This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn moreOK!

Special News

Join Us on Google News

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Akhanda Day 2 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Akhanda

Views: 16293 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Akhanda performed well on its first day at the box office and earned ₹ 21.20 Cr India net. Here is Akhanda's 2nd-day box office collection and Occupancy.

Akhanda earned 9.75 Cr India net on its second day.


Akhanda 2 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 21.20 Cr-
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 9.75 Cr-54.01%
Total₹ 30.95 Cr-




AP/TG Detailed Box Office



Akhanda had an overall 43.31% Telugu Occupancy on Friday, December 03, 2021.

Akhanda Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 24.10%

Afternoon Shows: 33.64%

Evening Shows: 50.28%

Night Shows: 65.20%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.


Akhanda Day 2 Telugu (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Hyderabad46.00%25%33%51%75%425
Bengaluru20.50%7%13%27%35%190
Chennai28.25%15%21%45%32%62
Vijayawada57.75%28%48%66%89%107
Warangal35.25%23%30%37%51%39
Guntur84.75%62%83%94%100%42
Vizag-Visakhapatnam62.75%39%56%75%81%116
Nizamabad63.50%28%67%78%81%5
National Capital Region NCR17.75%26%8%17%20%24
Mumbai17.50%10%6%17%37%23






This film is directed by Boyapati Srinu and produced by Dwaraka Creations.

Akhanda stars Balakrishna Nandamuri, Pragya Jaiswal, Srikanth Meka, Jagapathi Babu, Subbaraju, and Shamna Kasim in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Tollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

After 'MIMI', Kriti Sanon's 'Hum Do Humare Do' will also release on a digital platform via Disney Plus Hotstar on October 29. It also stars Rajkummar Rao, Paresh Rawal, Aparshakti Khurana, and Ratna Pathak Shah in key roles. more facts about Hum Do Humare Do


Kriti Sanon starrer Mimi will be a worldwide direct-to-digital release on Jio Cinema and Netflix on July 30 more facts about Mimi


Salman Khan starrer Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai will have a hybrid release simultaneously in theaters and on multiple digital platforms. It becomes the first of its kind of release in India more facts about Radhe


Rana Daggubati starrer Haathi Mere Saathi (Hindi) release date has been postponed due to the covid-19 pandemic. However, the Tamil and Telugu versions of the movie will release in theaters on March 26 as scheduled more facts about Haathi Mere Saathi/Kaadan/Aranya


Farhan Akhtar's sports drama film, Toofaan will skip theatrical release and will directly premiere on Amazon Prime Video on 21st May 2021. more facts about Toofan



Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Akhanda 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Akhanda 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Jathi Ratnalu 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Jathi Ratnalu 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Sreekaaram 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Sreekaaram 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Shaadi Mubarak 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shaadi Mubarak 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

A1 Express 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

A1 Express 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Check 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Check 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved