Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Commando 3 Day 10 Box Office Collection

Commando 3 Day 10 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Commando 3

Views: 3712 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Commando 3 performed decently on its first 9 days at the box office and earned 30.12 Cr India net. Here is Commando 3 10th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Commando 3 earned 0.78 Cr on its tenth day.

Commando 3 10 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.74 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.64 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 7.95 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.42 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.02 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.42 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.05 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 29.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 0.37 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 0.51 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 0.78 Cr
Total₹ 30.90 Cr




10 Days India Net Collection ₹ 30.90 Cr

10 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 40.00 Cr

10 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 4.00 Cr

10 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 36.00 Cr

Commando 3 had an overall 16%-20% Occupancy on its 2nd Sunday, 8th December 2019.

Commando 3 Day 10 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 7%-10%

Afternoon Shows: 15%-20%

Evening Shows: 20%-25%

Night Shows: 15%-20%

This film is directed by Aditya Datt and produced by Vipul Amrutlal Shah, Reliance Entertainment, Motion Picture Capital.

Commando 3 stars Vidyut Jammwal, Adah Sharma, Angira Dhar and Gulshan Devaiah in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior crossed 100 Cr net collection in 6 days!!

- Second India Net Collection movie in 2020 after Darbar!!

- First Hindi movie in 2020

- Ajay Devgn's 11th film

- Saif Ali Khan's 2nd film

- Kajol's 2nd film

- Om Raut's 1st film

- 92nd Hindi Movie All Time more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


After Uttar Pradesh, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior becomes tax-free in Haryana too on 15th January. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

War Good On Day 10 The Sky Is Pink Low On Day 1

War Good On Day 10 The Sky Is Pink Low On Day 1

Box Office
Housefull 4 Strong On Second Sunday Ujda Chaman Has A Good Opening Weekend

Housefull 4 Strong On Second Sunday Ujda Chaman Has A Good Opening Weekend

Box Office
Housefull 4 Make Super Strong Jump On Monday

Housefull 4 Make Super Strong Jump On Monday

Box Office
Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

Housefull 4 Holding Well Other Releases Remained Dull On Day 2

Box Office
War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

Box Office
PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Box Office

Trending News







Related Quick News

Bala Day 8 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bala

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Bala performed well on its first 7 days at the box office and earned 72.24 Cr India net. Here is Bala 8th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bala earned 3.76 Cr on its eighth day.

Bala 8 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 10.15 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 15.73 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 18.07 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 8.26 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 9.52 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 5.20 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 5.31 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 72.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 3.76 Cr
Total₹ 76.00 Cr




8 Day India Net Collection ₹ 76.00 Cr

8 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 110.00 Cr

8 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 21.00 Cr * may earn

8 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 89.00 Cr

Bala had an overall 18%-23% Occupancy on its 2nd Friday, 15th November 2019.

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 8%-12%

Afternoon Shows: 15%-20%

Evening Shows: 18%-23%

Night Shows: 25%-30%

Bala Day 8 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR27.50%15%25%30%40%573
Mumbai19.25%7%10%20%40%456
Pune21.00%6%8%20%50%170
Bengaluru30.00%10%20%20%70%107
Hyderabad16.25%15%10%10%30%89
Kolkata13.75%10%15%15%15%146
Ahmedabad15.00%10%10%10%30%142
Surat11.25%10%10%10%15%84
Jaipur7.00%7%7%7%7%78
Chandigarh8.255%5%5%10%62
Bhopal11.25%5%15%15%10%45
Lucknow7.00%5%7%6%10%82





This film is directed by Amar Kaushik and produced by Dinesh Vijan under the banner of Maddock Films, Jio Studios.

Bala stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Bhumi Pednekar, and Yami Gautam in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas performed low on its first 6 days at the box office and earned 7.35 Cr India net. Here is Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas earned 0.55 Cr on its seventh day.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.30 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.80 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 0.80 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 0.70 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 0.65 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 0.55 Cr
Total₹ 7.90 Cr




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 7.90 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 10.30 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 1.00 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 9.30 Cr

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas had an overall 6%-9% Occupancy on its 1st Thursday, 26th Sep 2019.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas Day 7 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 3%-5%

Afternoon Shows: 5%-7%

Evening Shows: 7%-10%

Night Shows: 10%-13%

This film is directed by Sunny Deol and produced by Zee Studios, Sunny Sounds Pvt Ltd.

Pal Pal Dil Ke Paas stars Karan Deol, Sahher Bambba in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Commando 3 Day 11 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Commando 3

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Commando 3 performed decently on its first 10 days at the box office and earned 30.90 Cr India net. Here is Commando 3 11th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Commando 3 earned 0.31 Cr on its eleventh day.

Commando 3 11 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 4.74 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.64 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 7.95 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 3.42 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 3.02 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 2.42 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 2.05 Cr
Week 1 Collection₹ 29.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Friday]₹ 0.37 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Saturday]₹ 0.51 Cr
Day 10 [2nd Sunday]₹ 0.78 Cr
Day 11 [2nd Monday]₹ 0.31 Cr
Total₹ 31.21 Cr




11 Days India Net Collection ₹ 31.21 Cr

11 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 40.30 Cr

11 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 4.00 Cr

11 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 36.30 Cr

Commando 3 had an overall 8%-12% Occupancy on its 2nd Monday, 9th December 2019.

Commando 3 Day 11 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 5%-7%

Afternoon Shows: 7%-10%

Evening Shows: 10%-13%

Night Shows: 12%-15%

This film is directed by Aditya Datt and produced by Vipul Amrutlal Shah, Reliance Entertainment, Motion Picture Capital.

Commando 3 stars Vidyut Jammwal, Adah Sharma, Angira Dhar and Gulshan Devaiah in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related Comparison News
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved