Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Malang Day 1 Box Office Collection

Malang Day 1 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Malang

Views: 21637 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Malang is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office. Here is Malang 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 6.71 Cr on its first day.

Malang 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Total₹ 6.71 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 6.71 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 9.80 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 2.00 Cr * may earn

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 7.80 Cr


Malang had an overall 19.60% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, February 07, 2020.

Malang Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 11.89%

Afternoon Shows: 13.66%

Evening Shows: 20.02%

Night Shows: 32.84%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR20.00%10%15%20%35%700
Mumbai18.00%10%12%20%30%782
Pune13.25%8%10%10%25%281
Bengaluru28.75%20%15%25%55%189
Hyderabad35.00%25%20%20%75%184
Kolkata21.25%15%20%30%20%223
Ahmedabad26.25%15%15%20%55%308
Chennai14.25%5%7%20%25%46
Surat13.25%8%10%20%15%188
Jaipur12.00%10%8%15%15%120
Chandigarh5.50%5%5%7%5%98
Bhopal20.00%10%20%40%10%78
Lucknow15.50%15%15%20%12%127






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars , Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

The upcoming Telugu movie "V" starring Nani, Aditi Rao Hydari, Nivetha Thomas, and Sudheer Babu will premiere on Amazon Prime Video on September 5 more facts about V


Suriya's upcoming Tamil movie 'Soorarai Pottru' will be premiered on Amazon Prime Video on October 30 more facts about Soorarai Pottru


Vikrant Massey and Shweta Tripathi Starrer Sci-Fi Movie "Cargo" Will Be Premiered On Netflix On September 9 more facts about Cargo


Lal Singh Chaddha that was scheduled to release on Christmas 2020 has been pushed back by a year due to the COVID-19 pandemic and will now be released on Christmas 2021 more facts about Lal Singh Chaddha


Nawazuddin Siddiqui and Radhika Apte starrer Raat Akeli Hai trailer and release date have been released. The movie will be premiered on 31st July 2020 on Netflix. more facts about Raat Akeli Hai



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

ko ->b j
07 Feb 2020 07:05:39 pm IST

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Box Office

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Box Office

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

Box Office

War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Box Office

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Malang Day 21 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Malang

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Malang performed decently on its first 20 days at the box office and earned roughly ₹ 56.59 Cr India net. Here is Malang 21st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 0.20 Cr on its twenty-first day.

Malang 21 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.89 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.76 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 4.04 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.80 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 3.20 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 39.65 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 2.25 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 2.52 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 3.25 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 1.53 Cr
Day 12 [2nd Tuesday]₹ 1.49 Cr
Day 13 [2nd Wednesday]₹ 1.30 Cr * rough data
Day 14 [2nd Thursday]₹ 1.40 Cr * rough data
Week 2 Collection₹ 13.74 Cr
Day 15 [3rd Friday]₹ 0.60 Cr * rough data
Day 16 [3rd Saturday]₹ 0.80 Cr * rough data
Day 17 [3rd Sunday]₹ 1.00 Cr * rough data
Day 18 [3rd Monday]₹ 0.30 Cr * rough data
Day 19 [3rd Tuesday]₹ 0.25 Cr * rough data
Day 20 [3rd Wednesday]₹ 0.25 Cr * rough data
Day 21 [3rd Thursday]₹ 0.20 Cr * rough data
Total₹ 56.79 Cr




21 Days India Net Collection ₹ 56.79 Cr

21 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

21 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 10.00 Cr

21 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 66.00 Cr


Malang had an overall 11.08% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, February 27, 2020.

Malang Day 21 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8.38%

Afternoon Shows: 12.92%

Evening Shows: 11.92%

Night Shows: 11.11%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 21 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR17.50%10%15%20%25%107
Mumbai10.00%10%10%10%10%158
Pune7.50%7%8%8%7%73
Bengaluru10.00%8%10%12%10%22
Hyderabad9.50%8%10%10%10%19
Kolkata17.50%10%30%20%10%46
Ahmedabad8.75%5%15%10%5%85
Chennai10.00%%15%10%5%4
Surat6.75%7%10%5%5%31
Jaipur5.50%5%7%5%5%14
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%9
Bhopal10.00%10%10%10%10%16
Lucknow11.25%10%15%10%10%19






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, and Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Thappad Day 1 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Thappad

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Thappad is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office. Here is Thappad 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Thapad earned 3.07 Cr on its first day.

Thappad 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.07 Cr
Total₹ 3.07 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 3.07 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 4.60 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 1.00 Cr * may earn

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 3.60 Cr


Thappad had an overall 18.03% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, February 28, 2020.

Thappad Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10.00%

Afternoon Shows: 13.96%

Evening Shows: 16.98%

Night Shows: 31.18%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Thappad Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR20.00%10%15%20%35%555
Mumbai18.75%10%15%15%35%592
Pune15.00%8%10%12%30%206
Bengaluru30.00%10%15%30%65%141
Hyderabad21.75%10%12%20%45%131
Kolkata13.75%15%20%10%10%160
Ahmedabad14.25%10%12%15%20%182
Chennai40.00%10%10%70%70%35
Surat13.50%12%15%12%15%102
Jaipur7.00%7%7%7%7%84
Chandigarh10.00%5%10%10%15%69
Bhopal11.75%10%12%15%10%41
Lucknow15.00%10%15%15%20%89






This film is directed by Anubhav Sinha and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Anubhav Sinha.

Thappad stars Taapsee Pannu, Ratna Pathak Shah, Tanvi Azmi, and Pavail Gulati in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Malang Day 2 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Malang

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Malang performed low on its first day at the box office and earned ₹ 6.71 Cr India net. Here is Malang 2nd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 8.89 Cr on its second day.

Malang 2 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.89 Cr
Total₹ 15.60 Cr




2 Days India Net Collection ₹ 15.60 Cr

2 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 22.30 Cr

2 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 4.00 Cr * may earn

2 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 18.30 Cr


Malang had an overall 27.00% Hindi Occupancy on Saturday, February 08, 2020.

Malang Day 2 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 14.90%

Afternoon Shows: 21.55%

Evening Shows: 32.87%

Night Shows: 38.67%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 2 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR28.75%10%25%40%40%627
Mumbai26.25%20%15%30%40%796
Pune24.25%12%20%30%35%270
Bengaluru43.75%25%40%45%65%190
Hyderabad52.50%30%50%50%80%191
Kolkata22.50%10%25%35%20%225
Ahmedabad23.75%15%15%25%40%308
Chennai35.00%15%15%35%75%46
Surat23.75%10%15%30%40%188
Jaipur11.00%7%7%20%10%120
Chandigarh5.25%5%5%5%6%102
Bhopal21.25%10%25%35%15%85
Lucknow20.00%10%25%30%15%133






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, and Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved