Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Indoo Ki Jawani Day 3 Box Office Collection

Indoo Ki Jawani Day 3 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Indoo Ki Jawani

Views: 637 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Indoo Ki Jawani performed low on its first 2 days at the box office and earned ₹ 0.75 Cr India net. Here is Indoo Ki Jawani 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Indoo Ki Jawani earned 0.40 Cr on its third day.

Indoo Ki Jawani 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 0.35 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 0.40 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 0.40 Cr
Total₹ 1.15 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 1.15 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 1.60 Cr

3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 0.25 Cr

3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 1.35 Cr


Indoo Ki Jawani had an overall 8.07% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, December 13, 2020.

Indoo Ki Jawani Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 4.30%

Afternoon Shows: 8.82%

Evening Shows: 12.18%

Night Shows: 6.96%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Indoo Ki Jawani Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR9.25%5%10%14%8%405
Mumbai8.00%4%9%12%7%340
Pune7.00%4%7%10%7%120
Bengaluru7.25%4%8%11%6%170
Hyderabad8.00%5%9%12%6%95
Kolkata7.00%3%7%11%7%105
Ahmedabad7.50%4%8%12%6%90
Chennai4.75%2%5%8%4%22
Surat12.75%6%15%20%10%55
Jaipur0.00%%%%%0
Chandigarh5.25%3%6%8%4%65
Bhopal6.50%4%7%9%6%13
Lucknow8.00%5%9%11%7%75






This film is directed by Abir Sengupta and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Divya Khosla Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Nikkhil Advani, Monisha Advani, Madhu Bhojwani, Niranjan Iyengar, and Ryan Stephen under the banners of T-Series, Emmay Entertainment, and Electric Apples.

Indoo Ki Jawani stars Kiara Advani, and Aditya Seal in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

KGF Chapter 2 Teaser released on 7th January 2021 at 9:29 pm. It is be available on Hombale Films Youtube Channel. more facts about KGF Chapter 2


Animal movie was announced on 1st Jan 2021 at 12:00 AM with a video on Youtube Channel of T-series. more facts about Animal


Vakeel Saab Teaser will be released on 14th January 2021 on Sankranthi. (This update was done on 12:01 AM on 1st Jan 2021 with a poster). more facts about Vakeel Saab


Raveena Tandon's first look as Ramika Sen from KGF: Chapter 2 was unveiled on her birthday on October 26, 2020. more facts about KGF Chapter 2


The upcoming film, Taish will release on ZEE5 on 29 October 2020 as a feature film and as a six-episode series simultaneously more facts about Taish



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Indoo Ki Jawani 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Indoo Ki Jawani 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Pagleaazam 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Pagleaazam 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

A Game Called Relationship 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

A Game Called Relationship 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Taanashah 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Taanashah 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Hacked 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Hacked 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Shikara 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shikara 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved