Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Malang Day 6 Box Office Collection

Malang Day 6 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Malang

Views: 9580 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Malang performed decently on its first 5 days at the box office and earned ₹ 33.20 Cr India net. Here is Malang 6th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 3.25 Cr on its sixth day.

Malang 6 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.89 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.76 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.04 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.80 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Total₹ 36.45 Cr




6 Days India Net Collection ₹ 36.45 Cr

6 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 49.00 Cr

6 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 6.00 Cr

6 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 43.00 Cr


Malang had an overall 15.94% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, February 12, 2020.

Malang Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 10.12%

Afternoon Shows: 13.89%

Evening Shows: 17.42%

Night Shows: 22.31%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR16.75%10%12%20%25%720
Mumbai16.75%10%12%15%30%719
Pune12.00%8%10%10%20%275
Bengaluru19.25%12%15%20%30%177
Hyderabad14.25%12%15%15%15%181
Kolkata20.00%15%30%25%10%228
Ahmedabad16.75%10%12%15%30%281
Chennai8.00%5%5%10%12%41
Surat19.25%12%20%25%20%175
Jaipur6.75%5%5%7%10%121
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%90
Bhopal25.00%10%30%50%10%78
Lucknow13.00%10%15%15%12%134






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, and Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Lal Singh Chaddha that was scheduled to release on Christmas 2020 has been pushed back by a year due to the COVID-19 pandemic and will now be released on Christmas 2021 more facts about Lal Singh Chaddha


Nawazuddin Siddiqui and Radhika Apte starrer Raat Akeli Hai trailer and release date have been released. The movie will be premiered on 31st July 2020 on Netflix. more facts about Raat Akeli Hai


The upcoming movie of Shah Rukh Khan's Red Chillies Entertainment, the 'Class Of 83' starring Bobby Deol will premiere on Netflix more facts about Class Of 83


Yaara starring Vidyut Jammwal, Amit Sadh, Vijay Varma, Kenny Basumatary, Shruti Haasan and Sanjay Mishra will be premiered on Zee5 on 30th July 2020 more facts about Yaara


Lootcase movie starring Kunal Khemu, Rasika Dugal, Gajraj Rao, Ranvir Shorey, and Vijay Raaz to premiere on 31st July 2020 on Dinsey+Hotstar more facts about Lootcase



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Box Office

Housefull 4 Stays Strong On Day 13

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Gul Makai 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Gul Makai 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Hacked 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Hacked 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Shikara 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shikara 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Shikara Day 6 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Shikara

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Shikara performed decently on its first 5 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 6.25 Cr India net. Here is Shikara 6th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Shikara earned 0.50 Cr on its sixth day.

Shikara 6 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.20 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.85 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.90 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.70 Cr * rough data
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.60 Cr * rough data
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.50 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 6.75 Cr




6 Days India Net Collection ₹ 6.75 Cr

6 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 9.50 Cr

6 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 1.50 Cr

6 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 8.00 Cr


Shikara had an overall 9.89% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, February 12, 2020.

Shikara Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8.09%

Afternoon Shows: 9.38%

Evening Shows: 10.89%

Night Shows: 11.21%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Shikara Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR11.25%8%10%12%15%342
Mumbai11.25%8%10%12%15%200
Pune7.25%8%8%8%5%83
Bengaluru9.50%8%10%12%8%84
Hyderabad7.25%5%7%10%7%57
Kolkata13.75%15%15%15%10%102
Ahmedabad6.00%5%5%7%7%73
Chennai5.00%5%5%5%5%23
Surat9.50%8%10%10%10%39
Jaipur6.00%5%5%7%7%39
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%42
Bhopal9.50%8%10%10%10%19
Lucknow11.00%10%10%12%12%45






This film is directed by Vidhu Vinod Chopra and produced by Vinod Chopra Films, Fox Star Studios.

Shikara stars Aadil Khan, and Sadia in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Malang Day 21 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Malang

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Malang performed decently on its first 20 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 56.59 Cr India net. Here is Malang 21st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 0.20 Cr on its twenty-first day.

Malang 21 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.89 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.76 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.04 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.80 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.20 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 39.65 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 2.52 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 1.53 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.49 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.30 Cr * rough data
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.40 Cr * rough data
Week 2 Collection₹ 13.74 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 0.60 Cr * rough data
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 0.80 Cr * rough data
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 1.00 Cr * rough data
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 0.30 Cr * rough data
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.25 Cr * rough data
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.25 Cr * rough data
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.20 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 56.79 Cr




21 Days India Net Collection ₹ 56.79 Cr

21 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

21 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 10.00 Cr

21 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 66.00 Cr


Malang had an overall 11.08% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, February 27, 2020.

Malang Day 21 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8.38%

Afternoon Shows: 12.92%

Evening Shows: 11.92%

Night Shows: 11.11%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 21 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR17.50%10%15%20%25%107
Mumbai10.00%10%10%10%10%158
Pune7.50%7%8%8%7%73
Bengaluru10.00%8%10%12%10%22
Hyderabad9.50%8%10%10%10%19
Kolkata17.50%10%30%20%10%46
Ahmedabad8.75%5%15%10%5%85
Chennai10.00%%15%10%5%4
Surat6.75%7%10%5%5%31
Jaipur5.50%5%7%5%5%14
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%9
Bhopal10.00%10%10%10%10%16
Lucknow11.25%10%15%10%10%19






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, and Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Shikara Day 5 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Shikara

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Shikara performed low on its first 4 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 5.65 Cr India net. Here is Shikara 5th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Shikara earned 0.60 Cr on its fifth day.

Shikara 5 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.20 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.85 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.90 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.70 Cr * rough data
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.60 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 6.25 Cr




5 Days India Net Collection ₹ 6.25 Cr

5 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 8.80 Cr

5 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 1.50 Cr

5 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 7.30 Cr


Shikara had an overall 10.44% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, February 11, 2020.

Shikara Day 5 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8.83%

Afternoon Shows: 10.65%

Evening Shows: 10.83%

Night Shows: 11.44%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Shikara Day 5 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR11.50%10%12%12%12%342
Mumbai10.75%8%10%10%15%200
Pune9.00%8%10%10%8%83
Bengaluru11.75%10%12%15%10%84
Hyderabad9.00%8%10%10%8%57
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%102
Ahmedabad8.25%7%7%7%12%73
Chennai6.25%5%5%5%10%23
Surat10.00%10%10%10%10%39
Jaipur6.00%7%5%7%5%39
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%42
Bhopal10.50%10%12%10%10%19
Lucknow10.50%10%12%10%10%45






This film is directed by Vidhu Vinod Chopra and produced by Vinod Chopra Films, Fox Star Studios.

Shikara stars Aadil Khan, and Sadia in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved