Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Master Day 1 Box Office Collection

Master Day 1 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Master

Views: 19954 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Master is expected to perform brilliantly on its first day at the box office. Here is Master 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Master earned 34.80 India Net on its first day for all languages.

Master 1 Day All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 34.80 Cr [Ta:30.40 Cr; Te:4.30 Cr; Ka: 0.10 Cr]
Total₹ 34.80 Cr [Ta:30.40 Cr; Te:4.30 Cr; Ka: 0.10 Cr]




Note: Ta: Tamil; Te: Telugu; Ka: Kannada

Master State Wise Gross

DayKarnatakaAP/TGKeralaRest Of IndiaTamil NaduDay Total
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 4.30 Cr₹ 9.40 Cr₹ 2.10 Cr₹ 0.70 Cr₹ 23.90 Cr₹ 40.40 Cr
Total₹ 4.30 Cr₹ 9.40 Cr₹ 2.10 Cr₹ 0.70 Cr₹ 23.90 Cr₹ 40.40 Cr




Master AP/TG area wise share collection

DayNizamCededGunturKrishnaNelloreWestEastUADay Total
Day 1 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.49 Cr₹ 1.12 Cr₹ 0.66 Cr₹ 0.36 Cr₹ 0.26 Cr₹ 0.56 Cr₹ 0.48 Cr₹ 0.83 Cr₹ 5.76 Cr
Total AP/TG Share₹ 1.49 Cr₹ 1.12 Cr₹ 0.66 Cr₹ 0.36 Cr₹ 0.26 Cr₹ 0.56 Cr₹ 0.48 Cr₹ 0.78 Cr₹ 5.76 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 34.80 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 49.78 Cr

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 40.40 Cr

1 Day Chennai Gross Collection ₹ 1.21 Cr

1 Day Tamil Gross Collection ₹ 35.30 Cr

1 Day Telugu Gross Collection ₹ 5.00 Cr

1 Day Kannada Gross Collection ₹ 0.10 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 9.38 Cr

Overseas

Australia: A$265,000 [1.94 Cr]

New Zealand: NZ$59,000 [0.31 Cr]

Singapore: S$297,000 [1.64 Cr]

USA: $128,000 [0.94 Cr]

UAE-GCC: 4.55 Cr



Master had an overall 99.22% Tamil Occupancy on Wednesday, January 13, 2021.

Master Day 1 Tamil Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 99.26%

Afternoon Shows: 99.66%

Evening Shows: 98.32%

Night Shows: 99.63%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Master Day 1 Tamil Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru97.75%98%99%95%99%694
Chennai100.00%100%100%100%100%915
Madurai99.50%99%100%100%99%65
Coimbatore100.00%100%100%100%100%160
Puducherry100.00%100%100%100%100%20
Salem100.00%100%100%100%100%30
Vellore100.00%100%100%100%100%25
Dindigul100.00%100%100%100%100%10
Kochi99.75%99%100%100%100%65
Trichy100.00%100%100%100%100%35
Thiruvananthapuram100.00%100%100%100%100%45







Master had an overall 92.21% Telugu Occupancy on Wednesday, January 13, 2021.

Master Day 1 Telugu Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 91.26%

Afternoon Shows: 91.84%

Evening Shows: 91.64%

Night Shows: 94.09%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Master Day 1 Telugu Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru100.00%100%100%100%100%10
Hyderabad86.25%85%85%85%90%450
Chennai0.00%%%%%0
Vijayawada99.25%98%100%100%99%100
Warangal99.25%99%100%100%98%50
Guntur99.75%100%100%100%99%42
Vizag-Visakhapatnam99.25%99%100%99%99%160
Nizamabad98.25%95%99%99%100%17






This film is directed by Lokesh Kanagaraj and produced by XB Film Creators.

Master stars Vijay Chandrasekhar, Vijay Sethupathi, and Malavika Mohanan in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Kollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

KGF Chapter 2 Teaser released on 7th January 2021 at 9:29 pm. It is be available on Hombale Films Youtube Channel. more facts about KGF Chapter 2


Animal movie was announced on 1st Jan 2021 at 12:00 AM with a video on Youtube Channel of T-series. more facts about Animal


Vakeel Saab Teaser will be released on 14th January 2021 on Sankranthi. (This update was done on 12:01 AM on 1st Jan 2021 with a poster). more facts about Vakeel Saab


Raveena Tandon's first look as Ramika Sen from KGF: Chapter 2 was unveiled on her birthday on October 26, 2020. more facts about KGF Chapter 2


The upcoming film, Taish will release on ZEE5 on 29 October 2020 as a feature film and as a six-episode series simultaneously more facts about Taish



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

KGF Chapter 2 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

KGF Chapter 2 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Vijay The Master Box Office Collection Hindi Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Vijay The Master Box Office Collection Hindi Day Wise Worldwide

Master 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Master 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Eeswaran 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Eeswaran 2021 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Amazon Prime Video announces the global premiere of 5 nonHindi films

Tollywood

Amazon Prime Video announces the global premiere of 5 nonHindi films

Dabangg 3 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Dabangg 3 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News

snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved