Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Day 2 Box Office Collection and Occupancy Report

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Day 2 Box Office Collection and Occupancy Report
Related to: Movie: Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga

Views: 1206 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga performed low on its first day at the box office and earned 3.30 cr.

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga had overall 30%-35% on Saturday, 2nd February 2019.

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 15%-17%

Afternoon Shows: 20%-23%

Evening Shows: 35%-40%

Night Shows: 40%-45%

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Day 2 Occupancy in main regions:

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR30.00%15%20%40%45%590
Mumbai27.50%15%20%35%40%450
Pune27.50%15%20%35%40%150
Bengaluru40.00%20%30%50%60%150
Hyderabad45.00%30%40%50%60%110
Kolkata22.50%15%20%25%30%140
Ahmedabad17.50%10%15%20%25%150
Chennai40.00%No Shows20%40%60%32




Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga earned 4.65 Cr on its second day.

Day 1 Collection 3.30 Cr

Day 2 Collection 4.65 Cr

So Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga total India net collection after 2 days is 7.95 Cr.

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga stars Anil Kapoor, Sonam Kapoor, Rajkummar Rao, and Juhi Chawla in lead roles.

This film is directed by Shelly Chopra Dhar, produced by Vidhu Vinod Chopra and distributed by Fox Star Studios.

Short Name: ELKDTAL

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Recent Information about Movies

Mission Mangal becomes the fastest movie of Akshay Kumar to reach ₹ 100 Crore at the Box Office. It took only 5 days to touch the landmark.more facts about Mission Mangal


Padman won The National Award for Best Film on Social Issues in The 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Padman


Badhaai Ho won The National Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment in The 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Badhaai Ho


Andhadhun won National Awards for Best Hindi Film in the 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Andhadhun


Chennai Express was the second highest-grossing film of the year 2013 after Dhoom 3 more facts about Chennai Express



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed









Related Quick News

Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi Day 2 Box Office Collection and Occupancy Report

Related to: Movie: Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi performed decently on its first day at the box office and earned 8.75 cr (India Net).

Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi may have overall 70%-75% on Saturday, 26th January 2019.

Occupancy will be high due to 70th Republic Day.

Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 45%-50%

Afternoon Shows: 65%-70%

Evening Shows: 75%-80%

Night Shows: 72%-77%

Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi Day 2 Occupancy in main regions:

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR67.50%50%70%90%80%750
Mumbai60.00%45%55%75%75%530
Pune77.50%55%75%95%85%200
Bengaluru82.50%55%85%95%95%190
Hyderabad80.00%60%80%90%90%250
Kolkata60%40%60%80%60%190
Ahmedabad40.00%20%40%50%50%210
Chennai62.50%50%60%70%70%73




Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi earned 18.10 Cr on its second day.

Day 1 Collection 8.75 Cr [Hi: 8.00; Ta: 0.39; Te: 0.38 ]

Day 2 Collection 18.10 Cr [Hi: 16.90; Ta: 0.60; Te: 0.60 ]

So Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi total India net collection after 2 days is 26.85 Cr.

Manikarnika The Queen of Jhansi stars Kangana Ranaut (Rani Laxmibai) in lead role.

This film is directed by Radha Krishna Jagarlamudi, Kangana Ranaut and produced by Zee Studios in association with Kamal Jain and Nishant Pitti.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Gully Boy Day 2 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Related to: Movie: Gully Boy

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Gully Boy performed well on its first day at the box office and earned 19.40 Cr India Net.

Gully Boy had an overall 40%-45% on Friday, 15th February 2019.

Gully Boy Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 20%-25%

Afternoon Shows: 30%-35%

Evening Shows: 50%-55%

Night Shows: 60%-65%

Gully Boy Day 2 Occupancy in main regions:

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR42.50%25%35%50%60%1060
Mumbai42.50%20%30%55%65%-1040
Pune37.50%20%30%45%55%390
Bengaluru60.00%30%50%70%90%370
Hyderabad67.50%40%60%80%90%190
Kolkata30.00%15%25%35%45%270
Ahmedabad30.00%10%20%40%50%280
Chennai65.00%40%50%80%90%100




Gully Boy earned 13.10 Cr on its second day.

Day 1 Collection 19.40 Cr

Day 2 Collection 13.10 Cr

So Gully Boy total India net collection after 2 days is 32.50 Cr.

Gully Boy stars Ranveer Singh and Alia Bhatt in lead role.

This film is directed by Zoya Akhtar and produced by Ritesh Sidhwani, Zoya Akhtar, Farhan Akhtar under the banners of Tiger Baby and Excel Entertainment productions and distributed by AA Films and Zee Studios International.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Article 15 Day 2 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Article 15

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Article 15 performed decently on its first day at the box office and earned 5.02 Cr India Net. Here is Article 15 2nd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Article 15 earned 7.25 Cr on its second day.

Article 15 2 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.02 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 7.25 Cr
Total₹ 12.27 Cr




2 Days India Net Collection ₹ 12.25 Cr

2 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 18.00 Cr

2 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.50 Cr

2 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 14.50 Cr

Article 15 had an overall 55%-60% Occupancy on its 1st Saturday, 29th June 2019.

Article 15 Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 25%-30%

Afternoon Shows: 50%-55%

Evening Shows: 65%-70%

Night Shows: 70%-75%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Article 15 Day 2 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR72.50%40%75%85%90%444
Mumbai53.75%30%50%60%75%464
Pune70.00%40%70%85%85%168
Bengaluru72.50%40%75%85%90%175
Hyderabad77.50%50%80%85%95%120
Kolkata40.00%15%35%65%45%155
Ahmedabad50.00%25%35%45%95%154
Chennai72.50%20%80%95%95%49




For more accurate data, we started covering more cities.

Article 15 Day 2 Occupancy in other regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Agra35.00%30%20%60%30%13
Amritsar12.50%10%10%15%15%19
Aurangabad21.25%20%20%15%30%20
Bhubaneswar76.25%80%75%95%55%27
Bhopal38.75%35%15%40%65%46
Chandigarh38.75%10%40%60%45%47
Dehradun35.00%20%45%45%30%32
Goa15.00%15%15%15%15%29
Guwahati40.75%10%20%90%55%29
Hisar56.25%15%85%90%35%5
Indore31.25%25%25%15%60%40
Jaipur23.75%20%30%20%25%57
Kanpur30.00%15%45%30%30%28
Lucknow60.00%35%65%80%60%63
Ludhiana16.25%10%20%15%20%20
Nagpur57.50%20%80%60%70%26
Nashik33.75%10%55%50%20%21
Patna48.75%40%50%85%20%8
Raipur36.25%10%15%50%70%25
Rajkot38.75%10%35%55%55%20
Ranchi25.00%15%15%50%20%27
Surat30.00%20%30%15%55%76
Vadodara20.00%10%10%10%50%90




This film is written and directed by Anubhav Sinha and produced by Benaras Media Works, Zee Studios.

Article 15 stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Isha Talwar, Sayani Gupta and Kumud Mishra in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related News

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Prediction Day Wise

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Prediction Day Wise

Box Office
Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
PM Narendra Modi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

PM Narendra Modi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Indias Most Wanted Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Indias Most Wanted Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Thackeray Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Thackeray Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Trending News

Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved