Welcome To Sacnilk

Join Our Whatsapp Groups for Direct News:

Articles » Entertainment » Box Office »

Batla House Day 1 Box Office Collection

Batla House Day 1 Box Office Collection
Related to: Movie: Batla House

Views: 7573 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Batla House is expected to perform well on its first day at the box office and Here is Batla House 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Batla House earned 15.55 Cr on its first day.

Batla House 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 15.55 Cr
Total₹ 15.55 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 15.55 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 24.00 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 5 Cr * may earn

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 19.00 Cr

Batla House had an overall 53%-58% Occupancy on its 1st Thursday, 15th Aug 2019 on Independence Day.

Batla House Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 20%-25%

Afternoon Shows: 50%-55%

Evening Shows: 75%-80%

Night Shows: 55%-60%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Batla House Day 1 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR61.25%20%60%90%75%630
Mumbai57.50%20%50%90%70%700
Pune62.50%35%75%90%50%280
Bengaluru72.50%25%85%93%87%140
Hyderabad78.75%40%90%95%90%140
Kolkata50.00%25%55%85%35%230
Ahmedabad52.50%20%50%75%65%260
Chennai62.50%10%90%95%55%51




For more accurate data, we started covering more cities.

Batla House Day 1 Occupancy in other regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Agra46.25%10%55%80%40%43
Amritsar12.50%10%10%10%20%46
Aurangabad29.75%20%40%30%25%38
Bhubaneswar70.00%85%75%80%40%40
Bhopal32.50%10%15%65%40%68
Chandigarh40.00%10%40%80%30%90
Dehradun38.75%10%40%75%30%50
Goa21.25%15%15%35%20%63
Guwahati51.25%15%55%80%55%39
Hisar41.25%25%20%80%40%5
Indore21.25%25%20%20%20%74
Jaipur17.50%15%15%20%20%100
Kanpur52.50%45%20%80%65%54
Lucknow61.25%15%75%80%75%85
Ludhiana17.50%25%15%15%15%59
Nagpur45.00%25%60%50%45%58
Nashik30.00%20%25%60%15%36
Patna65.00%30%90%No Shows60%17
Raipur37.50%10%15%80%45%42
Rajkot61.25%45%65%55%80%32
Ranchi45.00%20%45%90%25%45
Surat46.25%20%30%75%60%150
Vadodara18.75%10%20%20%25%155




This film is directed by Nikhil Advani and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Divya Khosla Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Monisha Advani, Madhu Bhojwani, John Abraham, Sandeep Leyzell under the banner of T-Series, Emmay Entertainment, John Abraham Entertainment, Bake My Cake Films.

Batla House stars John Abraham, and Mrunal Thakur in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Recent Information about Movies

Mission Mangal becomes the fastest movie of Akshay Kumar to reach ₹ 100 Crore at the Box Office. It took only 5 days to touch the landmark.more facts about Mission Mangal


Padman won The National Award for Best Film on Social Issues in The 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Padman


Badhaai Ho won The National Award for Best Popular Film Providing Wholesome Entertainment in The 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Badhaai Ho


Andhadhun won National Awards for Best Hindi Film in the 66th National Film Awards 2019more facts about Andhadhun


Chennai Express was the second highest-grossing film of the year 2013 after Dhoom 3 more facts about Chennai Express



Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Lenth: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed









Related Quick News

Batla House Day 9 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Batla House

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Batla House performed well on its first 8 days at the box office and earned roughly 66.06 Cr India net. Here is Batla House 9th day box office collection and Occupancy.

Batla House may earn 3.00 Cr on its ninth day.

Batla House 9 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 15.55 Cr
Day 2 [1st Friday]₹ 8.84 Cr
Day 3 [1st Saturday]₹ 10.90 Cr
Day 4 [1st Sunday]₹ 12.70 Cr
Day 5 [1st Monday]₹ 5.05 Cr
Day 6 [1st Tuesday]₹ 4.78 Cr
Day 7 [1st Wednesday]₹ 4.24 Cr
Day 8 [2nd Thursday]₹ 4.00 Cr * rough data
Week 1 Collection₹ 66.06 Cr
Day 9 [2nd Friday]₹ 3.00 Cr * may earn
Total₹ 69.06 Cr




9 Days India Net Collection ₹ 69.06 Cr

9 Days Worldwide Collection ₹ 95.00 Cr

9 Days Overseas Collection ₹ 13 Cr

9 Days India Gross Collection ₹ 82.00 Cr

Batla House may have an overall 15%-18% Occupancy on its 2nd Friday, 23rd Aug 2019.

Batla House Day 9 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 10%-13% (expected)

Afternoon Shows: 13%-16% (expected)

Evening Shows: 17%-20% (expected)

Night Shows: 20%-23% (expected)


This film is directed by Nikhil Advani and produced by Bhushan Kumar, Divya Khosla Kumar, Krishan Kumar, Monisha Advani, Madhu Bhojwani, John Abraham, Sandeep Leyzell under the banner of T-Series, Emmay Entertainment, John Abraham Entertainment, Bake My Cake Films.

Batla House stars John Abraham, and Mrunal Thakur in lead roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Romeo Akbar Walter Day 1 Box Office Collection And Occupancy Report

Related to: Movie: Romeo Akbar Walter

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Romeo Akbar Walter is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office and Here is Romeo Akbar Walter 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Romeo Akbar Walter had an overall 27%-30% on its 1st Friday, 5th April 2019.

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 6%-9%

Afternoon Shows: 12%-13%

Evening Shows: 30%-35%

Night Shows: 36%-40%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for best view.

Romeo Akbar Walter Day 1 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR25.00%10%15%35%40%650
Mumbai21.00%6%14%30%34%850
Pune19.50%6%12%28%32%310
Bengaluru28.50%10%14%40%50%160
Hyderabad52.50%20%40%70%80%90
Kolkata21.25%10%10%30%35%240
Ahmedabad16.75%5%7%25%30%230
Chennai50.00%No Shows10%60%80%30




RAW earned 6.00 Cr on its first day.

Romeo Akbar Walter 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.00 Cr
Total₹ 6.00 Cr




India Net Collection ₹ 6.00 Cr

Worldwide Collection ₹ 8.08 Cr

Overseas Collection ₹ 1.00 Cr (1 day)

India Gross Collection ₹ 7.08 Cr

Romeo Akbar Walter stars John Abraham, Mouni Roy, Jackie Shroff and Sikandar Kher in lead roles.

This film is directed by Robbie Grewal and produced by Dheeraj Wadhawan, Ajay Kapoor, Vanessa Valia, Gary Grewal under the banner of Viacom18 Motion Pictures, Kyta Productions.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Article 15 Day 1 Box Office Collection

Related to: Movie: Article 15

Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team



Article 15 is expected to perform decently on its first day at the box office and Here is Article 15 1st day box office collection and Occupancy.

Article 15 earned 5.02 Cr on its first day.

Article 15 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 5.02 Cr
Total₹ 5.02 Cr




1 Day India Net Collection ₹ 5.02 Cr

1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ 7.50 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ 1.50 Cr

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ 6.00 Cr

Article 15 had an overall 35%-40% Occupancy on its 1st Friday, 28th June 2019.

Article 15 Day 1 Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 15%-18%

Afternoon Shows: 20%-25%

Evening Shows: 35%-40%

Night Shows: 60%-65%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Article 15 Day 1 Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Delhi NCR45.00%15%35%55%75%421
Mumbai25.00%10%15%20%55%454
Pune31.25%15%20%25%65%162
Bengaluru38.75%15%20%40%80%169
Hyderabad47.50%15%25%70%80%108
Kolkata22.50%15%25%25%25%151
Ahmedabad28.50%15%15%15%65%130
Chennai30.00%No Shows10%20%60%39




For more accurate data, we started covering more cities.

Article 15 Day 1 Occupancy in other regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Agra22.50%10%15%25%40%13
Amritsar10.00%10%10%10%10%19
Aurangabad13.75%15%10%15%15%20
Bhubaneswar36.25%25%25%55%40%27
Bhopal21.25%10%10%25%40%46
Chandigarh16.25%10%10%20%25%47
Dehradun27.50%40%30%15%25%32
Goa12.50%10%10%15%15%29
Guwahati27.50%15%10%60%25%29
Hisar38.50%10%85%25%30%5
Indore18.75%25%15%15%20%40
Jaipur21.25%20%30%15%20%57
Kanpur41.25%20%15%55%75%28
Lucknow43.75%20%30%80%45%63
Ludhiana15.00%10%10%15%25%20
Nagpur20.00%10%15%20%35%26
Nashik10.00%10%10%10%10%21
Patna51.25%40%45%85%35%8
Raipur20.00%10%10%15%45%25
Rajkot33.75%10%30%25%70%20
Ranchi13.75%10%10%20%15%27
Surat23.75%15%20%25%35%76
Vadodara12.50%10%10%10%20%90




This film is written and directed by Anubhav Sinha and produced by Benaras Media Works, Zee Studios.

Article 15 stars Ayushmann Khurrana, Isha Talwar, Sayani Gupta and Kumud Mishra in key roles.

For more and the latest news about Bollywood Box Office Collection, stay tuned to us.


Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.



Related News

Batla House Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Batla House Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Romeo Akbar Walter Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Prediction Day Wise

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Prediction Day Wise

Box Office
Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Ek Ladki Ko Dekha Toh Aisa Laga Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
PM Narendra Modi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

PM Narendra Modi Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office
Indias Most Wanted Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Indias Most Wanted Box Office Collection Day Wise Worldwide

Box Office

Trending News

Related Comparison News
Batla House vs 2 States Box Office Collection
Batla House vs 2.0 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs 3 Idiots Box Office Collection
Batla House vs ABCD 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ae Dil Hai Mushkil Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Agneepath Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Airlift Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Avengers End Game Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Baaghi 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Baahubali 2 The Conclusion Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Baahubali Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Badhaai Ho Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Badrinath Ki Dulhania Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bajirao Mastani Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bajrangi Bhaijaan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bang Bang! Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Barfi! Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bhaag Milkha Bhaag Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bharat Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bodyguard Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Bol Bachchan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Chennai Express Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dabangg 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dabangg Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dangal Box Office Collection
Batla House vs De De Pyaar De Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dhoom 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Dilwale Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Don 2: The Chase Continues Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ek Tha Tiger Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ek Villain Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ghajini Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Gold Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Goliyon Ki Rasleela Ram-Leela Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Golmaal 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Golmaal Again Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Grand Masti Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Gully Boy Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Happy New Year Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Holiday Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Housefull 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Housefull 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Jab Tak Hai Jaan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Jai Ho Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Jolly LLB 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Judwaa 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kaabil Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kabir Singh Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kesari Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Kick Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Krrish 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs M.S. Dhoni: The Untold Story Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Padmaavat Box Office Collection
Batla House vs PK Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Prem Ratan Dhan Payo Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ra.One Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Raazi Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Race 2 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Race 3 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Raees Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Raid Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Ready Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Rowdy Rathore Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Rustom Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Sanju Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Shivaay Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Simmba Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Singham Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Singham Returns Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Son Of Sardaar Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Sonu Ke Titu Ki Sweety Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Stree Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Sultan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Super 30 Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Tanu Weds Manu Returns Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Thugs Of Hindostan Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Tiger Zinda Hai Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Toilet Ek Prem Katha Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Total Dhamaal Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Tubelight Box Office Collection
Batla House vs URI The Surgical Strike Box Office Collection
Batla House vs Yeh Jawaani Hai Deewani Box Office Collection
Mission Mangal vs Batla House Box Office Collection
snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved