Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Bhoot Part One Day 3 Box Office Collection

Bhoot Part One Day 3 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Bhoot Part One

Views: 9734 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Bhoot Part One performed low on its first 2 days at the box office and earned ₹ 10.62 Cr India net. Here is Bhoot Part One 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhoot Part One earned 5.74 Cr on its third day.

Bhoot Part One 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.52 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.74 Cr
Total₹ 16.36 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 16.36 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 22.00 Cr

3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr * may earn

3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 19.00 Cr


Bhoot Part One had an overall 20.95% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, February 23, 2020.

Bhoot Part One Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 14.93%

Afternoon Shows: 20.76%

Evening Shows: 31.07%

Night Shows: 17.04%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Bhoot Part One Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR16.25%10%15%25%15%554
Mumbai22.50%15%25%30%20%621
Pune20.00%15%25%30%10%215
Bengaluru20.00%15%20%25%20%146
Hyderabad41.25%25%35%70%35%160
Kolkata30.00%25%20%60%15%217
Ahmedabad16.25%15%15%20%15%172
Chennai31.25%20%60%35%10%38
Surat20.00%15%15%30%20%110
Jaipur10.00%10%10%10%10%88
Chandigarh9.25%7%10%10%10%83
Bhopal12.50%10%15%15%10%53
Lucknow17.50%15%20%20%15%93






This film is directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh and produced by Dharma Productions, Zee Studio.

Bhoot Part One stars Vicky Kaushal, Bhumi Pednekar, and Ashutosh Rana in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

Yaara starring Vidyut Jammwal, Amit Sadh, Vijay Varma, Kenny Basumatary, Shruti Haasan and Sanjay Mishra will be premiered on Zee5 on 30th July 2020 more facts about Yaara


Lootcase movie starring Kunal Khemu, Rasika Dugal, Gajraj Rao, Ranvir Shorey, and Vijay Raaz to premiere on 31st July 2020 on Dinsey+Hotstar more facts about Lootcase


Avengers End Game is the 3rd most expensive movies of all-time after the Pirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011), and Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015) more facts about Avengers End Game


Avengers End Game becomes the highest-grossing movie of all-time more facts about Avengers End Game


On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Bhoot 2019 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Bhoot 2019 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Gul Makai 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Gul Makai 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Malang 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Hacked 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Hacked 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Shikara 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Shikara 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Trending News







Related Quick News

Bhoot Part One Day 7 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bhoot Part One

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Bhoot Part One performed low on its first 6 days at the box office and earned ₹ 22.63 Cr India net. Here is Bhoot Part One 7th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhoot Part One earned 1.55 Cr on its seventh day.

Bhoot Part One 7 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.52 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.74 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 2.32 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.85 Cr
Day 7 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.55 Cr
Total₹ 24.18 Cr




7 Days India Net Collection ₹ 24.18 Cr

7 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 31.50 Cr

7 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr

7 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 28.50 Cr


Bhoot Part One had an overall 14.45% Hindi Occupancy on Thursday, February 27, 2020.

Bhoot Part One Day 7 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 12.06%

Afternoon Shows: 13.54%

Evening Shows: 14.07%

Night Shows: 18.14%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Bhoot Part One Day 7 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR20.00%10%15%20%35%531
Mumbai14.75%12%15%12%20%589
Pune11.25%10%10%10%15%213
Bengaluru11.00%10%12%10%12%136
Hyderabad15.00%20%15%15%10%165
Kolkata17.50%20%20%20%10%217
Ahmedabad10.50%12%10%10%10%188
Chennai5.00%5%5%5%5%38
Surat15.50%12%15%20%15%110
Jaipur9.50%10%10%10%8%88
Chandigarh5.00%5%5%5%5%85
Bhopal11.75%10%12%15%10%53
Lucknow11.00%12%10%10%12%101






This film is directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh and produced by Dharma Productions, Zee Studio.

Bhoot Part One stars Vicky Kaushal, Bhumi Pednekar, and Ashutosh Rana in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Shikara Day 3 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Shikara

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Shikara performed low on its first 2 days at the box office and earned ₹ 3.05 Cr India net. Here is Shikara 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Shikara earned 1.90 Cr on its third day.

Shikara 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.20 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 1.85 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 1.90 Cr
Total₹ 4.95 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 4.95 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 7.30 Cr

3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 1.50 Cr

3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 5.80 Cr


Shikara had an overall 19.88% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, February 09, 2020.

Shikara Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 14.02%

Afternoon Shows: 16.28%

Evening Shows: 32.19%

Night Shows: 17.03%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Shikara Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR30.00%20%25%50%25%256
Mumbai21.25%15%15%30%25%215
Pune12.25%10%12%15%12%80
Bengaluru15.50%10%12%25%15%89
Hyderabad20.00%10%25%30%15%56
Kolkata20.50%20%20%30%12%101
Ahmedabad9.00%8%10%10%8%101
Chennai26.25%20%15%60%10%27
Surat12.00%8%10%20%10%45
Jaipur9.00%10%8%10%8%38
Chandigarh8.00%5%7%10%10%42
Bhopal20.00%10%10%50%10%28
Lucknow25.50%12%10%70%10%42






This film is directed by Vidhu Vinod Chopra and produced by Vinod Chopra Films, Fox Star Studios.

Shikara stars Aadil Khan, and Sadia in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Malang Day 3 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Malang

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Malang performed decently on its first 2 days at the box office and earned ₹ 15.60 Cr India net. Here is Malang 3rd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 9.76 Cr on its third day.

Malang 3 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 8.89 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 9.76 Cr
Total₹ 25.36 Cr




3 Days India Net Collection ₹ 25.36 Cr

3 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 36.00 Cr

3 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 6.00 Cr * may earn

3 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 30.00 Cr


Malang had an overall 27.79% Hindi Occupancy on Sunday, February 09, 2020.

Malang Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 15.38%

Afternoon Shows: 27.81%

Evening Shows: 40.94%

Night Shows: 27.04%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 3 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR23.75%15%25%35%20%627
Mumbai32.50%20%30%45%35%796
Pune30.00%20%40%40%20%270
Bengaluru29.25%12%20%45%40%190
Hyderabad57.50%15%70%80%65%191
Kolkata32.50%15%30%70%15%225
Ahmedabad21.25%15%20%25%25%308
Chennai22.50%10%20%40%20%46
Surat23.00%12%15%35%30%188
Jaipur13.75%10%15%15%15%120
Chandigarh9.25%5%7%15%10%102
Bhopal22.50%10%30%40%10%85
Lucknow15.50%10%15%25%12%133






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, and Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved