Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Batla House Day 2 Box Office Collection

Batla House Day 2 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Batla House

Views: 6175 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Batla House performed well on its first day at the box office and earned 15.55 Cr India net. Here is Batla House 2nd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Batla House earned 8.85 Cr on its second day.

Batla House 2 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 15.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 8.85 Cr
Total₹ 24.39 Cr




2 Days India Net Collection ₹ 24.39 Cr

2 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 35.80 Cr

2 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 7 Cr * may earn

2 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 28.80 Cr

Batla House had an overall 27%-32% Occupancy on its 1st Friday, 16th Aug 2019.

Batla House Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10%-15%

Afternoon Shows: 18%-23%

Evening Shows: 30%-35%

Night Shows: 37%-42%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Batla House Day 2 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR32.50%15%25%35%55%630
Mumbai23.50%12%16%26%40%700
Pune27.50%15%20%30%45%280
Bengaluru45.00%15%25%60%80%140
Hyderabad47.50%20%30%60%80%140
Kolkata25.00%25%25%25%25230
Ahmedabad125.00%10%15%30%45%260
Chennai30.00%10%15%60%35%51




For more accurate data, we started covering more cities.

Batla House Day 2 Occupancy in other regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Agra30.00%10%30%60%20%43
Amritsar10.00%10%10%10%10%46
Aurangabad12.50%10%15%15%10%38
Bhubaneswar15.00%15%20%15%10%40
Bhopal23.75%10%10%35%40%68
Chandigarh13.75%10%10%20%15%90
Dehradun11.25%10%10%15%10%50
Goa15.00%15%15%15%15%63
Guwahati11.25%10%10%15%10%39
Hisar21.25%10%15%45%15%5
Indore22.50%15%20%35%20%74
Jaipur15.00%15%15%15%15%100
Kanpur17.50%10%15%25%20%54
Lucknow22.50%10%15%40%25%85
Ludhiana12.50%10%15%10%15%59
Nagpur18.75%15%20%25%15%58
Nashik25.00%10%30%35%25%36
Patna41.25%25%75%20%45%17
Raipur13.75%10%10%15%20%42
Rajkot41.25%55%45%35%30%32
Ranchi23.75%20%25%35%15%45
Surat27.50%20%25%30%35%150
Vadodara11.25%10%10%10%15%155




This film is directed by Nikhil Advani and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Divya Khosla Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Monisha Advani, Madhu Bhojwani, John Abraham, Sandeep Leyzell under the banner of T-Series, Emmay Entertainment, John Abraham Entertainment, Bake My Cake Films.

Batla House stars John Abraham, and Mrunal Thakur in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Recent Information about Movies

Mission Mangal becomes the fastest movie of Akshay Kumar to reach ₹ 100 Crore at the Box Office. It took only 5 days to touch the landmark.more facts about Mission Mangal


Padman won The National Award for Best Film on Social Issues in The 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Padman


Badhaai Ho won The National Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment in The 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Badhaai Ho


Andhadhun won National Awards for Best Hindi Film in the 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Andhadhun


Chennai Express was the second highest-grossing film of the year 2013 after Dhoom 3 more facts about Chennai Express



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed









Related Quick News

Jabariya Jodi Day 2 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Jabariya Jodi

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Jabariya Jodi performed decently on its first day at the box office and earned 3.15 Cr India net. Here is Jabariya Jodi 2nd day box office collection and Occupancy.

Jabariya Jodi earned 4.25 Cr on its second day.

Jabariya Jodi 2 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 3.15 Cr
Day 2 [1st Saturday]₹ 4.25 Cr
Total₹ 7.40 Cr




2 Days India Net Collection ₹ 7.40 Cr

2 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 11.00 Cr * expected

2 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 2.00 Cr * may earn

2 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 9.00 Cr

Jabariya Jodi may have an overall 29%-34% Occupancy on its 1st Saturday, 10th Aug 2019.

Jabariya Jodi Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 15%-20%

Afternoon Shows: 28%-33%

Evening Shows: 32%-37%

Night Shows: 35%-40%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Jabariya Jodi Day 2 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR35.00%20%35%45%40%520
Mumbai22.50%10%25%25%30%541
Pune25.00%10%30%30%30%166
Bengaluru37.50%15%35%50%50%99
Hyderabad55.00%30%50%70%70%128
Kolkata30.00%15%25%60%20%172
Ahmedabad22.50%10%20%30%30%190
Chennai37.50%10%40%50%50%22




This film is directed by Prashant Singh and produced by Ekta Kapoor, Shobha Kapoor, Shailesh R Singh under the banner of Balaji Motion Pictures, Karma Media and Entertainment, ALT Entertainment.

Jabariya Jodi stars Sidharth Malhotra, and Parineeti Chopra in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Gully Boy Day 2 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Related to: Movie: Gully Boy

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Gully Boy performed well on its first day at the box office and earned 19.40 Cr India Net.

Gully Boy had an overall 40%-45% on Friday, 15th February 2019.

Gully Boy Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 20%-25%

Afternoon Shows: 30%-35%

Evening Shows: 50%-55%

Night Shows: 60%-65%

Gully Boy Day 2 Occupancy in main regions:

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR42.50%25%35%50%60%1060
Mumbai42.50%20%30%55%65%-1040
Pune37.50%20%30%45%55%390
Bengaluru60.00%30%50%70%90%370
Hyderabad67.50%40%60%80%90%190
Kolkata30.00%15%25%35%45%270
Ahmedabad30.00%10%20%40%50%280
Chennai65.00%40%50%80%90%100




Gully Boy earned 13.10 Cr on its second day.

Day 1 Collection 19.40 Cr

Day 2 Collection 13.10 Cr

So Gully Boy total India net collection after 2 days is 32.50 Cr.

Gully Boy stars Ranveer Singh and Alia Bhatt in lead role.

This film is directed by Zoya Akhtar and produced by Ritesh Sidhwani, Zoya Akhtar, Farhan Akhtar under the banners of Tiger Baby and Excel Entertainment productions and distributed by AA Films and Zee Studios International.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Kesari Day 2 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Related to: Movie: Kesari

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Kesari performed very well on its first day at the box office and earned 21.06 cr India net.

Kesari had an overall 45%-50% on Friday, 22nd March 2019.

Kesari Day 2 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 15%-20%

Afternoon Shows: 30%-35%

Evening Shows: 50%-55%

Night Shows: 65%-70%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

Kesari Day 2 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR55.00%20%45%75%80%1010
Mumbai32.50%15%25%35%55%1130
Pune27.50%10%20%30%50%370
Bengaluru50.00%25%45%50%80%290
Hyderabad60.00%35%55%65%85%310
Kolkata42.50%20%45%55%50%270
Ahmedabad22.50%10%15%20%45%340
Chennai27.50%10%20%25%55%83




Kesari earned 16.75 Cr on its second day.

Kesari Day Wise Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 21.06 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 16.75 Cr
Total₹ 37.81 Cr




India Net Collection ₹ 37.81 Cr

Worldwide Collection ₹ 49.50 Cr

Overseas Collection ₹ 5 Cr (2 days)

India Gross Collection ₹ 44.50 Cr

Kesari stars Akshay Kumar and Parineeti Chopra in lead roles.

This film is directed by Anurag Singh and produced by Karan Johar, Isha Ambani, Twinkle Khanna under the banner of Dharma Productions, Cape of Good Films, Reliance Entertainment.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related News

Batla House Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Batla House Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Prediction Day Wise

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Prediction Day Wise

Box Office
Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
PM Narendra Modi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

PM Narendra Modi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Indias Most Wanted Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Indias Most Wanted Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Trending News

Related Comparison News
Batla House vs 2 States Box Office Collection
Batla House vs 2.0 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs 3 Idiots Box Office Collection
Batla House vs ABCD 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Agneepath Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Airlift Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Avengers End Game Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Baaghi 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Baahubali Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bajirao Mastani Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bajrangi Bhaijaan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bang Bang! Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Barfi! Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bharat Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bodyguard Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bol Bachchan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Chennai Express Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dabangg Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dangal Box Office Collection
Batla House vs De De Pyaar De Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dhoom 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dilwale Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Don 2: The Chase Continues Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ek Tha Tiger Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ek Villain Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ghajini Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Gold Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Golmaal 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Golmaal Again Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Grand Masti Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Gully Boy Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Happy New Year Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Holiday Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Housefull 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Housefull 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Jai Ho Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Jolly LLB 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Judwaa 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kaabil Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kick Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Krrish 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Padmaavat Box Office Collection
Batla House vs PK Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ra.One Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Raazi Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Race 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Race 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Raees Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Raid Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ready Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Rowdy Rathore Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Rustom Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Sanju Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Shivaay Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Simmba Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Singham Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Singham Returns Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Son Of Sardaar Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Stree Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Sultan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Super 30 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Tanu Weds Manu Returns Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Thugs Of Hindostan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Tiger Zinda Hai Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Toilet Ek Prem Katha Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Total Dhamaal Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Tubelight Box Office Collection
Batla House vs URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani Box Office Collection
Mission Mangal vs Batla House Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved