This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn moreOK!

Special News

Join Us on Google News

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Indoo Ki Jawani Day 3 Box Office Collection

Indoo Ki Jawani Day 3 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Indoo Ki Jawani

Views: 1051 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Indoo Ki Jawani performed low on its first 2 days at the box office and earned ₹ 0.75 Cr India net. Here is Indoo Ki Jawani 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Indoo Ki Jawani earned 0.40 Cr on its third day.

Indoo Ki Jawani 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 0.35 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 0.40 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 0.40 Cr
Total₹ 1.15 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 1.15 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 1.60 Cr

3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 0.25 Cr

3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 1.35 Cr


Indoo Ki Jawani had an overall 8.07% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, December 13, 2020.

Indoo Ki Jawani Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 4.30%

Afternoon Shows: 8.82%

Evening Shows: 12.18%

Night Shows: 6.96%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Indoo Ki Jawani Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR9.25%5%10%14%8%405
Mumbai8.00%4%9%12%7%340
Pune7.00%4%7%10%7%120
Bengaluru7.25%4%8%11%6%170
Hyderabad8.00%5%9%12%6%95
Kolkata7.00%3%7%11%7%105
Ahmedabad7.50%4%8%12%6%90
Chennai4.75%2%5%8%4%22
Surat12.75%6%15%20%10%55
Jaipur0.00%%%%%0
Chandigarh5.25%3%6%8%4%65
Bhopal6.50%4%7%9%6%13
Lucknow8.00%5%9%11%7%75






This film is directed by Abir Sengupta and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Divya Khosla Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Nikkhil Advani, Monisha Advani, Madhu Bhojwani, Niranjan Iyengar, and Ryan Stephen under the banners of T-Series, Emmay Entertainment, and Electric Apples.

Indoo Ki Jawani stars Kiara Advani, and Aditya Seal in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Kriti Sanon starrer Mimi will be a worldwide direct-to-digital release on Jio Cinema and Netflix on July 30 more facts about Mimi


Salman Khan starrer Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai will have a hybrid release simultaneously in theaters and on multiple digital platforms. It becomes the first of its kind of release in India more facts about Radhe


Rana Daggubati starrer Haathi Mere Saathi (Hindi) release date has been postponed due to the covid-19 pandemic. However, the Tamil and Telugu versions of the movie will release in theaters on March 26 as scheduled more facts about Haathi Mere Saathi/Kaadan/Aranya


Farhan Akhtar's sports drama film, Toofaan will skip theatrical release and will directly premiere on Amazon Prime Video on 21st May 2021. more facts about Toofan


Kartik Aaryan starrer upcoming thriller film, Dhamaka will directly release on Netflix this summer more facts about Dhamaka



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Indoo Ki Jawani 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Indoo Ki Jawani 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Sooryavanshi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Sooryavanshi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shubh Mangal Zyada Saavdhan 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Bunker 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Bunker 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Baaghi 3 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Baaghi 3 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Gangubai Kathiawadi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Gangubai Kathiawadi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved