This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Learn moreOK!

Special News

Join Us on Google News

Articles » Politics » Politics »

BJP First List for Lok Sabha Polls 2019

BJP First List for Lok Sabha Polls 2019

Views: 2138 | Updated On: | By Sacnilk Team

like

Here is the first list of Bharatiya Janata Party candidates for Lok Sabha Election 2019. The deadline to file the nominations is March 25, that means if the party announces the candidates' list after Holi festival, then the candidates will have just a day to file their papers.

BJP 1st list for Lok Sabha Polls 2019:



BJP Candidates List for Lok Sabha Election 2019

SI. States PC No. Name of PC Name of Candidate
1. Uttar Pradesh 77 Varanasi Hon'ble Prime Minister Shi Narendra Damodardas Modi
2. Gujarat 6 Gandhinagar Hon'ble National President BJP Shri Amit Anilchandra Shah
3. Uttar Pradesh 1 Saharanpur Shri Raghav Lakhanpal
4. Uttar Pradesh 3 Muzaffarnagar Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Balyan
5. Uttar Pradesh 4 Bijnor Kunwar Bharatendra Singh
6. Uttar Pradesh 6 Moradabad Shri Kunwar Sarvesh Kumar
7. Uttar Pradesh 8 Sambhal Shri Parmeshwar Lal Saini
8. Uttar Pradesh 9 Amroha Shri Kanwar Singh Tanwar
9. Uttar Pradesh 10 Meerut Shri Rajendra Agrawal
10. Uttar Pradesh 11 Baghpat Dr. Satya Pal Singh
11. Uttar Pradesh 12 Ghaziabad Dr. Vijay Kumar Singh
12. Uttar Pradesh 13 Gautam Buddha Nagar Dr. Mahesh Sharma
13. Uttar Pradesh 15 Aligarh Shri Satish Kumar Gautam
14. Uttar Pradesh 17 Mathura Smt. Hema Malini
15. Uttar Pradesh 18 Agra Shri S P Singh Baghel
16. Uttar Pradesh 19 Fatehpur Sikri Shri Raj Kumar Chaher
17. Uttar Pradesh 22 Etah Shri Rajveer Singh-MP (Raju Bhaiya)
18. Uttar Pradesh 23 Badaun Smt. Sangh Mitra Maurya
19. Uttar Pradesh 24 Aonla Shri Dharmendra Kumar
20. Uttar Pradesh 25 Bareilly Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar
21. Uttar Pradesh 27 Shahjahnpur (SC) Shri Arun Sagar
22. Uttar Pradesh 28 Kheri Shri Ajay Kumar Mishra
23. Uttar Pradesh 30 Sitapur Shri Rajesh Verma
24. Uttar Pradesh 31 Hardoi (SC) Shri Jai Prakash Rawat
25. Uttar Pradesh 32 Misrikh (SC) Shri Ashok Rawat, Ex MP
26. Uttar Pradesh 33 Unnao Swami Sakshi Ji Maharaj
27. Uttar Pradesh 34 Mohanlalganj (SC) Shri Kaushal Kishore
28. Uttar Pradesh 35 Lucknow Shri Rajnath Singh
29. Uttar Pradesh 37 Amethi Smt. Smriti Irani (Parsi)
30. Maharasthra 1 Nandurbar (ST) Dr. Heena Vijaykumar Gavit
31. Maharasthra 2 Dhule Dr. Subhash Ramrao Bhamre
32. Maharasthra 4 Raver Smt. Raksha Nikhil Khadse
33. Maharasthra 6 Akola Shri Sanjay Shamrao Dhotre
34. Maharasthra 8 Wardha Shri Ramdas Chandrabhanji Tadas
35. Maharasthra 10 Nagpur Shri Nitin Jairam Gadkari
36. Maharasthra 12 Gadchiroli-Chimur (ST) Shri Ashok Mahadeorao Nete
37. Maharasthra 13 Chandrapur Shri. Hansraj Gangaram Ahir
38. Maharasthra 18 Jalna Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve
39. Maharasthra 23 Bhiwandi Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil
40. Maharasthra 26 Mumbai-North Shri Gopal Chinayya Shetty
41. Maharasthra 29 Mumbai-North-Central Smt. Poonam Mahajan
42. Maharasthra 37 Ahmednagar Shri Sujay Vikhe
43. Maharasthra 39 Beed Dr. Pritam Gopinath Munde
44. Maharasthra 41 Latur (SC) Shri Sudhakar Bhalerao Shrungare
45. Maharasthra 44 Sangli Shri Sanjay (Kaka) Ramchandra Patil
46. Andaman and Nicobar Islands 1 Andamn and Nicobar Islands Shri Vshal Jolly
47. Assam 1 Karimganj (SC) Shri Kripanth Malla
48. Assam 2 Silchar Dr. Rajdeep Roy Bengali
49. Assam 3 Autonomous District (ST) Shir Harensigh Bey
50. Assam 7 Gauhati (Guwahati) Smt. Queen Ojha
51. Assam 8 Mangaldoi Shri Dilip Saikia
52. Assam 12 Jorhat Shri Tapan Gogai
53. Assam 13 Dibrugarh Shri Rameswar Teli
54. Assam 14 Lakhimpur Shri Pradan Baruah
55. Arunachal Pradesh 1 Aruanchal West Shri Tapir Gao
56. Arunachal Pradesh 2 Arunchal East Shri Kiren Rijiju
57. Chhattisgarh 1 Surguja (ST) Smt. Renuka Singh
58. Chhattisgarh 2 Rajgarh (ST) Smt. Gomtee Sai
59. Chhattisgarh 3 Janjgir-Champa (SC) Shri Guharam Ajgale
60. Chhattisgarh 10 Bastar (ST) Shri Baiduram Kashyapp
61. Chhattisgarh 11 Kanker (ST) Shri Mohan Mandevi
62. Dadra and Nagar Haveli 1 Dadra and Nagar Haveli (ST) Shri Natubhai Gomanbhai Patel
63. Jammu & Kashmir 1 Baramulla Shri M M War
64. Jammu & Kashmir 2 Srinagar Shri Khalid Jahangir
65. Jammu & Kashmir 3 Anantnag Shri Sofi Youssaf
66. Jammu & Kashmir 5 Udhampur Singh, Dr. Jitendra
67. Jammu & Kashmir 6 Jammu Sharm, Shri Jugal Kishore
68. Karnataka 2 Belgaum Shri Suresh Chanabasappa Angadi
69. Karnataka 3 Baglkot Shri Parvatagouda C Gaddigoudar
70. Karnataka 4 Bijapur (SC) Shri Ramesh Chandappa Jigajinagi
71. Karnataka 5 Gulbarga (SC) Dr. Umesh Jadhav
72. Karnataka 7 Bidar Shri Bhagwanth Khuba
73. Karnataka 9 Bellary Shri Devendrappa
74. Karnataka 10 Haveri Shri Shivkumar Chanabasappa Udasi
75. Karnataka 11 Dharwad Shri Pralhad Venkatesh Joshi
76. Karnataka 12 Uttara Kannada Shri Anantkumar Hegde
77. Karnataka 13 Devanagere Shri Gowdar M Siddeshwara
78. Karnataka 14 Shimoga Shri B Y Raghavendra
79. Karnataka 15 Udupi Chikmagalur Kum. Shobha Karndalaje
80. Karnataka 16 Hassan Shri A Manju
81. Karnataka 17 Dakshina Kannada Shri Nalin Kumar Kateel
82. Karnataka 18 Chitadurga (SC) Shri A Narayana Swamy
83. Karnataka 19 Tumkur Shri G S Basavarju
84. Karnataka 21 Mysore Shri Prathap Simha
85. Karnataka 22 Chamrajanagar Shri Srinivasa Prasad
86. Karnataka 24 Bangalore North Shri D. V. Sandanda Gowda
87. Karnataka 25 Bangalore Central Shri P. C. Mohan
88. Karnataka 27 Chikkballapur Shri B N Bachchegowda
89. Kerala 1 Kasaragod Shri Raveesh Thantri Kuntar
90. Kerala 2 Kannur Shri C K Padmanabhan
91. Kerala 3 Vadkara Shri V K Sajeevan
92. Kerala 5 Kozhikode Adv K P Prakash Babu
93. Kerala 6 Malappuram Shri Unnikrishnan Master
94. Kerala 7 Ponnani Prof. V T Rema
95. Kerala 8 Palakkad Shri C Krishnakumar
96. Kerala 11 Chalakudy Shri A N Padhakrishnan
97. Kerala 12 Ernakulam Shri Alphonese Kannanthana
98. Kerala 15 Alappuzha Dr K S Radhakrishnan
99. Kerala 18 Kollam Shri K V Sabu
100. Kerala 19 Attingal Smt. Sobha Surendran
101. Kerala 20 Thiruvananthapuram Shri Summanam Rajasekharan
102. Lakshadweep 1 Lakshadweep (ST) Shri Abdul Khader
103. Manipur 1 Inner Manipur Shri K K Ranjan Singh
104. Manipur 2 Outer Manipur (ST) Shri H Shokhopao Mate (Benjamin)
105. Mizoram 1 Mizoram (ST) Shri Nirupam Chakma
106. Odisha 2 Sundargarh (ST) Shri Jual Oram
107. Odisha 4 Keonjhar (ST) Shri Ananta Naik
108. Odisha 6 Balasore Shri Pratap Sarangi
109. Odisha 9 Dhenkanal Shri Rudra Narayan Pani
110. Odisha 10 Bolangir Shri Sangeeta Kumari Singh Deo
111. Odisha 12 Nabarangpur (ST) Shri Balabhadra Manjhi
112. Odisha 15 Kendrapara Shri Baijayant Panda
113. Odisha 18 Bhubaneswar Smt. Aprajita Sarngi
114. Odisha 19 Aska Smt. Anit Priyadarshni
115. Odisha 20 Berhampur Shri Brughu Baxipatra
116. Rajasthan 1 Ganganagar (SC) Shri Nihal Chand Chauhan
117. Rajasthan 2 Bikaner (SC) Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal
118. Rajasthan 4 Jhunjhunu Shri Narendra Khinchal
119. Rajasthan 5 Sikar Shri Sumedhanand Saraswati
120. Rajasthan 6 Jaipur Rural Col. Rajyavardhan Singh Rathore
121. Rajasthan 7 Jaipur Shrim Ramcharan Bohra
122. Rajasthan 12 Tonk-Sawai Madhaopur Shri Sukhibr Singh Jaunapuria
123. Rajasthan 13 Ajmer Shri Bhagirath Chaudhary
124. Rajasthan 15 Pali Shri P P Chaudhary
125. Rajasthan 16 Jodhpur Shri Gajendra Singh Shekhawat
126. Rajasthan 18 Jalore Shri Devji Mansingarm Patel
127. Rajasthan 19 Udaipur Shri Arunlal Meena
128. Rajasthan 21 Chittorgarh Shri C. P. Joshi
129. Rajasthan 23 Bhilwara Shri Subhash Chandra Baheria
130. Rajasthan 24 Kota Shri Om Birla
131. Rajasthan 25 Jhalawar-Baran Shri Dushyant Singh
132. Sikkim 1 Sikkim Shri Laten Tshering Sherpa
133. Tamil Nadu 20 Coimbatore Shri C P Radhakrishnan
134. Tamil Nadu 31 Sivaganga Shri H Raja
135. Tamil Nadu 35 Ramanathapuram Shri Nainar Nagendran
136. Tamil Nadu 36 Thoothukkudi Dr Tamilisai Soundarrajan
137. Tamil Nadu 39 Kanniyakumari Shri Pon. Radhakrishnan
138. Telangana 3 Karimnagar Shri Bandi Sanjay
139. Telangana 4 Nizamabad Shri D. Aravind
140. Telangana 7 Malkagiri Shri N Ramchandra Rao
141. Telangana 8 Secunderabad Shri G Kishan Reddy
142. Telangana 11 Mahabubnagar Smt. D K Aruna
143. Telangana 12 Nagarkurnoon (SC) Kum. Bangaru Shruthi
144. Telangana 13 Nalgonda Shri Garlapati Jithender Kumar
145. Telangana 14 Bhongir Shri P V Shamsunder Rao
146. Telangana 15 Warangal Shri Chinta Sambamurthy
147. Telangana 16 Mahabubabad Shri Jatothu Hussain Naik
148. Tripura 1 Tripura West Shri Rebati Tripura
149. Tripura 2 Tripura East (ST) Shri Pratima Bhaumik
150. Uttarakhand 1 Tehri Garhwal Smt. Mala Rajya Laxmi
151. Uttarakhand 2 Garhawal Shri Tirath Singh Rawat
152. Uttarakhand 3 Almora (SC) Shri Ajay Tamta
153. Uttarakhand 4 Nainital-Udhamsingh Nagar Shri Ajay Bhatt
154. Uttarakhand 5 Hardwar Dr. Ramesh Pokhriyal (Nishank)
155. West Bengal 1 Coochbehar Shri Nisith Pramanik
156. West Bengal 2 Alipurduars (ST) Shri John Barla
157. West Bengal 3 Jalpaiguri (SC) Dr Jayanta Ray
158. West Bengal 5 Rajganj Smt. Deboshree Chaudhary
159. West Bengal 6 Balurghat Dr Sukanta Majumdar
160. West Bengal 7 Maldha Uttar Shri Khangen Murmu
161. West Bengal 8 Maldaha Dakshin Smt. Sreerupa Mitra Choudhury
162. West Bengal 12 Krishnangar Shri Kalyan Chowbey
163. West Bengal 15 Barrackpur Shri Arjun Singh
164. West Bengal 16 Dum Dum Shri Samik Bhattacharya
165. West Bengal 17 Barasat Dr Mrinal Kanthi Debnath
166. West Bengal 18 Basirhat Shri Sayantan Basu
167. West Bengal 19 Jaynagar (SC) Dr Ashok Kandari
168. West Bengal 20 Mathurapur (SC) Shri Shyamaprasad Halder
169. West Bengal 22 Jadavpur Prof. Anupam Hazra
170. West Bengal 23 Kolkata Dakshin Shri Chandra Kumar Bose
171. West Bengal 24 Kolkata Uttar Shri Rahul Sinha
172. West Bengal 27 Serampore Shri Bebajit Sarkar
173. West Bengal 28 Hooghly Smt. Locket Chaterjee
174. West Bengal 29 Armbagh (SC) Shri Tapan Roy
175. West Bengal 30 Tamluk Shri Siddharth Naskar
176. West Bengal 32 Ghatal Smt. Bharti Ghosh
177. West Bengal 33 Jhargram (ST) Dr Kunar Hembram
178. West Bengal 34 Medinipur Shri Dilip Ghosh
179. West Bengal 37 Bishnupur (SC) Shri Soumitra Kha
180. West Bengal 38 Bardhaman Purba (SC) Shri Paresh Chandra Das
181. West Bengal 40 Asansol Shri Babul Supriyo
182. West Bengal 42 Birbhum Shri Dudh Kumar Mondal
183. Andhra Pradesh 4 Visakhapatnam Shri D Purandeshwari
184. Andhra Pradesh 14 Narasaraopet Shri Kanna Lakshminarayana


BJP 2nd List for Lok Sabha Election 2019

SI. States PC No. Name of PC Name of Candidate
1. Daman & Diu 1 Daman & Diu Shri Lalubhai Patel


For more and the latest news about Politics, stay tuned to us.

Tags:


Share This Post:


Comments

Write Your Comment Here

Max Comment Length: 100 Words; Please Don't Use Bad Language Otherwise your comment will be removed




snlogo
Follow Us On Social Media: Sacnilk
Follow Us: Sacnilk Entertainment Account
Follow Us: Sacnilk Sports Account

Entertainment

Big News Quick News Recent News Recent Movies Upcoming Movies Upcoming Birthdays Recent Songs Recent Movies Collection

Sports Politics Sports Internet India Education

Feedback About Contact Us T&C Privacy Policy Are you a writer/blogger, Work with Us © Sacnilk Technologies Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved