Welcome To Sacnilk
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Malang Day 1 Box Office Collection

Malang Day 1 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Malang

Views: 19987 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Malang is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office. Here is Malang 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 6.71 Cr on its first day.

Malang 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Total₹ 6.71 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 6.71 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 9.80 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 2.00 Cr * may earn

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 7.80 Cr


Malang had an overall 19.60% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, February 07, 2020.

Malang Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 11.89%

Afternoon Shows: 13.66%

Evening Shows: 20.02%

Night Shows: 32.84%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR20.00%10%15%20%35%700
Mumbai18.00%10%12%20%30%782
Pune13.25%8%10%10%25%281
Bengaluru28.75%20%15%25%55%189
Hyderabad35.00%25%20%20%75%184
Kolkata21.25%15%20%30%20%223
Ahmedabad26.25%15%15%20%55%308
Chennai14.25%5%7%20%25%46
Surat13.25%8%10%20%15%188
Jaipur12.00%10%8%15%15%120
Chandigarh5.50%5%5%7%5%98
Bhopal20.00%10%20%40%10%78
Lucknow15.50%15%15%20%12%127






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars , Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior crossed 100 Cr net collection in 6 days!!

- Second India Net Collection movie in 2020 after Darbar!!

- First Hindi movie in 2020

- Ajay Devgn's 11th film

- Saif Ali Khan's 2nd film

- Kajol's 2nd film

- Om Raut's 1st film

- 92nd Hindi Movie All Time more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


After Uttar Pradesh, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior becomes tax-free in Haryana too on 15th January. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

ko ->b j
07 Feb 2020 07:05:39 pm IST

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Box Office

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Box Office

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

Box Office

War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Box Office

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 5 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior performed well on its first 4 days at the box office and earned ₹ 75.68 Cr India net. Here is Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior 5th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior earned 15.28 Cr on its fifth day for all languages.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior 5 Days All Language Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 15.10 Cr [Hi:15.00; Ma:0.10]
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 20.57 Cr [Hi:20.37; Ma:0.20]
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 26.08 Cr [Hi: 25.83; Ma:0.25]
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 13.75 Cr [Hi: 13.65; Ma:0.10]
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 15.28 Cr [Hi: 15.13; Ma:0.15]
Total₹ 90.96 Cr




5 Days India Net Collection ₹ 90.96 Cr

5 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 121.00 Cr

5 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 14 Cr * may earn

5 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 107.00 Cr


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior had an overall 47.28% Hindi Occupancy on Tuesday, January 14, 2020.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 5 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 25.85%

Afternoon Shows: 32.65%

Evening Shows: 61.01%

Night Shows: 69.59%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior Day 5 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR32.50%15%20%45%50%769
Mumbai48.75%30%25%60%80%1072
Pune62.50%50%35%80%85%474
Bengaluru61.25%25%40%85%95%155
Hyderabad74.25%20%80%98%99%100
Kolkata28.75%25%25%30%35%253
Ahmedabad60.00%15%65%75%85%355
Chennai42.50%10%10%60%90%52
Surat78.00%40%80%95%97%189
Jaipur43.75%15%20%80%60%129
Chandigarh14.50%8%10%20%20%104
Bhopal26.25%10%30%35%30%80
Lucknow30.00%25%15%40%40%124






Tanaji is directed by Om Raut, written by Prakash Kapadia and produced by Ajay Devgn, Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar under the banner of Ajay Devgn FFilms, T-Series.

Taanaji: The Unsung Warrior stars Ajay Devgn, Saif Ali Khan, Kajol and Sharad Kelkar in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Malang Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Malang

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Malang performed decently on its first 6 days at the box office and earned ₹ 36.45 Cr India net. Here is Malang 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 3.20 Cr on its seventh day.

Malang 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.89 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.76 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.04 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.80 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.20 Cr
Total₹ 39.65 Cr




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 39.65 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 53.00 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 6.50 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 46.50 Cr


Malang had an overall 14.68% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, February 13, 2020.

Malang Day 7 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10.13%

Afternoon Shows: 14.43%

Evening Shows: 16.67%

Night Shows: 17.47%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 7 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR15.75%10%15%20%18%732
Mumbai13.75%10%12%15%18%701
Pune10.00%8%10%10%12%274
Bengaluru18.00%12%15%15%30%184
Hyderabad16.75%15%12%20%20%174
Kolkata17.50%10%30%20%10%226
Ahmedabad16.75%12%15%15%25%292
Chennai5.50%5%5%7%5%37
Surat16.75%12%15%20%20%183
Jaipur7.25%5%7%7%10%118
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%90
Bhopal26.25%10%30%45%20%92
Lucknow11.50%10%12%12%12%136






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, and Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Malang Day 6 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Malang

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Malang performed decently on its first 5 days at the box office and earned ₹ 33.20 Cr India net. Here is Malang 6th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 3.25 Cr on its sixth day.

Malang 6 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.89 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.76 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.04 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.80 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Total₹ 36.45 Cr




6 Days India Net Collection ₹ 36.45 Cr

6 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 49.00 Cr

6 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 6.00 Cr

6 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 43.00 Cr


Malang had an overall 15.94% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, February 12, 2020.

Malang Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10.12%

Afternoon Shows: 13.89%

Evening Shows: 17.42%

Night Shows: 22.31%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR16.75%10%12%20%25%720
Mumbai16.75%10%12%15%30%719
Pune12.00%8%10%10%20%275
Bengaluru19.25%12%15%20%30%177
Hyderabad14.25%12%15%15%15%181
Kolkata20.00%15%30%25%10%228
Ahmedabad16.75%10%12%15%30%281
Chennai8.00%5%5%10%12%41
Surat19.25%12%20%25%20%175
Jaipur6.75%5%5%7%10%121
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%90
Bhopal25.00%10%30%50%10%78
Lucknow13.00%10%15%15%12%134






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, and Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved