Welcome To Sacnilk
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Malang Day 6 Box Office Collection

Malang Day 6 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Malang

Views: 8771 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Malang performed decently on its first 5 days at the box office and earned ₹ 33.20 Cr India net. Here is Malang 6th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 3.25 Cr on its sixth day.

Malang 6 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.89 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.76 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.04 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.80 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Total₹ 36.45 Cr




6 Days India Net Collection ₹ 36.45 Cr

6 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 49.00 Cr

6 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 6.00 Cr

6 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 43.00 Cr


Malang had an overall 15.94% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, February 12, 2020.

Malang Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 10.12%

Afternoon Shows: 13.89%

Evening Shows: 17.42%

Night Shows: 22.31%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR16.75%10%12%20%25%720
Mumbai16.75%10%12%15%30%719
Pune12.00%8%10%10%20%275
Bengaluru19.25%12%15%20%30%177
Hyderabad14.25%12%15%15%15%181
Kolkata20.00%15%30%25%10%228
Ahmedabad16.75%10%12%15%30%281
Chennai8.00%5%5%10%12%41
Surat19.25%12%20%25%20%175
Jaipur6.75%5%5%7%10%121
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%90
Bhopal25.00%10%30%50%10%78
Lucknow13.00%10%15%15%12%134






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, and Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior crossed 100 Cr net collection in 6 days!!

- Second India Net Collection movie in 2020 after Darbar!!

- First Hindi movie in 2020

- Ajay Devgn's 11th film

- Saif Ali Khan's 2nd film

- Kajol's 2nd film

- Om Raut's 1st film

- 92nd Hindi Movie All Time more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


After Uttar Pradesh, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior becomes tax-free in Haryana too on 15th January. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Box Office

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Shershaah 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shershaah 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Gangubai Kathiawadi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Gangubai Kathiawadi 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Panga 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Panga 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Malang Day 14 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Malang

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Malang performed decently on its first 13 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 51.99 Cr India net. Here is Malang 14th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 1.40 Cr on its fourteenth day.

Malang 14 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.89 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.76 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.04 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.80 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.20 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 39.65 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 2.52 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 1.53 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.49 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.30 Cr * rough data
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.40 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 53.39 Cr




14 Days India Net Collection ₹ 53.39 Cr

14 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 71.50 Cr

14 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 9.00 Cr

14 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 62.50 Cr


Malang had an overall 13.91% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, February 20, 2020.

Malang Day 14 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8.34%

Afternoon Shows: 12.62%

Evening Shows: 15.35%

Night Shows: 19.33%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 14 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR24.50%8%20%30%40%291
Mumbai9.50%8%10%10%10%308
Pune8.00%8%8%8%8%124
Bengaluru8.50%5%7%7%15%50
Hyderabad12.25%12%10%12%15%58
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%101
Ahmedabad16.25%10%15%15%25%125
Chennai20.50%5%5%7%65%11
Surat11.75%7%10%15%15%82
Jaipur5.00%5%5%5%5%48
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%35
Bhopal11.25%10%10%15%10%28
Lucknow14.25%12%15%15%15%56






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, and Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Jawaani Jaaneman Day 6 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Jawaani Jaaneman

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Jawaani Jaaneman performed decently on its first 5 days at the box office and earned ₹ 16.80 Cr India net. Here is Jawaani Jaaneman 6th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Jawaani Jaaneman earned 1.86 Cr on its sixth day.

Jawaani Jaaneman 6 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.24 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 4.55 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.04 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 2.03 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 1.94 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.80 Cr
Total₹ 18.66 Cr




6 Days India Net Collection ₹ 18.66 Cr

6 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 27.00 Cr

6 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 5.30 Cr

6 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 21.70 Cr


Jawaani Jaaneman had an overall 15.35% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, February 05, 2020.

Jawaani Jaaneman Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 11.02%

Afternoon Shows: 12.68%

Evening Shows: 16.41%

Night Shows: 21.29%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Jawaani Jaaneman Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR19.25%10%12%20%35%580
Mumbai13.50%12%10%12%20%434
Pune13.75%10%20%15%10%143
Bengaluru15.00%10%15%15%20%138
Hyderabad16.75%15%20%20%12%100
Kolkata20.00%20%20%25%15%154
Ahmedabad13.25%10%8%15%20%143
Chennai6.67%%5%5%10%17
Surat8.50%8%8%10%8%75
Jaipur13.25%8%10%15%20%73
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%74
Bhopal13.75%10%15%20%10%41
Lucknow14.25%10%15%20%12%62






This film is directed by Nitin Kakkar and produced by Pooja Entertainment.

Jawaani Jaaneman stars Saif Ali Khan, Tabu, and Alaya Furniturewala in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Good Newwz Day 15 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Good Newwz

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Good Newwz performed well on its first 14 days at the box office and earned ₹ 181.36 Cr India net. Here is Good Newwz 15th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Good Newwz earned 2.07 Cr on its fifteenth day.

Good Newwz 15 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 17.56 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 21.78 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 25.65 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 13.41 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 16.20 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 22.50 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 10.80 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 127.9 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 8.10 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 11.70 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 14.40 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 5.40 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 5.04 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 4.77 Cr
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 4.05 Cr
Week 2 Collection₹ 53.46 Cr
Day 15 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.07 Cr
Total₹ 183.43 Cr




15 Days India Net Collection ₹ 183.43 Cr

15 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 283.00 Cr

15 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 66.00 Cr

15 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 217.00 Cr


Good Newwz had an overall 18.30% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, January 10, 2020.

Good Newwz Day 15 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8.36%

Afternoon Shows: 10.57%

Evening Shows: 18.64%

Night Shows: 35.64%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Good Newwz Day 15 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR22.50%10%15%25%40%315
Mumbai17.00%8%10%15%35%253
Pune13.25%5%8%10%30%83
Bengaluru42.50%15%15%50%90%59
Hyderabad24.50%8%5%10%75%16
Kolkata10.75%8%10%15%10%82
Ahmedabad23.75%5%5%20%65%74
Chennai36.67%%10%10%90%6
Surat6.25%5%5%5%10%46
Jaipur6.75%8%5%7%7%33
Chandigarh6.00%5%5%7%7%47
Bhopal12.50%10%10%15%15%24
Lucknow12.50%10%10%15%15%49






This film is directed by Raj Mehta and produced by Hiroo Yash Johar, Aruna Bhatia, Karan Johar, Apoorva Mehta, Shashank Khaitan.

Good Newwz stars Akshay Kumar, Kareena Kapoor Khan, Diljit Dosanjh and Kiara Advani in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved