Welcome To Sacnilk
;

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 6 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 6 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report
Related to: Movie: Romeo Akbar Walter

Views: 726 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Romeo Akbar Walter performed decently on its first 5 days at the box office and earned 28.70 Cr. Here is Romeo Akbar Walter 6th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Romeo Akbar Walter had an overall 12%-14% on its 1st Wednesday, 10th April 2019.

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 6 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 6%-8%

Afternoon Shows: 10%-12%

Evening Shows: 15%-17%

Night Shows: 20%-22%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 6 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR16.75%8%14%20%25%650
Mumbai13.50%6%10%14%24%850
Pune12.50%6%10%14%20%310
Bengaluru20.00%10%20%25%25%160
Hyderabad40.00%30%50%50%30%90
Kolkata18.75%5%25%25%20%240
Ahmedabad11.25%5%10%15%15%230
Chennai13.33%No Shows10%15%15%30


RAW earned 2.40 Cr on its sixth day.

Romeo Akbar Walter 6 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.00 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.70 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.00 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.30 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.70 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.40 Cr
Total₹ 31.10 Cr


India Net Collection ₹ 31.10 Cr

Worldwide Collection ₹ 41.70 Cr

Overseas Collection ₹ 5.00 Cr

India Gross Collection ₹ 36.70 Cr

Romeo Akbar Walter stars John Abraham, Mouni Roy, Jackie Shroff and Sikandar Kher in lead roles.

This film is directed by Robbie Grewal and produced by Dheeraj Wadhawan, Ajay Kapoor, Vanessa Valia, Gary Grewal under the banner of Viacom18 Motion Pictures, Kyta Productions.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Loading...

Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed



Related Quick News

Related News

Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 05 Apr 2019 01:06:25am
Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi Box Office Collection Prediction Day Wise
Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi Box Office Collection Prediction Day Wise
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 21 Jan 2019 02:05:42pm
Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 24 Jan 2019 09:30:02pm
Kesari Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Kesari Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 19 Mar 2019 08:53:29pm
Kalank Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Kalank Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 16 Apr 2019 05:21:22pm
Gully Boy Box Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Gully Boy Box Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 13 Feb 2019 12:52:22pm
Related Comparison News
Romeo Akbar Walter vs Kesari Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved