net Collection ₹ 146.44 Cr

15 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 211.00 Cr

15 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 170.00 Cr

15 Days Chennai Gross Collection ₹ 9.84 Cr [Day 15: 0.14 Cr]

15 Days Tamil Gross Collection ₹ 155.00 Cr

15 Days Telugu Gross Collection ₹ 11.60 Cr

15 Days Kannada Gross Collection ₹ 0.50 Cr

14 Day Hindi Gross Collection ₹ 2.90 Cr

15 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 41.00 Cr



Master had an overall 30.73% Tamil Occupancy on Wednesday, January 27, 2021.

Master Day 15 Tamil Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 20.32%

Afternoon Shows: 34.27%

Evening Shows: 41.50%

Night Shows: 26.82%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Master Day 15 Tamil Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru20.00%15%25%25%15%395
Chennai36.25%25%40%50%30%470
Madurai35.00%30%40%45%25%77
Coimbatore41.25%20%40%60%45%150
Puducherry56.25%15%50%70%90%32
Salem36.25%25%35%50%35%25
Vellore17.50%15%20%20%15%43
Dindigul46.25%30%60%65%30%4
Kochi12.50%10%15%15%10%50
Trichy46.25%20%60%75%30%48
Thiruvananthapuram22.50%20%25%25%20%67







Master had an overall 21.74% Telugu Occupancy on Wednesday, January 27, 2021.

Master Day 15 Telugu Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 16.89%

Afternoon Shows: 23.66%

Evening Shows: 24.51%

Night Shows: 21.88%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Master Day 15 Telugu Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru12.50%10%15%15%10%25
Hyderabad23.75%20%25%25%25%160
Chennai0.00%%%%%0
Vijayawada20.00%10%20%25%25%40
Warangal20.00%15%20%20%25%15
Guntur28.75%25%30%35%25%17
Vizag-Visakhapatnam20.00%15%25%25%15%57
Nizamabad21.67%%30%25%10%3






This film is directed by Lokesh Kanagaraj and produced by XB Film Creators.

Master stars Vijay Chandrasekhar, Vijay Sethupathi, and Malavika Mohanan in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Kollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

KGF Chapter 2 Teaser released on 7th January 2021 at 9:29 pm. It is be available on Hombale Films Youtube Channel. more facts about KGF Chapter 2


Animal movie was announced on 1st Jan 2021 at 12:00 AM with a video on Youtube Channel of T-series. more facts about Animal


Vakeel Saab Teaser will be released on 14th January 2021 on Sankranthi. (This update was done on 12:01 AM on 1st Jan 2021 with a poster). more facts about Vakeel Saab


Raveena Tandon's first look as Ramika Sen from KGF: Chapter 2 was unveiled on her birthday on October 26, 2020. more facts about KGF Chapter 2


The upcoming film, Taish will release on ZEE5 on 29 October 2020 as a feature film and as a six-episode series simultaneously more facts about Taish



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Laabam 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Laabam 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Kalathil Santhippom 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Kalathil Santhippom 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Parris Jeyaraj 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Parris Jeyaraj 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Chakra 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Chakra 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Eeswaran 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Eeswaran 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Kutty Story 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Kutty Story 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved