Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Why Cheat India Day 1 Box Office Collection and Occupancy Report

Why Cheat India Day 1 Box Office Collection and Occupancy Report
Related to: Movie: Why Cheat India

Views: 873 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Why Cheat India is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office.

Why Cheat India had overall 17%-22% on Friday, 18th January 2019.

Why Cheat India Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10%-15%

Afternoon Shows: 15%-20%

Evening Shows: 20%-25%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Why Cheat India Day 1 Occupancy in main regions:

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR17.5%10%15%20%25%470
Mumbai17.5%10%15%20%25%410
Pune17.5%10%15%20%25%135
Bengaluru22.5%15%20%25%30%90
Hyderabad32.5%25%30%35%40%70
Kolkata17.5%10%15%20%25%140
Ahmedabad17.5%10%15%20%25%130
Chennai30%No Shows30%30%30%10




Why Cheat India earned 1.71 Cr on its first day.

Day 1 Collection 1.71 Cr

So Why Cheat India total India net collection after 1 day is 1.71 Cr.

Why Cheat India stars Emraan Hashmi, and Shreya Dhanwanthary in lead roles.

This film is directed and written by Soumik Sen and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Tanuj Garg, Atul Kasbekar, Parveen Hashmi under the banner T-Series Films, Ellipsis Entertainment, Emraan Hashmi Films Production and distributed by Panorama Studios.

Short Name: WCI / CI

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Loading...

Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed



Related Quick News

Related News

Why Cheat India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Why Cheat India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Gully Boy Box Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Gully Boy Box Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Kalank Box Office Collection Prediction Worldwide

Kalank Box Office Collection Prediction Worldwide

Box Office
Beyond the Clouds China Box Office Collection Worldwide

Beyond the Clouds China Box Office Collection Worldwide

Box Office
The Accidental Prime Minister Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

The Accidental Prime Minister Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Trending News

Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved