Covid-19: Stay safe everyone!
Special News

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Bhoot Part One Day 1 Box Office Collection

Bhoot Part One Day 1 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Bhoot Part One

Views: 11278 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Bhoot Part One is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office. Here is Bhoot Part One 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhoot Part One earned 5.10 Cr on its first day.

Bhoot Part One 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.10 Cr
Total₹ 5.10 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 5.10 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 7.00 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 1.00 Cr * may earn

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 6.00 Cr


Bhoot Part One had an overall 20.69% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, February 21, 2020.

Bhoot Part One Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters


Morning Shows: 14.46%

Afternoon Shows: 17.79%

Evening Shows: 21.57%

Night Shows: 28.92%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Bhoot Part One Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR17.50%10%15%20%25%520
Mumbai22.50%15%20%25%30%571
Pune16.25%10%10%10%35%201
Bengaluru36.25%20%25%30%70%102
Hyderabad48.75%35%40%45%75%170
Kolkata20.00%20%20%25%15%210
Ahmedabad15.00%15%15%15%15%172
Chennai12.00%8%10%10%20%38
Surat16.25%10%15%20%20%110
Jaipur10.50%10%10%10%12%88
Chandigarh8.50%7%7%8%12%83
Bhopal11.75%10%12%15%10%53
Lucknow15.00%10%15%20%15%93






This film is directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh and produced by Dharma Productions, Zee Studio.

Bhoot Part One stars Vicky Kaushal, Bhumi Pednekar, and Ashutosh Rana in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.




Recent Information about Movies

On 22nd January 2020, Tanhaji became tax-free in Maharashtra!!

Tanhaji had already been declared tax-free in Uttar Pradesh and Haryana earlier. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


Allu Arjun's Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo becomes 4th movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar, Tanhaji and Sarileru Neekevvaru!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 5 days!! more facts about Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo


Mahesh Babu's Sarileru Neekevvaru becomes 3rd movie to cross 100 Cr India Net collection in 2020 after Darbar and Tanhaji!!

It crossed 100 Cr Net in 6 days!! more facts about Sarileru Neekevvaru


Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior crossed 100 Cr net collection in 6 days!!

- Second India Net Collection movie in 2020 after Darbar!!

- First Hindi movie in 2020

- Ajay Devgn's 11th film

- Saif Ali Khan's 2nd film

- Kajol's 2nd film

- Om Raut's 1st film

- 92nd Hindi Movie All Time more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior


After Uttar Pradesh, Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior becomes tax-free in Haryana too on 15th January. more facts about Tanhaji: The Unsung Warrior



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




Related News

Bhoot 2019 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Bhoot 2019 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Box Office

Bala Has A Solid Opening Other Releases Dull On Friday

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Matte Udbhava 2020 Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

Box Office

War Is Decent On 3rd Friday Laal Kaptaan Perform Low On Day 1

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Box Office

PreDiwali Effect Housefull 4 Good Other Releases Dull On Day 1

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Box Office

Marjaavaan Opens Decently Bala Strong On Second Friday

Trending News







Related Quick News

Bhoot Part One Day 6 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Bhoot Part One

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Bhoot Part One performed low on its first 5 days at the box office and earned ₹ 20.78 Cr India net. Here is Bhoot Part One 6th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Bhoot Part One earned 1.85 Cr on its sixth day.

Bhoot Part One 6 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.10 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 5.52 Cr
Day 3 [1st Sunday]₹ 5.74 Cr
Day 4 [1st Monday]₹ 2.32 Cr
Day 5 [1st Tuesday]₹ 2.10 Cr
Day 6 [1st Wednesday]₹ 1.85 Cr
Total₹ 22.63 Cr




6 Days India Net Collection ₹ 22.63 Cr

6 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 29.50 Cr

6 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 3.00 Cr

6 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 26.50 Cr


Bhoot Part One had an overall 15.54% Hindi Occupancy on Wednesday, February 26, 2020.

Bhoot Part One Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 12.07%

Afternoon Shows: 13.94%

Evening Shows: 15.70%

Night Shows: 20.46%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Bhoot Part One Day 6 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR19.25%10%12%20%35%531
Mumbai18.00%12%20%15%25%589
Pune12.50%10%10%10%20%213
Bengaluru13.50%12%12%15%15%136
Hyderabad15.00%20%15%15%10%165
Kolkata20.00%20%20%25%15%217
Ahmedabad11.25%15%10%10%10%188
Chennai10.75%15%10%10%8%38
Surat14.25%7%15%20%15%110
Jaipur6.00%5%5%7%7%88
Chandigarh6.25%5%5%10%5%85
Bhopal11.25%10%10%15%10%53
Lucknow11.75%10%10%12%15%101






This film is directed by Bhanu Pratap Singh and produced by Dharma Productions, Zee Studio.

Bhoot Part One stars Vicky Kaushal, Bhumi Pednekar, and Ashutosh Rana in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Shikara Day 1 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Shikara

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Shikara is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office. Here is Shikara 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Shikara earned 1.20 Cr on its first day.

Shikara 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 1.20 Cr
Total₹ 1.20 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 1.20 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 2.00 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 0.60 Cr * may earn

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 1.40 Cr


Shikara had an overall 17.08% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, February 07, 2020.

Shikara Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10.88%

Afternoon Shows: 12.74%

Evening Shows: 16.63%

Night Shows: 28.05%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Shikara Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR25.00%15%20%25%40%257
Mumbai16.25%10%10%15%30%215
Pune13.25%8%10%10%25%80
Bengaluru24.25%10%12%15%60%89
Hyderabad13.25%8%10%15%20%56
Kolkata15.00%15%15%15%15%101
Ahmedabad11.25%10%10%10%15%101
Chennai16.75%5%7%15%40%27
Surat9.25%5%7%15%10%45
Jaipur8.50%8%8%10%8%38
Chandigarh7.50%5%5%5%15%37
Bhopal21.25%10%20%45%10%28
Lucknow11.00%12%10%12%10%42






This film is directed by Vidhu Vinod Chopra and produced by Vinod Chopra Films, Fox Star Studios.

Shikara stars Aadil Khan, and Sadia in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Malang Day 1 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Malang

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Malang is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office. Here is Malang 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Malang earned 6.71 Cr on its first day.

Malang 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.71 Cr
Total₹ 6.71 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 6.71 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 9.80 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 2.00 Cr * may earn

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 7.80 Cr


Malang had an overall 19.60% Hindi Occupancy on Friday, February 07, 2020.

Malang Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 11.89%

Afternoon Shows: 13.66%

Evening Shows: 20.02%

Night Shows: 32.84%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Malang Day 1 Hindi Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR20.00%10%15%20%35%700
Mumbai18.00%10%12%20%30%782
Pune13.25%8%10%10%25%281
Bengaluru28.75%20%15%25%55%189
Hyderabad35.00%25%20%20%75%184
Kolkata21.25%15%20%30%20%223
Ahmedabad26.25%15%15%20%55%308
Chennai14.25%5%7%20%25%46
Surat13.25%8%10%20%15%188
Jaipur12.00%10%8%15%15%120
Chandigarh5.50%5%5%7%5%98
Bhopal20.00%10%20%40%10%78
Lucknow15.50%15%15%20%12%127






This film is directed by Mohit Suri and produced by T-Series.

Malang stars , Anil Kapoor, Aditya Roy Kapur, Disha Patani, Kunal Khemu in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.



Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved