This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn moreOK!

Special News

Join Us on Google News

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Day 35 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2

Views: 4228 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 performed well on its first 34 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 183.82 Cr India net. Here is Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2's 35th-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 earned 0.51 Cr India net on its thirty-fifth day.


Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 35 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 14.11 Cr -
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 18.34 Cr 29.98%
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 23.51 Cr 28.19%
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 10.75 Cr -54.27%
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 9.56 Cr -11.07%
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 8.51 Cr -10.98%
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 7.27 Cr -14.57%
Week 1 Collection₹ 92.05 Cr-
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 6.52 Cr -10.32%
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 11.35 Cr 74.08%
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 12.77 Cr 12.51%
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 5.55 Cr -56.54%
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 4.85 Cr -12.61%
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 4.45 Cr -8.25%
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 4.21 Cr -5.39%
Week 2 Collection₹ 49.7 Cr-46.01%
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 2.81 Cr -33.25%
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 4.55 Cr 61.92%
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 5.71 Cr 25.49%
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 2.25 Cr -60.60%
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 2.16 Cr -4.00%
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 2.11 Cr -2.31%
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 1.81 Cr -14.22%
Week 3 Collection₹ 21.4 Cr-56.94%
Day 22 [4th Friday]₹ 1.56 Cr -13.81%
Day 23 [4th Saturday]₹ 3.01 Cr 92.95%
Day 24 [4th Sunday]₹ 3.45 Cr 14.62%
Day 25 [4th Monday]₹ 1.30 Cr -62.32%
Day 26 [4th Tuesday]₹ 1.29 Cr -0.77%
Day 27 [4th Wednesday]₹ 1.26 Cr -2.33%
Day 28 [4th Thursday]₹ 1.12 Cr -11.11%
Week 4 Collection₹ 12.99 Cr-39.30%
Day 29 [5th Friday]₹ 1.15 Cr 2.68%
Day 30 [5th Saturday]₹ 2.02 Cr 75.65%
Day 31 [5th Sunday]₹ 2.51 Cr 24.26%
Day 32 [5th Monday]₹ 0.76 Cr -69.72%
Day 33 [5th Tuesday]₹ 0.66 Cr -13.16%
Day 34 [5th Wednesday]₹ 0.57 Cr -13.64%
Day 35 [5th Thursday]₹ 0.51 Cr -10.53%
Week 5 Collection₹ 8.18 Cr-37.03%
Total₹ 184.32 Cr-


35 Days India Net Collection ₹ - Cr

35 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ - Cr

35 Days Overseas Collection ₹ - Cr

35 Days India Gross Collection ₹ - Cr


Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 had an overall 8.44% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, June 23, 2022.

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Day 35 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 7.44%

Afternoon Shows: 7.90%

Evening Shows: 9.84%

Night Shows: 8.58%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.


Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Day 35 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai8.00%8%7%8%9%219
National Capital Region (NCR)8.75%7%10%11%7%339
Pune12.25%13%7%17%12%62
Bengaluru9.00%9%8%11%8%22
Hyderabad10.50%9%7%13%13%18
Kolkata6.00%5%7%8%4%74
Ahmedabad11.75%9%7%10%21%72
Chennai28.00%%%19%37%3
Surat6.67%%5%9%6%26
Jaipur7.50%9%5%10%6%43
Chandigarh6.00%8%5%7%4%38
Bhopal4.00%1%6%%5%25
Lucknow8.25%7%9%9%8%58






About This Movie
This film is directed by Anees Bazmee and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, and Murad Khetani under the banners of T-Series, and Cine1 Studios.

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 stars Kartik Aaryan, Tabu, Kiara Advani, Govind Namdev, Rajpal Yadav, Sanjay Mishra, and Amar Upadhyay in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

After 'MIMI', Kriti Sanon's 'Hum Do Humare Do' will also release on a digital platform via Disney Plus Hotstar on October 29. It also stars Rajkummar Rao, Paresh Rawal, Aparshakti Khurana, and Ratna Pathak Shah in key roles. more facts about Hum Do Humare Do


Kriti Sanon starrer Mimi will be a worldwide direct-to-digital release on Jio Cinema and Netflix on July 30 more facts about Mimi


Salman Khan starrer Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai will have a hybrid release simultaneously in theaters and on multiple digital platforms. It becomes the first of its kind of release in India more facts about Radhe


Rana Daggubati starrer Haathi Mere Saathi (Hindi) release date has been postponed due to the covid-19 pandemic. However, the Tamil and Telugu versions of the movie will release in theaters on March 26 as scheduled more facts about Haathi Mere Saathi/Kaadan/Aranya


Farhan Akhtar's sports drama film, Toofaan will skip theatrical release and will directly premiere on Amazon Prime Video on 21st May 2021. more facts about Toofan



Share This Post:


Related News

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Crosses Gangubai Kathiawadi To Become Second Biggest Bollywood...

Bollywood

Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Crosses Gangubai Kathiawadi To Become Second Biggest Bollywood...

The Kashmir Files 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

The Kashmir Files 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

The Kashmir Files Takes Bigger Start Than PrabhasFronted Radhe Shyam In Hindi

Bollywood

The Kashmir Files Takes Bigger Start Than PrabhasFronted Radhe Shyam In Hindi

Attack 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Attack 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Clocks 2nd Biggest Second Weekend of 2022

Bollywood

Box Office Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Clocks 2nd Biggest Second Weekend of 2022

Trending News

Related Comparison News
Samrat Prithviraj vs Bhool Bhulaiyaa 2 Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved