Welcome To Sacnilk
;

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Notebook Day 4 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Notebook Day 4 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report
Related to: Movie: Notebook

Views: 737 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Notebook performed low on its first 3 days at the box office and earned 2.90 Cr India Net. Here is Notebook 4th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Notebook had an overall 7%-9% on its 1st Monday, 1st April 2019.

Notebook Day 4 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 4%-6%

Afternoon Shows: 6%-8%

Evening Shows: 9%-11%

Night Shows: 9%-11%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

Notebook Day 4 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR8.00%4%8%10%10%220
Mumbai6.50%3%6%8%9%250
Pune6.50%3%6%8%%9%80
Bengaluru7.50%3%7%10%10%60
Hyderabad8.75%5%10%10%10%60
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%60
Ahmedabad6.50%3%6%8%9%90
Chennai10%No ShowsNo Shows10%10%8


Notebook earned 0.60 Cr on its fourth day.

Notebook 4 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 0.75 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 0.95 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.20 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.60 Cr
Total₹ 3.50 Cr


India Net Collection ₹ 3.50 Cr

Worldwide Collection ₹ 4.73 Cr

Overseas Collection ₹ 0.60 Cr

India Gross Collection ₹ 4.13 Cr

Notebook stars Zaheer Iqbal and Pranutan Bahl in lead roles.

This film is directed by Nitin Kakkar and produced by Salman Khan, Murad Khetani, Ashwin Varde under the banner of Salman Khan Films, Cine1 Studios.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Loading...

Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed



Related Quick News

Related News

Notebook Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Notebook Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 29 Mar 2019 01:39:24am
Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi Box Office Collection Prediction Day Wise
Manikarnika The Queen Of Jhansi Box Office Collection Prediction Day Wise
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 21 Jan 2019 02:05:42pm
Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 24 Jan 2019 09:30:02pm
100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019
100 Crore Club Movies List In Bollywood 2019
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 19 Jan 2019 07:10:00pm
Why Cheat India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Why Cheat India Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 18 Jan 2019 02:29:30am
The Accidental Prime Minister Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
The Accidental Prime Minister Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide
Type: Confirmed | Posted On: 10 Jan 2019 10:44:38pm
Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved