This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn moreOK!

Special News

Join Us on Google News

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Karnan Day 12 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Karnan

Views: 2484 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Karnan performed well on its first 11 days at the box office and earned ₹ 39.4 Cr India net. Here is Karnan 12th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Karnan earned 0.60 Cr India net on its twelfth day.

Karnan 12 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.40 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.50 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 6.50 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 2.75 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.10 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.40 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.75 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 33.4 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 1.30 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 1.70 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 0.90 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 0.60 Cr
Total₹ 40.00 Cr




Karnan Detailed Box Office



Karnan had an overall 24.32% Tamil Occupancy on Tuesday, April 20, 2021.

Karnan Day 12 Tamil Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 25.34%

Afternoon Shows: 27.89%

Evening Shows: 27.50%

Night Shows: 16.55%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Karnan Day 12 Tamil Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Chennai21.00%19%27%25%13%187
Bengaluru28.25%23%21%24%45%153
Coimbatore37.33%34%38%40%%61
Madurai37.25%45%51%53%0%45
Vellore26.75%32%37%38%0%25
Trivandrum22.67%44%24%0%%25
Trichy11.50%16%14%16%0%22
Salem11.67%10%10%15%%19
Pondicherry58.00%56%59%59%%10
Kochi3.67%0%11%0%%10
Dindigul13.75%16%17%22%0%6






This film is directed by Mari Selvaraj and produced by Kalaippuli S. Thanu under the banner of V Creations.

Karnan stars Dhanush, Lal, Yogi Babu, Natarajan Subramaniam, Rajisha Vijayan, Gouri G. Kishan, and Lakshmi Priya Chandramouli in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Kollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Rana Daggubati starrer Haathi Mere Saathi (Hindi) release date has been postponed due to the covid-19 pandemic. However, the Tamil and Telugu versions of the movie will release in theaters on March 26 as scheduled more facts about Haathi Mere Saathi/Kaadan/Aranya


Farhan Akhtar's sports drama film, Toofaan will skip theatrical release and will directly premiere on Amazon Prime Video on 21st May 2021. more facts about Toofan


Kartik Aaryan starrer upcoming thriller film, Dhamaka will directly release on Netflix this summer more facts about Dhamaka


The Sharman Joshi-starrer upcoming film Fauji Calling has been declared tax free by Chief Minister Arvind Kejriwal in Delhi more facts about Mera Fauji Calling


KGF Chapter 2 Teaser released on 7th January 2021 at 9:29 pm. It is be available on Hombale Films Youtube Channel. more facts about KGF Chapter 2



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Karnan 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Karnan 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Chakra 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Chakra 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Nenjam Marappathillai 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Nenjam Marappathillai 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Parris Jeyaraj 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Parris Jeyaraj 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Sulthan 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Sulthan 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Kutty Story 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Kutty Story 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved