This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn moreOK!

Special News

Join Us on Google News

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Rashtra Kavach: OM Day 1 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Rashtra Kavach: OM

Views: 25716 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Rashtra Kavach: OM is expected to perform low on its first day at the box office. Here is Rashtra Kavach: OM 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Rashtra Kavach: OM earned 1.51 Cr India net on its first day.


Rashtra Kavach: OM 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.51 Cr -
Total₹ 1.51 Cr-


1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 1.51 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 2.25 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 0.50 Cr

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 1.75 Cr


Rashtra Kavach: OM had an overall 7.54% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, July 01, 2022.

Rashtra Kavach: OM Day 1 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 6.00%

Afternoon Shows: 7.06%

Evening Shows: 8.07%

Night Shows: 9.03%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.


Rashtra Kavach: OM Day 1 Hindi (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Mumbai7.25%7%6%8%8%378
National Capital Region (NCR)8.00%6%7%9%10%478
Pune5.50%6%5%4%7%159
Bengaluru7.00%7%5%6%10%89
Hyderabad8.75%5%9%8%13%128
Kolkata4.25%3%4%5%5%167
Ahmedabad11.25%11%10%12%12%153
Chennai27.67%%30%20%33%17
Surat6.50%3%8%7%8%77
Jaipur12.00%6%15%16%11%72
Chandigarh7.50%6%8%8%8%42
Bhopal2.25%2%2%2%3%42
Lucknow6.00%5%6%7%6%99






About This Movie
This film is directed by Kapil Verma and produced by Ahmed Khan and Zee Studios.

Rashtra Kavach: OM stars Aditya Roy Kapur, Sanjana Sanghi, Jackie Shroff, Ashutosh Rana, and Prakash Raj in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

After 'MIMI', Kriti Sanon's 'Hum Do Humare Do' will also release on a digital platform via Disney Plus Hotstar on October 29. It also stars Rajkummar Rao, Paresh Rawal, Aparshakti Khurana, and Ratna Pathak Shah in key roles. more facts about Hum Do Humare Do


Kriti Sanon starrer Mimi will be a worldwide direct-to-digital release on Jio Cinema and Netflix on July 30 more facts about Mimi


Salman Khan starrer Radhe: Your Most Wanted Bhai will have a hybrid release simultaneously in theaters and on multiple digital platforms. It becomes the first of its kind of release in India more facts about Radhe


Rana Daggubati starrer Haathi Mere Saathi (Hindi) release date has been postponed due to the covid-19 pandemic. However, the Tamil and Telugu versions of the movie will release in theaters on March 26 as scheduled more facts about Haathi Mere Saathi/Kaadan/Aranya


Farhan Akhtar's sports drama film, Toofaan will skip theatrical release and will directly premiere on Amazon Prime Video on 21st May 2021. more facts about Toofan



Share This Post:


Related News

Om 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Om 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Adipurush 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Adipurush 2022 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Nikamma 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Nikamma 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

The Kashmir Files Takes Bigger Start Than PrabhasFronted Radhe Shyam In Hindi

Bollywood

The Kashmir Files Takes Bigger Start Than PrabhasFronted Radhe Shyam In Hindi

Box Office Prediction Will Jersey And Beast Challange KGF Chapter 2 In Hindi

Bollywood

Box Office Prediction Will Jersey And Beast Challange KGF Chapter 2 In Hindi

Shamshera Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shamshera Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved